New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tatanagar Jn. - Bhagalpur Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Tatanagar Jn. - Bhagalpur Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special (08103)Return Train : Bhagalpur - Tatanagar (Weekly) Puja Special (08104)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Tatanagar Junction (TATA)Last Station : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Departs at : 07:10Arrives at : 18:30
Total Distance : 472 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 11h 20mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Tatanagar Junction (TATA) START07:1010 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1.1Adityapur (ADTP) 07:1507:1514 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1.2Gamharia (GMH) 07:2107:21110 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1.3Birarajpur (BIRP) 07:2707:27116 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1.4Kandra (KND) 07:3207:32120 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1.5Kunki (KZU) 07:3507:35123 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1.6Manikul (MIK) 07:4007:40128 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
1.7Chandil Junction (CNI) 07:4607:46134 KmChandil, Jharkhand
1.8Nimdih (NIM) 07:5507:55143 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1.9Biramdih (BRMD) 08:0408:04151 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
1.10Barabhum (BBM) 08:1008:10157 KmBalarampur, West Bengal
1.11Urma (URMA) 08:1908:19165 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
1.12Kantadih (KTD) 08:2708:27173 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
1.13Tamna (TAO) 08:3608:36181 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
2Purulia Junction (PRR) 08:4308:452m188 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2.1Chharra (CHRA) 08:5308:53196 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2.2Kustaur (KSU) 09:0409:041106 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2.3Bagalia (BGA) 09:0709:071108 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2.4Anara (ANR) 09:1309:131114 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
2.5Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 09:2109:211121 KmPurulia, West Bengal
3Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 09:2809:302m1127 KmDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3.1Bero (BERO) 09:3909:391133 KmPurulia, West Bengal
3.2Ramkanali Junction (RKI) 09:4609:461138 KmPurulia, West Bengal
3.3Muradi (MDF) 09:5409:541144 KmBarakar, West Bengal
3.4Madhukunda (MDKD) 10:0510:051151 KmBarakar, West Bengal
3.5Damodar Junction (DMA) 10:1210:121156 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
3.6Burnpur (BURN) 10:1810:181160 KmCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:2510:5025m1165 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 10:5410:541170 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 10:5810:581173 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Salanpur (SLS) 11:0211:021178 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
4.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 11:0811:081185 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4.5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:1211:121190 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
4.6Bodma (BM) 11:1611:161195 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
4.7Jamtara (JMT) 11:2411:241204 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.8Kaseetar (KEE) 11:3111:311212 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.9Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:3911:391222 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
4.10Madankata (MNC) 11:4711:471231 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
4.11Joramow (JRW) 11:5211:521236 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
4.12Madhupur Junction (MDP) 12:0012:001246 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
4.13Nawapatra (NPZ) 12:0512:051252 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.14Mathurapur (MUW) 12:1012:101258 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.15Sankarpur (SNQ) 12:1512:151264 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.16Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 12:2012:201269 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
5Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:2512:272m1275 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
5.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 12:3812:381283 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.2Lahabon (LHB) 12:4912:491290 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.3Simultala (STL) 13:0313:031301 KmSimultala, Bihar
5.4Ghorparan (GHN) 13:1413:141308 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
5.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 13:1913:191311 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6Jhajha (JAJ) 13:3013:355m1319 KmJhajha, Bihar
6.1Dadpur (DPX) 13:4113:411324 KmDadpur, Bihar
6.2Gidhaur (GHR) 13:5113:511331 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.3Chaura (CUX) 14:0814:081343 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.4Jamui (JMU) 14:1214:121345 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
6.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 14:2614:261355 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.6Bhalui (BFM) 14:3714:371363 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.7Mananpur (MNP) 14:4014:401366 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 14:4314:431368 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.9Bansipur (BSQP) 14:4414:441368 KmKiul, Bihar
6.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 14:4514:451369 KmKiul, Bihar
6.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 14:4714:471370 KmKiul, Bihar
7Kiul Junction (KIUL) 14:5015:2030m1373 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7.1Rampur Halt (RMPR) 15:2515:251379 KmRampur, Jharkhand
7.2Dhanauri (DNRE) 15:2915:291384 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 15:3015:301385 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
7.4Uren (UREN) 15:3215:321387 KmUren, Bihar
7.5Kajra (KJH) 15:3315:331388 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
8Abhaipur (AHA) 15:4315:452m1400 KmDharhara, Bihar
8.1Masudan (MSDN) 15:5515:551402 KmMasudan, Bihar
8.2Dharhara (DRH) 16:1916:191406 KmDharhara, Bihar
8.3Dasharathpur (DRTP) 16:4916:491411 KmDharhara, Bihar
8.4Sarobag (SRB) 17:0017:001413 KmSarobag, Bihar
9Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 17:2517:272m1418 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
9.1Patam Halt (PATM) 17:3317:331423 KmMunger, Bihar
9.2Ratanpur (RPUR) 17:3517:351424 KmMunger, Bihar
9.3Bariarpur (BUP) 17:4017:401429 KmMunger, Bihar
9.4Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 17:4217:421430 KmMunger, Bihar
9.5Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 17:4317:431431 KmGangania, Bihar
9.6Gangani (GNNA) 17:4317:431431 KmGangania, Bihar
10SultanGanj (SGG) 18:0218:042m1447 KmSultanganj, Bihar
10.1Maheshi (MVV) 18:1118:111453 KmTilakpur, Bihar
10.2Akbarnagar (AKN) 18:1518:151457 KmTilakpur, Bihar
10.3Murarpur (MPY) 18:2018:201462 KmMau, Bihar
10.4Nathnagar (NAT) 18:2518:251467 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
11Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 18:30STOP1472 KmBhagalpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions