New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Puja Special (08515)Return Train : Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar (Weekly) Puja Special (08516)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Tatanagar Junction (TATA)Last Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Departs at : 13:00Arrives at : 04:40
Total Distance : 865 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 15h 40mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Tatanagar Junction (TATA) START13:0010 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1.1Adityapur (ADTP) 13:0413:0414 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1.2Gamharia (GMH) 13:1013:10110 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1.3Birbans (BRBS) 13:1813:18119 KmBirbans, Jharkhand
1.4Sini Junction (SINI) 13:2413:24127 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1.5Mahali Marup (MMV) 13:3113:31134 KmMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
2Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 13:3813:402m142 KmWest Singhbhum district, Jharkhand
2.1Pandrasali (PRSL) 13:5313:53154 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3Chaibasa (CBSA) 14:0314:052m162 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3.1Singhookharia (SIPA) 14:1214:12169 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3.2Jhinkpani (JNK) 14:2214:22179 KmJorapokhar, Jharkhand
3.3Talaburu (TABU) 14:3214:32188 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3.4Kendposi (KNPS) 14:3914:39194 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
3.5Maluka (MLKA) 14:5114:511107 KmJaipur, Jharkhand
4Dangoaposi (DPS) 15:0215:075m1117 KmNurda, Jharkhand
4.1Padapahar Junction (PDPH) 15:1515:151122 KmNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
4.2Deojhar (DJHR) 15:4315:431138 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
4.3Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR) 15:4815:481141 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
5Banspani (BSPX) 16:0316:052m1149 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
5.1Jaroli (JRLI) 16:3316:331159 KmJuruli, Odisha
6Nayagarh (NYG) 17:1617:182m1173 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
6.1Porjanpur (PRNR) 17:3317:331187 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
6.2Goaldih (GADH) 17:4217:421194 KmPadmapur, Odisha
7Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 17:5518:005m1206 KmKendujhar, Odisha
7.1Naranpur (NANR) 18:0718:071212 KmNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
7.2Basantapur (BSTP) 18:1718:171221 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
7.3Sitabanji (STBJ) 18:3318:331234 KmNational Highway 215, Odisha
7.4Nilakantheswar (NKW) 18:4518:451244 KmOrissa, Odisha
8Harichandanpur (HCNR) 18:5819:002m1255 KmRd, Odisha
8.1Chilikidara (CLDR) 19:1219:121268 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.2Sagadapata (SGDP) 19:2019:201277 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.3Tangiriapal (TGRL) 19:3619:361294 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.4Tomka (TMKA) 19:4519:451304 KmOrissa, Odisha
8.5Baghuapal (BGPL) 19:5219:521312 KmOrissa, Odisha
9Sukinda Road (SKND) 20:0220:042m1323 KmDuburi, Odisha
10Jakhapura (JKPR) 20:3520:372m1328 KmJajpur, Odisha
10.1Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 20:4220:421334 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
10.2Jenapur (JEN) 20:4420:441336 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
10.3New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 20:4820:481342 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
10.4Haridaspur (HDS) 20:5720:571352 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
10.5Dhanmandal (DNM) 21:0121:011357 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
10.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 21:0621:061363 KmCuttack, Odisha
10.7Byree (BYY) 21:1021:101368 KmBairi, Odisha
10.8Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 21:1321:131372 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
10.9Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 21:1821:181378 KmTangi, Odisha
10.10Nergundi (NRG) 21:2121:211382 KmCuttack District, Odisha
10.11Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 21:2721:271388 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
11Cuttack (CTC) 21:3021:322m1393 KmCuttack, Odisha
11.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 21:3421:341394 KmCuttack, Odisha
11.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 21:3721:371397 KmGopalpur, Odisha
11.3Barang (BRAG) 21:4621:461405 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
11.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 21:5221:521410 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
11.5Patia P.H. (PTAB) 21:5321:531411 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12Mancheswar (MCS) 21:5721:592m1414 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
12.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 22:0222:021417 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
13Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:0522:105m1420 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
13.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 22:1722:171425 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
13.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 22:2122:211427 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
13.3Retang (RTN) 22:2822:281432 KmKhurdha, Odisha
14Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:4022:455m1439 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.1Argul (ARGL) 22:4922:491445 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 22:5122:511449 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
14.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 22:5522:551453 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.4Tapang (TAP) 22:5722:571457 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.5Golabai (GLBA) 23:0023:001462 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 23:0323:031466 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
14.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 23:0823:081473 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
14.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 23:1223:121478 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 23:1523:151483 KmChandeswar, Odisha
14.10Kuhuri (KUU) 23:2023:201490 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 23:2523:251497 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.12Solari (SLZ) 23:2923:291503 KmSolari, Odisha
15Balugaon (BALU) 23:3423:362m1510 KmBalugaon, Odisha
15.1Chilka (CLKA) 23:4123:411518 KmBarkul, Odisha
15.2Kalijai (KLJI) 23:4423:441523 KmGarh, Odisha
15.3Khallikot (KIT) 23:4723:471528 KmKhallikot, Odisha
15.4Rambha (RBA) 23:5523:551539 KmGanjam District, Odisha
15.5Humma (HMA) 00:0200:022550 KmGanjam District, Odisha
15.6Ganjam (GAM) 00:0600:062556 KmGanjam, Odisha
15.7Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 00:1100:112564 KmChatrapur, Odisha
16Chatrapur (CAP) 00:1200:142m2565 KmChatrapur, Odisha
16.1Narasimhapura (NRSP) 00:1700:172569 KmGanjam, Odisha
16.2Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 00:2300:232578 KmBerhampur, Odisha
17Brahmapur (BAM) 00:3000:355m2587 KmBerhampur, Odisha
17.1Golanthra (GTA) 00:4300:432597 KmGanjam, Odisha
17.2Surla Road (SLRD) 00:4700:472603 KmGanjam, Odisha
18Ichchapuram (IPM) 00:5400:562m2611 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Jhadupudi (JPI) 01:0901:092623 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Sompeta (SPT) 01:1501:152629 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Baruva (BAV) 01:2601:262638 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
18.4Mandasa Road (MMS) 01:3601:362648 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
18.5Summadevi (SUDV) 01:4101:412652 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
19Palasa (PSA) 01:5001:522m2661 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Pundi (PUN) 02:0102:012673 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 02:0502:052679 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:1002:102687 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 02:1402:142692 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Kotabommali (KBM) 02:2002:202700 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
19.6Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 02:2502:252709 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.7Tilaru (TIU) 02:2902:292714 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
19.8Urlam (ULM) 02:3602:362724 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:4302:452m2734 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Dusi (DUSI) 02:5002:502740 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Ponduru (PDU) 02:5802:582749 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Sigadam (SGDM) 03:0603:062759 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
20.4Batuva (BTVA) 03:1203:122766 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
20.5Chipurupalle (CPP) 03:1703:172772 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
20.6Garividi (GVI) 03:2303:232779 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20.7Nellimarla (NML) 03:3403:342792 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
21Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 03:4303:452m2803 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Korukonda (KUK) 03:5303:532814 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Alamanda (ALM) 03:5803:582821 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 04:0404:042830 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
21.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 04:1004:102838 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
21.5Pendurti (PDT) 04:1604:162847 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
21.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 04:2204:222855 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
22Simhachalam (SCM) 04:2304:252m2856 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Marripalem (MIPM) 04:3104:312860 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
23Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 04:40STOP2865 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions