New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai AC Duronto Express Time Table


Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai AC Duronto Express (22208)Return Train : Chennai-Thiruvananthapuram AC Duronto Express (22207)
Type : DurontoZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Central (TVC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 21:30Arrives at : 10:15
Total Distance : 896 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 12h 45mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Central (TVC) START21:3010 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
1.1Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 21:3221:3212 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
1.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:3621:3617 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.3Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 21:3821:38110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 21:4121:41113 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.5Kaniyapuram (KXP) 21:4421:44117 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.6Murukkampuzha (MQU) 21:4721:47121 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.7Perunguzhi (PGZ) 21:4921:49124 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.8Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 21:5321:53128 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.9Kadakavur (KVU) 21:5521:55131 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.10Akathumuri (AMY) 21:5721:57134 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
1.11Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 22:0222:02141 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1.12Edavai (EVA) 22:0522:05144 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.13Kappil (KFI) 22:0822:08147 KmKappil, Kerala
1.14Paravur (PVU) 22:1122:11152 KmParavoor, Kerala
1.15Mayyanad (MYY) 22:1422:14155 KmMayyanad, Kerala
1.16Eravipuram (IRP) 22:1722:17160 KmKollam, Kerala
1.17Kollam Junction (QLN) 22:2122:21164 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1.18Perinad (PRND) 22:2822:28173 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
1.19Munroturuttu (MQO) 22:3422:34181 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
1.20Sasthamkotta (STKT) 22:3622:36184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
1.21Karunagappalli (KPY) 22:4222:42191 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
1.22Ochira (OCR) 22:4922:49199 KmClappana, Kerala
1.23Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 22:5322:531105 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1.24Cheppad Halt (CHPD) 22:5922:591113 KmCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
1.25Harippad (HAD) 23:0423:041118 KmHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1.26Karuvatta Halt (KVTA) 23:0823:081124 KmAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
1.27Takazhi (THZI) 23:1323:131130 KmTakazhi, Kerala
1.28Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 23:1823:181136 Kmph 0477-2272620, Kerala
1.29Punnapra (PUPR) 23:2223:221141 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
1.30Punnapura (PNPR) 23:2423:241143 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
1.31Alappuzha (ALLP) 23:2823:281148 KmPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
1.32Tumboli (TMPY) 23:3123:311152 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
1.33Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 23:3523:351158 KmKalavoor, Kerala
1.34Mararikkulam (MAKM) 23:3823:381161 KmMararikulam, Kerala
1.35Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 23:4223:421167 KmTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
1.36Cherthala (SRTL) 23:4723:471172 KmPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1.37Vayalar (VAY) 23:5223:521179 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
1.38Turavur (TUVR) 23:5423:541182 KmThuravoor, Kerala
1.39Ezhuppunna (EZP) 23:5923:591188 KmEzhupunna, Kerala
1.40Aroor Halt (AROR) 00:0400:042194 KmAroor, Kerala
1.41Kumbalam (KUMM) 00:0700:072198 KmErnakulam, Kerala
1.42Tirunettur (TNU) 00:0900:092201 KmErnakulam, Kerala
2Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 00:1300:207m2206 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2.1Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 00:2200:222207 KmErnakulam, Kerala
2.2Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 00:2500:252208 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2.3Idappally (IPL) 00:3100:312215 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
2.4Kalamassery (KLMR) 00:3500:352219 KmErnakulam, Kerala
2.5Aluva (AWY) 00:4100:412225 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2.6Chovvara (CWR) 00:4400:442228 KmAluva, Kerala
2.7Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 00:5000:502234 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2.8Karukkutty (KUC) 00:5400:542239 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
2.9Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 00:5800:582244 KmKoratty, Kerala
2.10Divine Nagar (DINR) 01:0201:022248 KmThrissur, Kerala
2.11Chalakkudy (CKI) 01:0401:042250 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
2.12Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 01:1001:102256 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
2.13Nellayi (NYI) 01:1601:162262 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
2.14Pudukkad (PUK) 01:2001:202266 KmPudukad, Kerala
2.15Ollur (OLR) 01:2601:262273 KmThrissur, Kerala
2.16Thrissur (TCR) 01:3201:322280 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2.17Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 01:3401:342282 KmThrissur, Kerala
2.18Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 01:4101:412289 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
2.19Wadakkanchery (WKI) 01:4801:482296 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
2.20Mullurkara (MUC) 01:5601:562305 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
2.21Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 02:0002:002309 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
2.22Shoranur Junction (SRR) 02:0302:032313 KmShoranur, Kerala
2.23Mannanur (MNUR) 02:0902:092319 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
2.24Ottappalam (OTP) 02:1502:152326 KmOttapalam, Kerala
2.25Palappuram (PLPM) 02:2002:202330 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
2.26Lakkidi (LDY) 02:2302:232333 KmPalakkad, Kerala
2.27Mankara (MNY) 02:3002:302341 KmPalakkad, Kerala
2.28Parli (PLL) 02:3702:372348 KmPalakkad, Kerala
3Palakkad Junction (PGT) 02:4503:0015m2357 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3.1Kottekad (KTKU) 03:0603:062364 KmPalakkad, Kerala
3.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 03:1303:132371 KmPalakkad, Kerala
3.3Chullimada (CLMD) 03:2103:212379 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
3.4Walayar (WRA) 03:2503:252383 KmPalakkad, Kerala
3.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 03:3403:342392 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
3.6Madukarai (MDKI) 03:3903:392397 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
3.7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 03:4903:492407 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
3.8Irugur Junction (IGU) 03:5903:592418 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
3.9Sulur Road (SUU) 04:0504:052424 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
3.10Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 04:1404:142433 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
3.11Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 04:2304:232442 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
3.12Tiruppur (TUP) 04:3104:312450 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
3.13Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 04:4104:412461 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
3.14Uttukuli (UKL) 04:4504:452464 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
3.15Vijayamangalam (VZ) 04:5404:542474 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.16Ingur (IGR) 05:0205:022481 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.17Perundurai (PY) 05:0705:072487 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
3.18Totiyapalayam (TPM) 05:1405:142494 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
4Erode Junction (ED) 05:2005:3010m2500 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kaveri (CV) 05:3405:342505 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.2Anangur (ANU) 05:4105:412516 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 05:4605:462523 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 05:5005:502528 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
4.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 05:5905:592541 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 06:0306:032547 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
4.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 06:0606:062552 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
4.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 06:0806:082555 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.9Salem Junction (SA) 06:1306:132562 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.10Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 06:1606:162565 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.11Karuppur (KPPR) 06:1806:182569 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
4.12Tinnappatti (TNT) 06:2506:252579 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
4.13Danishpet (DSPT) 06:3006:302586 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.14Lokur (LCR) 06:3706:372595 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
4.15Bommidi (BQI) 06:4406:442605 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
4.16Buddireddippati (BDY) 06:5106:512615 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.17Thonganur (TNGR) 06:5506:552622 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
4.18Morappur (MAP) 07:0007:002628 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4.19Doddampatti (DPI) 07:0507:052635 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
4.20Dasampatti (DST) 07:1007:102643 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
4.21Samalpatti (SLY) 07:1607:162652 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
4.22Kunnathur (KNNT) 07:2107:212658 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.23Kagankarai (KEY) 07:2507:252664 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
4.24Molakarampatti (MOLK) 07:3007:302671 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.25Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 07:3307:332675 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
5Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 07:3807:5012m2682 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 07:5507:552689 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 08:0108:012698 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 08:0608:062706 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.4Ambur (AB) 08:1208:122714 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
5.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 08:1608:162720 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.6Melpatti (MPI) 08:2008:202726 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.7Valathoor (VLT) 08:2408:242732 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.8Melalathur (MEH) 08:2708:272737 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
5.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 08:3008:302742 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.10Kavanur (KVN) 08:3408:342748 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 08:3908:392754 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.12Latteri (LTI) 08:4208:422758 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5.13Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:4708:472766 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
5.14Sevur (SVUR) 08:5108:512772 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
5.15Tiruvalam (THL) 08:5508:552778 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
5.16Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 08:5808:582783 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
5.17Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 09:0409:042791 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5.18Marudalam (MRLM) 09:0709:072796 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.19Thalangai (TUG) 09:0909:092798 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.20Sholinghur (SHU) 09:1409:142805 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.21Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 09:1609:162809 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
5.22Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 09:2009:202815 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
5.23Chitteri (CTRE) 09:2209:222818 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.24Melpakkam (MLPM) 09:2809:282826 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5.25Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 09:2809:282827 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5.26Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 09:3309:332833 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5.27Mosur (MSU) 09:3409:342835 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5.28Tiruvalangadu (TO) 09:3509:352837 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.29Manur (MAF) 09:3909:392843 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.30Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 09:4109:412845 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.31Kadambattur (KBT) 09:4309:432848 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.32Egattur Halt (EGT) 09:4509:452851 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
5.33Tiruvallur (TRL) 09:4709:472854 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
5.34Putlur Halt (PTLR) 09:4909:492857 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
5.35Sevvapet Road (SVR) 09:5109:512860 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
5.36Veppampattu (VEU) 09:5309:532863 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.37Tiruninravur (TI) 09:5509:552867 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
5.38Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 09:5709:572868 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
5.39Pattabiram West (PRWS) 09:5709:572869 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
5.40Pattabiram (PAB) 09:5809:582871 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
5.41Hindu College (HC) 09:5909:592872 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
5.42Avadi (AVD) 10:0110:012875 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
5.43Annanur (ANNR) 10:0310:032877 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
5.44Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 10:0310:032878 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
5.45Ambattur (ABU) 10:0410:042880 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
5.46Pattaravakkam (PVM) 10:0510:052882 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
5.47Korattur (KOTR) 10:0710:072883 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
5.48Villivakkam (VLK) 10:0910:092886 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
5.49Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 10:1010:102888 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
5.50Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 10:1110:112889 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
5.51Perambur (PER) 10:1110:112890 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5.52Vyasarpadi (VPY) 10:1210:122891 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
5.53Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 10:1210:122891 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
5.54Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 10:1410:142893 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
6Chennai Central (MAS) 10:15STOP2896 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions