New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Thirukkural Express Time Table


Thirukkural Express (12642)Return Train : Thirukkural Express (12641)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Kanniyakumari (CAPE)
Departs at : 07:20Arrives at : 08:45
Total Distance : 2918 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 49h 25mDeparture Days : Mon, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START07:2010 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 07:2407:2413 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 07:2907:2919 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 07:3507:35115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 07:4007:40120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 07:4407:44124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 07:4807:48128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 07:5807:58138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 08:0908:09150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 08:1808:18159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 08:2808:28169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 08:3108:31173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 08:3808:38180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 08:5008:50192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 09:0009:001102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 09:1009:101112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 09:2109:211123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 09:2809:281131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:3109:311133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Baad (BAD) 09:4009:401143 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Farah (FAR) 09:4909:491152 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Farah Town (FHT) 09:5109:511154 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kitham (KXM) 10:0010:001164 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Runkuta (RNKA) 10:0910:091173 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 10:1810:181182 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:1910:191183 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2Agra Cantt. (AGC) 10:2310:285m1187 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bhandai (BHA) 10:3710:371197 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Jajau (JJ) 10:5010:501213 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Mania (MIA) 11:0311:031227 KmManda, Rajasthan
2.4Dholpur Junction (DHO) 11:1411:141240 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
2.5Gher (GHER) 11:1911:191245 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
2.6Hetampur (HET) 11:2511:251253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
2.7Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 11:2911:291258 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Morena (MRA) 11:3711:371267 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Sank (SANK) 11:4511:451276 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
2.10Nurabad (NUB) 11:4811:481280 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
2.11Banmor (BAO) 11:5411:541286 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.12Rayaru (RRU) 11:5911:591292 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.13Birlanagar (BLNR) 12:0812:081303 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.14Gwalior Junction (GWL) 12:1012:101305 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.15Sithouli (STLI) 12:1812:181314 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.16Sandalpur (SLV) 12:2112:211317 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.17Antri (ARI) 12:2412:241321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.18Anant Paith (AEH) 12:3012:301327 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2.19Simariatal (SMTL) 12:3812:381338 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
2.20Dabra (DBA) 12:4712:471348 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2.21Kotra (KTRA) 12:5512:551357 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
2.22Sonagir (SOR) 13:0313:031366 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2.23Datia (DAA) 13:1313:131378 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2.24Karari (KRQ) 13:2513:251391 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:3513:4510m1403 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 13:4713:471406 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bijauli (BJI) 13:5213:521411 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Khajraha (KHJ) 13:5913:591420 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
3.4Babina (BAB) 14:0614:061428 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Burhpura (BPW) 14:1014:101434 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Basai (BZY) 14:1514:151441 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
3.7Matatila (MZX) 14:2114:211448 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Talbahat (TBT) 14:2614:261453 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Doulta (DLA) 14:3014:301459 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Bijrotha (BJA) 14:3414:341464 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jakhaura (JHA) 14:4114:411473 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dailwara (DWA) 14:4914:491483 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.13Lalitpur (LAR) 14:5814:581493 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Jiron (JRO) 15:0515:051503 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Jakhalaun (JLN) 15:1115:111510 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.16Dhaura (DUA) 15:2115:211522 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Mohasa (MXS) 15:2815:281530 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Karonda (KOA) 15:3315:331536 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Agasod (AGD) 15:4215:421548 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Bina Junction (BINA) 15:4815:481556 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 15:5615:561565 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:0216:021573 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Kalhar (KAH) 16:0916:091582 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Chulheta (CLHT) 16:1416:141588 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
3.25Bareth (BET) 16:1716:171592 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Raukheri (RKDI) 16:2016:201595 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Rao Khedi (RKRI) 16:2316:231599 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:2516:251602 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Pabai (PAI) 16:3216:321611 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3.30GulabhGanj (GLG) 16:4016:401620 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Sumer (SUMR) 16:4616:461628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Sorai (SORI) 16:5416:541637 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Vidisha (BHS) 16:5716:571641 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 17:0017:001645 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Sanchi (SCI) 17:0417:041651 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Salamatpur (SMT) 17:1017:101658 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3.37DewanGanj (DWG) 17:1817:181667 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3.38Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 17:2517:251676 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3.39Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 17:3117:311683 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3.40Nishatpura (NSZ) 17:3917:391694 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:4017:5010m1695 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 17:5717:571701 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Misrod (MSO) 18:0418:041707 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Mandi Dip (MDDP) 18:1418:141717 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Itayakalan (ITKL) 18:2118:211723 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 18:2918:291731 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4.6Barkhera (BKA) 18:4218:421742 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Choka (CHQ) 18:4918:491749 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Midghat (MIG) 18:5518:551754 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Budni (BNI) 19:0319:031761 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Hoshangabad (HBD) 19:1019:101768 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Powerkheda (PRKD) 19:2119:211778 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 19:2919:291785 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:3019:355m1786 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 19:3619:361788 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Jujharpur (JHP) 19:3819:381790 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Kiratgarh (KRTH) 19:4519:451797 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Kesla (KSLA) 19:5019:501803 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Taku (TAKU) 19:5519:551809 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Saheli (SAHL) 20:0120:011814 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Kala Akhar (KQE) 20:0520:051819 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Pola Patthar (POX) 20:1120:111826 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 20:1920:191834 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Magardoh (MGRD) 20:2420:241840 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Barbatpur (BBTR) 20:2920:291845 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:4020:401857 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Dharakhoh (DHQ) 20:5420:541872 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Maramjhiri (MJY) 21:0621:061884 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6Betul (BZU) 21:1321:152m1892 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Malkapur Road (MALK) 21:2121:211899 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Barsali (BYS) 21:2721:271906 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Amla Junction (AMLA) 21:3521:351915 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Jaulkhera (JKR) 21:4821:481930 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Multai (MTY) 21:5621:561938 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Hatna Pur (HTN) 22:0222:021945 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Chichonda (CCD) 22:0922:091953 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 22:2022:201966 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Teegaon (TEO) 22:2422:241970 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Pandhurna (PAR) 22:3222:321979 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Darimeta (DDMT) 22:4022:401987 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
6.12Narkher Junction (NRKR) 22:4822:481997 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
6.13Tinkheda (TNH) 22:5522:5511004 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
6.14Kalambha (KLBA) 23:0223:0211012 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.15Katol (KATL) 23:1123:1111022 KmKatol, Maharashtra
6.16Metpanjra (MER) 23:1723:1711029 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.17Sonkhamb (SNKB) 23:2523:2511039 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.18Kohli (KOHL) 23:3323:3311047 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
6.19Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 23:4423:4411059 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
6.20Bharatwada (BWRA) 23:5323:5311070 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
6.21Godhani (GNQ) 23:5923:5911076 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:0500:1510m21083 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 00:1600:1621084 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.2Ajni (AJNI) 00:1800:1821086 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7.3Khapri (KRI) 00:2700:2721096 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.4Gumgaon (GMG) 00:3300:3321102 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 00:4100:4121111 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
7.6Borkhedi (BOK) 00:4800:4821119 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.7Sindi (SNI) 00:5900:5921130 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.8Tuljapur (TGP) 01:0601:0621138 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
7.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 01:1601:1621148 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
7.10Warud (WARUD) 01:2301:2321156 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 01:2601:2621159 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.12Chitoda (CHJC) 01:3201:3221165 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.13Bhugaon (BPK) 01:3601:3621170 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.14Sonegaon (SNN) 01:4201:4221176 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.15Wagholi (WG) 01:5001:5021185 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
7.16Hinganghat (HGT) 01:5701:5721193 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
7.17Yenor (YNA) 02:0402:0421199 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7.18Nagri (NGI) 02:1302:1321209 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
7.19Chikni Road (CKNI) 02:2402:2421221 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.20Warora (WRR) 02:3402:3421232 KmWarora, Maharashtra
7.21Majri Junction (MJRI) 02:4502:4521244 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
7.22Bhandak (BUX) 02:5402:5421254 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.23Tadali (TAE) 03:0303:0321263 KmTadali, Maharashtra
7.24Chotipadoli (CPW) 03:1103:1121271 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.25Vivekananda Nagar (VVKN) 03:1103:1121271 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.26Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 03:1703:1721278 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.27Babupeth (BUPH) 03:2103:2121283 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.28Wasanapura (VSP) 03:2603:2621287 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
7.29Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 03:2603:2621288 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
8Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 03:3003:4010m21292 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
8.1Manikgarh (MAGH) 03:4903:4921301 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
8.2Wihirgaon (VHGN) 03:5703:5721310 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
8.3Wirur (WIRR) 04:0504:0521319 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.4Makudi (MKDI) 04:1104:1121325 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
8.5Sirpur Town (SRUR) 04:2804:2821344 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Vempalli (VEM) 04:3604:3621352 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 04:4404:4421362 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Ralapet (RLT) 04:5004:5021368 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Asifabad Road (ASAF) 04:5704:5721376 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Repalliwada (RLW) 05:0305:0321381 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Rechni Road (RECH) 05:1005:1021390 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Belampalli (BPA) 05:1905:1921399 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Mandamari (MMZ) 05:2805:2821410 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 05:3205:3221413 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.15Manchiryal (MCI) 05:3805:3821420 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
8.16Peddampet (PPZ) 05:4605:4621429 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
8.17Ramagundam (RDM) 05:5105:5121434 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.18Raghavapuram (RGPM) 06:0006:0021443 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
8.19Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 06:0706:0721451 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.20Kottapally (KYOP) 06:1506:1521460 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.21Kolanoor (KOLR) 06:1906:1921465 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.22Odela (OEA) 06:2406:2421470 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
8.23Potkapalli (PTKP) 06:2806:2821475 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.24Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 06:3706:3721484 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
8.25Jamikunta (JMKT) 06:4306:4321491 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
8.26Uppal (OPL) 06:5406:5421503 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
8.27Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 07:0507:0521514 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
8.28Kazipet Town (KZJT) 07:1507:1521525 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
8.29Komatipalli (KMPT) 07:1607:1621527 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
8.30Kazipet E Cabin (KZJE) 07:2007:2021531 KmHanamkonda, Andhra Pradesh
8.31Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF) 07:2107:2121532 KmWarangal, Andhra Pradesh
8.32Warangal (WL) 07:2407:2421535 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
8.33Chintalpalli (CLE) 07:3507:3521547 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.34Yelgur (YGL) 07:4207:4221555 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.35Nekonda (NKD) 07:5107:5121564 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
8.36Intakanne (INK) 08:0008:0021574 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.37Kesamudram (KDM) 08:0508:0521580 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
8.38Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 08:1108:1121586 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.39Mahbubabad (MABD) 08:1908:1921595 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.40Gundratimadugu (GUU) 08:3008:3021606 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.41Garla (GLA) 08:3708:3721615 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
8.42Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 08:4108:4121619 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
8.43Papatapalli (PPY) 08:4908:4921628 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
8.44Mallemadugu (MLMG) 08:5608:5621635 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
8.45Khammam (KMT) 09:0309:0321642 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
8.46Pandillapalli (PNDP) 09:1109:1121652 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.47Chinta Kani (CKN) 09:1709:1721658 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.48Nagalwancha (NVC) 09:2309:2321664 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.49Bona Kalu (BKL) 09:2809:2821670 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
8.50Motimari (MTMI) 09:3809:3821681 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.51Madhira (MDR) 09:4409:4421687 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.52Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 09:5209:5221696 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.53Errupalem (YP) 09:5809:5821702 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.54Gangineni (GNN) 10:0310:0321708 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.55Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 10:0810:0821713 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.56Kondapalli (KI) 10:2110:2121727 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.57Rayanapadu (RYP) 10:2610:2621733 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
9Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:3510:5015m21743 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 10:5410:5421747 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 10:5710:5721751 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 11:0011:0021755 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 11:0411:0421758 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Duggirala (DIG) 11:0911:0921764 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Kolakalur (KLX) 11:1211:1221768 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Tenali Junction (TEL) 11:1711:1721774 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Tsunduru (TSR) 11:2711:2721785 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Modukuru (MDKU) 11:3011:3021789 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
9.10Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:3611:3621796 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.11Machavaram (MCVM) 11:4011:4021801 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.12Appikatla (APL) 11:4611:4621808 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.13Bapatla (BPP) 11:5411:5421817 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
9.14Stuartpuram (SPF) 12:0112:0121825 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.15Ipurupalem (IPPM) 12:0312:0321827 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.16Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 12:0312:0321828 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.17Chirala (CLX) 12:0712:0721832 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.18Jandrapeta (JAQ) 12:0912:0921835 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.19Vetapalem (VTM) 12:1312:1321839 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.20Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 12:1612:1621843 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.21Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 12:2012:2021847 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
9.22Chinnaganjam (CJM) 12:2412:2421852 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
9.23Uppugunduru (UGD) 12:3012:3021858 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.24Raparla Halt (RPRL) 12:3412:3421863 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.25Ammanabrolu (ANB) 12:3612:3621866 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.26Karavadi (KRV) 12:4212:4221872 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
9.27Ongole (OGL) 12:4912:4921881 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.28Surareddipalem (SDM) 12:5812:5821891 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
9.29Tanguturu (TNR) 13:0513:0521900 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
9.30Singarayakonda (SKM) 13:1413:1421909 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9.31Ulavapadu (UPD) 13:2213:2221919 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
9.32Tettu (TTU) 13:3413:3421933 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.33Kavali (KVZ) 13:4613:4621947 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9.34Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 13:5713:5721959 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.35Bitragunta (BTTR) 14:0014:0021963 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
9.36Alluru Road (AXR) 14:0614:0621970 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.37Talamanchi (TMC) 14:1614:1621981 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.38Kodavaluru (KJJ) 14:2014:2021986 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.39Padugupadu (PGU) 14:2614:2621994 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
9.40Nellore (NLR) 14:3014:3021998 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.41Nellore South (NLS) 14:3114:3122000 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.42Vedayapalem (VDE) 14:3614:3622005 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9.43Venkatachalam (VKT) 14:4414:4422014 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
9.44Kommarapudi (KMLP) 14:5014:5022021 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.45Manubolu (MBL) 14:5514:5522027 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
10Gudur Junction (GDR) 15:0315:052m22036 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Odur (ODUR) 15:1615:1622045 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Pedapariya (PYA) 15:2315:2322051 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 15:4015:4022064 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Doravari Chatram (DVR) 16:0016:0022080 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Polireddipalem (PEL) 16:0416:0422083 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Sullurupeta (SPE) 16:1516:1522091 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Akkampet (AKAT) 16:1816:1822094 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
10.8Tada (TADA) 16:3016:3022104 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
10.9Arambakkam (AKM) 16:4016:4022111 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
10.10Elavur (ELR) 16:5216:5222121 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
10.11Gummidipundi (GPD) 16:5916:5922126 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
10.12Kavaraippettai (KVP) 17:0717:0722132 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
10.13Ponneri (PON) 17:1517:1522139 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
10.14Anuppambattu (APB) 17:2117:2122144 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
10.15Minjur (MJR) 17:2617:2622148 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
10.16Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 17:2917:2922150 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
10.17Attipattu (AIP) 17:3117:3122152 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
10.18Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 17:3317:3322153 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
10.19Ennore (ENR) 17:3917:3922158 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.20Kathivakkam (KAVM) 17:4117:4122159 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.21Wimco Nagar (WCN) 17:4517:4522162 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.22Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 17:4817:4822165 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
10.23V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 17:5117:5122167 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.24Tondiarpet (TNP) 17:5317:5322169 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.25Korukkupet (KOK) 17:5417:5422170 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.26Washermanpet (WST) 17:5617:5622171 Km
10.27Royapuram (RPM) 17:5817:5822172 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.28Chennai Beach (MSB) 18:0018:0022174 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
10.29Chennai Fort (MSF) 18:0218:0222176 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.30Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 18:0318:0322176 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10.31Chennai Park (MPK) 18:0318:0322177 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11Chennai Egmore (MS) 18:0518:3025m22178 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
11.1Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 18:3218:3222180 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 18:3418:3422182 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.3Kodambakkam (MKK) 18:3518:3522183 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.4Mambalam (MBM) 18:3718:3722185 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.5Saidapet (SP) 18:3818:3822186 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
11.6Guindy (GDY) 18:4118:4122189 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 18:4318:4322191 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
11.8Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 18:4418:4422192 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
11.9Minambakkam (MN) 18:4618:4622194 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
11.10Tirusulam (TLM) 18:4718:4722195 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.11Pallavaram (PV) 18:4918:4922197 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
11.12Chrompet (CMP) 18:5118:5122199 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
11.13Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 18:5318:5322201 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
12Tambaram (TBM) 18:5518:572m22203 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12.1Perungulattur (PRGL) 19:0019:0022206 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
12.2Vandalur (VDR) 19:0119:0122208 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
12.3Urappakkam (UPM) 19:0419:0422211 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
12.4Guduvancheri (GI) 19:0619:0622214 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
12.5Potheri (POTI) 19:0919:0922218 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
12.6Kattangulattur (CTM) 19:1119:1122220 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
12.7Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 19:1219:1222221 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
12.8Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 19:1619:1622225 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
12.9Paranur (PWU) 19:1919:1922229 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
13Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 19:2319:252m22234 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
13.1Otivakkam (OV) 19:3419:3422242 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.2Padalam (PTM) 19:3919:3922247 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
13.3Karunguzhi (KGZ) 19:4719:4722255 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
13.4Madurantakam (MMK) 19:5119:5122258 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
13.5Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 20:0320:0322269 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
13.6Acharapakkam (ACK) 20:0620:0622272 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
13.7Tozhuppedu (TZD) 20:1320:1322278 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
13.8Karasangal (KSGL) 20:1820:1822283 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
13.9Olakur (OLA) 20:2320:2322288 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.10Tindivanam (TMV) 20:3520:3522299 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
13.11Mailam (MTL) 20:4520:4522309 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
13.12Perani (PEI) 20:5420:5422317 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.13Vikravandi (VVN) 21:0321:0322325 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
13.14Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 21:0921:0922331 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
14Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:1521:205m22337 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kandambakkam (KDMD) 21:3821:3822358 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
14.2Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 21:3921:3922360 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
14.3Parikkal (PRKL) 21:4021:4022361 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
14.4Ulundurpet (ULU) 21:4921:4922372 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
14.5Meppuliyur (MPLY) 21:5421:5422377 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
14.6Puvanur (PVN) 22:0022:0022385 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
15Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 22:0522:072m22391 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
15.1Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 22:1922:1922401 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
15.2Talanallur (TLNR) 22:2622:2622406 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
15.3Pennadam (PNDM) 22:3122:3122410 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
15.4Ichchangadu (ICG) 22:3822:3822415 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.5Mathur (MTUR) 22:4322:4322420 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.6Sendurai (SNDI) 22:5422:5422428 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
15.7Vellur Halt (VER) 22:5822:5822431 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
15.8Ottakovil (OTK) 23:0423:0422436 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
15.9Ariyalur (ALU) 23:1623:1622445 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
15.10Sillakkudi (SLTH) 23:2523:2522452 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.11Kallagam (KLGM) 23:3423:3422459 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
15.12Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 23:4723:4722470 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
15.13Pullambadi (PMB) 23:5323:5322474 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
15.14Kattur (KTTR) 00:0400:0432483 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.15Lalgudi (LLI) 00:1100:1132488 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
15.16Mandurai (MAND) 00:1500:1532491 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
15.17Valadi (VLDE) 00:1800:1832494 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
15.18Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 00:2400:2432499 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
15.19Uttamarkovil (UKV) 00:2700:2732501 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
15.20Srirangam (SRGM) 00:3000:3032503 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
15.21Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 00:3400:3432506 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
15.22Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 00:4100:4132512 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
16Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 00:4500:505m32515 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
16.1Punggudi (PUG) 00:5800:5832524 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.2Kolatur (KLS) 01:0701:0732534 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
16.3Samudram (SMDM) 01:1501:1532541 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
16.4Manaparai (MPA) 01:2401:2432551 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
16.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 01:3001:3032558 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
16.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 01:3701:3732565 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
16.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 01:4501:4532574 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
16.8Ayyalur (AYR) 01:5501:5532585 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
16.9Vadamadura (VDM) 02:0302:0332593 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
16.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 02:1002:1032601 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
17Dindigul Junction (DG) 02:1802:202m32609 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
17.1Vellodu (VO) 02:2402:2432615 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
17.2Ambaturai (ABI) 02:2902:2932621 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
18Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 02:3802:402m32631 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
18.1Vadippatti (VDP) 02:5102:5132643 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
18.2Karuppatti (KYR) 02:5602:5632647 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
18.3Sholavandan (SDN) 02:5902:5932650 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
18.4Samayanallur (SER) 03:0803:0832659 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
18.5Kudalnagar (KON) 03:1703:1732668 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
19Madurai Junction (MDU) 03:2003:255m32671 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
19.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 03:3203:3232678 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
19.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 03:4303:4332689 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
19.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 03:5303:5332699 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
19.4Kalligudi (KGD) 03:5803:5832704 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
20Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 04:1004:122m32715 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
20.1Tulukapati (TY) 04:2204:2232728 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
21Satur (SRT) 04:3304:352m32742 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
21.1Nalli (NLL) 04:4404:4432752 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
22Kovilpatti (CVP) 04:5504:572m32763 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
22.1Kumarapuram (KPM) 05:0805:0832776 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.2Kadambur (KDU) 05:1705:1732786 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
22.3Ilavelangal (IVL) 05:2305:2332793 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
23Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 05:2905:301m32800 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
23.1Naraikkinar (NRK) 05:4305:4332807 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
23.2Gangaikondan (GDN) 05:5805:5832814 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
23.3Talaiyuthu (TAY) 06:1306:1332822 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
24Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 06:2506:305m32828 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
24.1Melappalaiyam (MP) 06:3606:3632832 KmTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
24.2Sengulam (SGLM) 06:5106:5132843 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
24.3Nanguneri (NNN) 07:0907:0932857 KmNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
24.4Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 07:1907:1932864 KmDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
24.5Valliyur (VLY) 07:2807:2832871 KmVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24.6North Panakudi (NPK) 07:3807:3832879 KmPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
24.7Aralvaymoli (AAY) 07:5207:5232889 KmDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
24.8Tovalai (THX) 07:5707:5732893 KmThovalai, Tamil Nadu
25Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 08:1008:155m32902 KmNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
25.1Suchindram (SUCH) 08:2208:2232906 KmSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
26Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 08:45STOP32918 KmKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions