New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Thane-Mumbai CST Slow Local Time Table


Thane-Mumbai CST Slow Local (97416)Return Train : Mumbai CST-Thane Slow Local (97415)
Type : Mumbai Local EMUZone : Central
Departs from : Thane (TNA)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 17:59Arrives at : 18:59
Total Distance : 33 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Thane (TNA) START17:5910 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.1Mulund (MLND) 18:0418:0412 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Nahur (NHU) 18:0818:0814 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Bhandup (BND) 18:1118:1116 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 18:1418:1418 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Vikhroli (VK) 18:1818:18110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Ghatkopar (GC) 18:2418:24113 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 18:2718:27115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 18:2918:29116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 18:3118:31117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 18:3618:36120 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 18:4118:41122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.12Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 18:4318:43124 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
1.13Mumbai Parel (PR) 18:4518:45125 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.14Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 18:4818:48127 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 18:5018:50127 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.16Byculla (BY) 18:5218:52129 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.17Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 18:5518:55130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.18Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 18:5718:57132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai CST (CSTM) 18:59STOP132 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions