New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Teesta Torsa Express Time Table


Teesta Torsa Express (13141)Return Train : Teesta Torsa Express (13142)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : New Alipurduar (NOQ)
Departs at : 13:40Arrives at : 07:15
Total Distance : 717 kmNumber of halts : 32
Total Travel Time : 17h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START13:4010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 13:4213:4212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 13:4413:4413 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 13:4813:4816 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Belgharia (BLH) 13:5413:54111 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.5Agarpara (AGP) 13:5713:57113 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.6Sodpur (SEP) 13:5913:59115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Khardaha (KDH) 14:0314:03118 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.8Titagarh (TGH) 14:0514:05120 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.9Barrackpore (BP) 14:0814:08122 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.10Palta (PTF) 14:1114:11124 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.11Ichhapur (IP) 14:1314:13126 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.12Shyamnagar (SNR) 14:1714:17129 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.13Jagadal (JGDL) 14:2114:21132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.14Kankinara (KNR) 14:2314:23134 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 14:2714:325m137 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Garifa (GFAE) 14:3914:39140 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 14:4314:43142 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 14:5214:575m146 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Bansh Baria (BSAE) 15:0115:01150 KmBansberia, West Bengal
3.2Tribeni (TBAE) 15:0415:04154 KmTribeni, West Bengal
3.3Kuntighat (KJU) 15:0615:06157 KmKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
3.4Dumurdaha (DMLE) 15:0915:09160 KmDumurdahadham, West Bengal
3.5Khamargachhi (KMAE) 15:1015:10162 KmKhamargachi, West Bengal
3.6Jirat (JIT) 15:1615:16169 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3.7Balagarh (BGAE) 15:1715:17171 KmBalagarh, West Bengal
3.8Somra Bazar (SOAE) 15:2015:20174 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
3.9Behula (BHLA) 15:2415:24178 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.10Guptipara (GPAE) 15:2515:25181 KmGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
4Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 15:3115:321m188 KmKalna, West Bengal
4.1Baghnapara (BGRA) 15:3615:36192 KmKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
4.2Dhatrigram (DTAE) 15:4115:41196 KmDhatrigram, West Bengal
4.3Nandaigram Halt (NDIM) 15:4415:44199 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
4.4Samudra Garh (SMAE) 15:4815:481103 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Kalinagar (KLNT) 15:5215:521107 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 15:5616:004m1111 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.1Bishnupriya (VSPR) 16:0316:031113 KmDist - nadia, West Bengal
5.2Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 16:0816:081116 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.3Purbasthali (PSAE) 16:1116:111119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Mertala Phaleya (MTFA) 16:1516:151122 KmMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
5.5Lakshmipur (LKX) 16:2016:201125 KmDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
5.6Belerhat (BQY) 16:2316:231128 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
5.7Patuli (PTAE) 16:3016:301132 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.8Agradwip (AGAE) 16:3716:371137 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.9Sahebtala (SHBA) 16:4116:411140 KmSahebtala, West Bengal
5.10Dainhat (DHAE) 16:4516:451143 KmDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
5.11Katwa (KWF) 16:5516:551150 KmKatwa, West Bengal
6Katwa Junction (KWAE) 16:5517:005m1150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Nabagram Kankurhati (NBKH) 17:0417:041154 KmNabagram Kakurhati, West Bengal
6.2Shiblun (SHBL) 17:0817:081158 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
6.3Gangatikuri (GGLE) 17:1017:101160 KmState Highway 6, West Bengal
6.4Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 17:1317:131163 KmGoai, West Bengal
7Salar (SALE) 17:1717:181m1167 KmSalar, West Bengal
7.1Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 17:2117:211169 KmMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
7.2Tenya (TYAE) 17:2617:261174 KmTenya, West Bengal
7.3Miangram (MIAN) 17:3117:311177 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
8Bazarsau (BZLE) 17:3517:361m1181 KmBazarsau, West Bengal
8.1Kazipara (KZPR) 17:4217:421184 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
8.2Chowrigacha (CWLE) 17:4817:481188 KmChowrigacha, West Bengal
8.3Kanthaliya Road (KTLR) 17:5217:521191 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
8.4Karna Subarna (KNSN) 18:0318:031197 KmKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
8.5Jivanti Halt (JVT) 18:1218:121203 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
9Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 18:2018:211m1208 KmKhagraghat, West Bengal
9.1Niyalish Para (NLSF) 18:3218:321213 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.2Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 18:3918:391216 KmLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
9.3Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 18:4618:461219 KmUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
10Azimganj Junction (AZ) 18:5519:0510m1223 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
10.1Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 19:0619:061224 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
10.2Azimganj City (ACLE) 19:0619:061224 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
10.3Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 19:0919:091229 Kmmurshidabad, West Bengal
10.4Mahipal Road (MPLR) 19:1319:131233 KmLalgola, West Bengal
10.5Mahipal (MPLE) 19:1419:141235 KmLalgola, West Bengal
10.6Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 19:1719:171239 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
10.7Manigram (MGLE) 19:2019:201243 KmLalgola, West Bengal
10.8Lalgola (LGL) 19:2719:271251 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10.9Gankar (GALE) 19:2819:281252 KmGankar, West Bengal
11Jangipur Road (JRLE) 19:3219:331m1258 KmRaghunathganj, West Bengal
11.1Ahiran (AHN) 19:4119:411268 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.2Sujnipara (SPLE) 19:4419:441272 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12Nimtita (NILE) 19:5219:531m1281 KmNH-34, West Bengal
13Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 20:0420:051m1288 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13.1Sankopara (SXP) 20:2420:241293 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
13.2Ballalpur (BQZ) 20:4320:431298 KmFarakka, West Bengal
14New Farakka Junction (NFK) 21:0021:055m1303 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14.1Chamagram (CMX) 21:1321:131309 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
14.2Khaltipur (KTJ) 21:2421:241317 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
14.3Jamirghata (JMQ) 21:3221:321324 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14.4Gour Malda (GZM) 21:3921:391329 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15Malda Town (MLDT) 21:5022:0515m1338 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
15.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 22:1022:101343 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
15.2Adina (ADF) 22:1622:161351 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 22:2222:221357 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
15.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 22:2522:251360 KmMahananda, West Bengal
15.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 22:2822:281364 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 22:3222:321368 KmSripur, West Bengal
16Samsi (SM) 22:3622:371m1372 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
16.1Malahar (MFZ) 22:4322:431378 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
17Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 22:4922:501m1385 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
17.1Milangarh (MQG) 22:5522:551388 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
18Harischandrapur (HCR) 23:0123:021m1393 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
19Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 23:1323:152m1401 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
19.1Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 23:1723:171402 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
19.2Khurial (KWE) 23:2423:241409 KmKhurial, Bihar
19.3Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 23:2523:251410 KmKamalpur, Bihar
20Azamnagar Road (AZR) 23:3023:311m1415 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
20.1Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 23:3623:361419 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
20.2Mukuria Junction (MFA) 23:4023:401423 KmMukuria, Bihar
21Barsoi Junction (BOE) 23:4523:505m1428 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
21.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 23:5823:581437 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
21.2Sudhani (SUD) 00:0100:012440 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
21.3Ajharail (AHL) 00:0600:062445 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
21.4Telta (TETA) 00:1000:102449 KmRupauli, Bihar
22Dalkolha (DLK) 00:1700:181m2457 KmDalkola, West Bengal
22.1Surja Kamal (SJKL) 00:2500:252464 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
22.2Kanki (KKA) 00:3200:322472 KmKanki, West Bengal
22.3Hatwar (HWR) 00:3700:372477 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
23KishanGanj (KNE) 00:4500:505m2486 KmKishanganj, Bihar
23.1Panjipara (PJP) 00:5700:572494 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
23.2Gaisal (GIL) 01:0301:032502 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
23.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 01:0801:082508 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
24Aluabari Road (AUB) 01:1501:172m2516 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
24.1Dhulabari (DBQ) 01:2401:242521 KmKishanganj, Bihar
24.2Mangurjan (MXJ) 01:3301:332528 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
24.3Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 01:4201:422534 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
24.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 01:5501:552543 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
24.5Chattar Hat (CAT) 02:0902:092552 KmChattar, West Bengal
24.6Nijbari (NJB) 02:1902:192559 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
24.7Rangapani (RNI) 02:2902:292566 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
25New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 02:4002:5515m2573 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
25.1Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 03:0603:062582 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
26Belakoba (BLK) 03:1803:191m2591 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 03:3603:459m2599 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
28Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 03:5603:571m2606 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
28.1New Domohani (NQH) 04:0604:062614 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
29New Maynaguri (NMX) 04:1104:121m2618 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
29.1Betgara (BYXA) 04:2404:242625 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
29.2Altagram (ATM) 04:3104:312629 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30Dhupguri (DQG) 04:4504:505m2638 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30.1Kolai Gram (KLGR) 04:5604:562645 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
30.2Salbari (SXX) 05:0405:042653 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
31Falakata (FLK) 05:1105:121m2662 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
31.1Gumanihat (GMZ) 05:2705:272671 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
31.2Gumanihat (GUZ) 05:3605:362676 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
32Ghoksadanga (GDX) 05:4905:501m2683 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
32.1Sajherpar (SJRR) 05:5805:582687 KmPundibari, West Bengal
32.2Pundibari (PQZ) 06:0106:012688 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
33New Cooch Behar (NCB) 06:2506:3510m2698 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
33.1New Baneswar (NBS) 06:5206:522706 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
34New Alipurduar (NOQ) 07:15STOP2717 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions