New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Central (Weekly) Special Time Table


Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Central (Weekly) Special (06312)Return Train : Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special (06311)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Central (TVC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 20:05Arrives at : 13:15
Total Distance : 919 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 17h 10mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Central (TVC) START20:0510 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
1.1Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 20:0720:0712 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
1.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:1220:1217 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.3Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 20:1520:15110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 20:1720:17113 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.5Kaniyapuram (KXP) 20:2120:21117 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.6Murukkampuzha (MQU) 20:2520:25121 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.7Perunguzhi (PGZ) 20:2820:28124 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.8Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 20:3220:32128 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.9Kadakavur (KVU) 20:3520:35131 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.10Akathumuri (AMY) 20:3720:37134 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
1.11Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 20:4320:43141 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1.12Edavai (EVA) 20:4720:47144 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.13Kappil (KFI) 20:4920:49147 KmKappil, Kerala
1.14Paravur (PVU) 20:5320:53152 KmParavoor, Kerala
1.15Mayyanad (MYY) 20:5720:57155 KmMayyanad, Kerala
1.16Eravipuram (IRP) 21:0121:01160 KmKollam, Kerala
2Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:0521:105m164 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2.1Perinad (PRND) 21:1921:19173 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
2.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 21:2521:25181 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
2.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 21:2821:28184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:3521:35191 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.5Ochira (OCR) 21:4221:42199 KmClappana, Kerala
3Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 21:4821:502m1105 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4Mavelikara (MVLK) 21:5922:012m1113 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
4.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 22:0722:071119 KmCherianad, Kerala
5Chengannur (CNGR) 22:1322:152m1125 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:2322:252m1134 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
6.1Changanassery (CGY) 22:3322:331142 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
6.2Chingavanam (CGV) 22:4322:431153 KmChingavanam, Kerala
7Kottayam (KTYM) 22:5022:555m1160 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
7.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 23:0023:001163 KmKottayam, Kerala
7.2Ettumanur (ETM) 23:1023:101171 KmKottayam, Kerala
7.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 23:2123:211178 KmKottayam, Kerala
7.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 23:2623:261182 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
7.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 23:3023:301185 Km, Kerala
7.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 23:3923:391191 KmKottayam, Kerala
7.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 23:4823:481198 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
7.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 23:5623:561203 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
7.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 00:0100:012206 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7.10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 00:0600:062210 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7.11Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 00:1600:162217 KmErnakulam, Kerala
8Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 00:2000:255m2220 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
8.1Idappally (IPL) 00:3300:332226 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
8.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 00:3800:382231 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9Aluva (AWY) 00:4600:482m2237 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9.1Chovvara (CWR) 00:5200:522240 KmAluva, Kerala
9.2Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 01:0001:002246 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
9.3Karukkutty (KUC) 01:0601:062251 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
9.4Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 01:1101:112255 KmKoratty, Kerala
9.5Divine Nagar (DINR) 01:1601:162259 KmThrissur, Kerala
9.6Chalakkudy (CKI) 01:1901:192261 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
9.7Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 01:2701:272268 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
9.8Nellayi (NYI) 01:3501:352274 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
9.9Pudukkad (PUK) 01:4001:402278 KmPudukad, Kerala
9.10Ollur (OLR) 01:4901:492285 KmThrissur, Kerala
10Thrissur (TCR) 01:5702:025m2291 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 02:0502:052294 KmThrissur, Kerala
10.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 02:1402:142301 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
10.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 02:2202:222308 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
10.4Mullurkara (MUC) 02:3302:332316 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
10.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 02:3802:382321 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
10.6Mannanur (MNUR) 02:4802:482329 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
10.7Ottappalam (OTP) 02:5602:562336 KmOttapalam, Kerala
10.8Palappuram (PLPM) 03:0203:022340 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
10.9Lakkidi (LDY) 03:0603:062343 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.10Mankara (MNY) 03:1503:152351 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.11Parli (PLL) 03:2403:242359 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11Palakkad Junction (PGT) 03:3503:405m2367 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11.1Kottekad (KTKU) 03:4903:492374 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 04:0004:002381 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.3Chullimada (CLMD) 04:1104:112389 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
11.4Walayar (WRA) 04:1704:172393 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 04:3004:302402 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
11.6Madukarai (MDKI) 04:3704:372407 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
11.7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 04:5204:522417 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 05:0005:055m2423 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
12.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 05:0805:082426 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
12.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 05:1605:162432 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
12.3Singanallur (SHI) 05:2105:212437 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 05:2505:252441 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.5Sulur Road (SUU) 05:3305:332447 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 05:4305:432456 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
12.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 05:5405:542465 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
13Tiruppur (TUP) 06:0306:052m2474 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
13.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 06:1506:152484 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
13.2Uttukuli (UKL) 06:1906:192487 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
13.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 06:2806:282497 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.4Ingur (IGR) 06:3606:362505 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.5Perundurai (PY) 06:4206:422510 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
13.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 06:4906:492517 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
14Erode Junction (ED) 06:5507:1015m2523 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kaveri (CV) 07:1407:142528 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
14.2Anangur (ANU) 07:2407:242539 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
14.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 07:3007:302546 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
14.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 07:3507:352552 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
14.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 07:4607:462564 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
14.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 07:5207:522571 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
14.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 07:5607:562575 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
14.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 07:5807:582578 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
15Salem Junction (SA) 08:0508:105m2585 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 08:1208:122588 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.2Karuppur (KPPR) 08:1508:152592 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
15.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 08:2208:222602 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
15.4Danishpet (DSPT) 08:2708:272609 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
15.5Lokur (LCR) 08:3408:342618 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
15.6Bommidi (BQI) 08:4108:412628 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
15.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 08:4908:492638 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.8Thonganur (TNGR) 08:5408:542645 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
15.9Morappur (MAP) 08:5808:582651 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
15.10Doddampatti (DPI) 09:0309:032658 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
15.11Dasampatti (DST) 09:0909:092666 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
15.12Samalpatti (SLY) 09:1609:162675 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
15.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 09:2009:202681 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.14Kagankarai (KEY) 09:2509:252687 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
15.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 09:2909:292694 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 09:3309:332698 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
16Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 09:3809:402m2705 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
16.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 09:4609:462712 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 09:5409:542721 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
16.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 10:0110:012729 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.4Ambur (AB) 10:0810:082737 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
16.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 10:1310:132743 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
16.6Melpatti (MPI) 10:1810:182749 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.7Valathoor (VLT) 10:2310:232755 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.8Melalathur (MEH) 10:2710:272760 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
16.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 10:3210:322765 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
16.10Kavanur (KVN) 10:3710:372771 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 10:4210:422777 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
16.12Latteri (LTI) 10:4610:462781 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17Katpadi Junction (KPD) 10:5310:552m2789 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
17.1Sevur (SVUR) 11:0011:002795 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
17.2Tiruvalam (THL) 11:0611:062801 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
17.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 11:1111:112806 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
17.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 11:1811:182814 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
17.5Marudalam (MRLM) 11:2311:232819 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.6Thalangai (TUG) 11:2511:252821 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.7Sholinghur (SHU) 11:3211:322828 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
17.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 11:3611:362832 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
17.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 11:4211:422838 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
17.10Chitteri (CTRE) 11:4411:442841 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
17.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 11:5211:522849 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 11:5311:552m2850 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 12:0012:002856 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.2Mosur (MSU) 12:0112:012858 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 12:0312:032860 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.4Manur (MAF) 12:0712:072866 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 12:0912:092868 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.6Kadambattur (KBT) 12:1112:112871 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 12:1312:132874 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
18.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:1512:152877 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
18.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 12:1812:182880 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
18.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 12:2012:202883 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
18.11Veppampattu (VEU) 12:2312:232886 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.12Tiruninravur (TI) 12:2512:252890 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 12:2712:272892 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
18.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 12:2712:272892 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18.15Pattabiram (PAB) 12:2812:282894 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18.16Hindu College (HC) 12:2912:292895 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18.17Avadi (AVD) 12:3112:312898 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18.18Annanur (ANNR) 12:3312:332900 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
18.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:3412:342901 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
18.20Ambattur (ABU) 12:3512:352903 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
18.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:3712:372905 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
18.22Korattur (KOTR) 12:3812:382907 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
18.23Villivakkam (VLK) 12:4012:402909 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
18.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 12:4112:412911 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 12:4312:432913 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19Perambur (PER) 12:4312:452m2913 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 12:5212:522914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 12:5312:532915 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 13:0313:032917 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20Chennai Central (MAS) 13:15STOP2919 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions