New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tirhut Express Time Table


Tirhut Express (13158)Return Train : Tirhut Express (13157)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Departs at : 14:50Arrives at : 03:45
Total Distance : 566 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 12h 55mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START14:5010 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 14:5514:5514 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.2Silaut (SLT) 15:0015:00110 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.3Siho (SIHO) 15:0815:08118 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.4Dholi (DOL) 15:1415:14125 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
1.5Dubaha (DUBH) 15:2015:20131 KmDubha Station, Bihar
1.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 15:2715:27138 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 15:3415:34146 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:4015:455m152 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 15:5315:53161 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 15:5915:59167 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
3Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 16:0616:071m175 Km06278-221238, Bihar
3.1Sathajagat (STJT) 16:1316:13180 KmSathajagat, Bihar
3.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 16:2216:22186 KmBegusarai, Bihar
3.3Teghra (TGA) 16:3516:35195 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:4517:0520m1102 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4.1Garhara (GHX) 17:1317:131106 KmSimariya, Bihar
4.2Simaria (SAE) 17:1917:191109 KmBegusarai, Bihar
4.3Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 17:2117:211110 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
4.4Rajendra Pul (RJO) 17:2517:251112 KmSimaria, Bihar
4.5Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 17:3117:311115 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.6Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 17:3917:391119 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.7Barhiya (BRYA) 17:5117:511124 KmBarahiya, Bihar
4.8Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 17:5717:571127 KmKIUL, Bihar
4.9Dumri Halt (DMRX) 18:0018:001129 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.10Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 18:0718:071132 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
4.11Mankatha (MKB) 18:1118:111134 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 18:2318:241m1139 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
5.1Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:2618:261141 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5.2Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 18:2818:281143 KmKiul, Bihar
5.3Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 18:3018:301144 KmKiul, Bihar
5.4Bansipur (BSQP) 18:3018:301145 KmKiul, Bihar
5.5Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 18:3118:311146 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.6Mananpur (MNP) 18:3318:331148 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.7Bhalui (BFM) 18:3618:361150 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.8Kunder Halt (KDER) 18:4518:451158 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.9Jamui (JMU) 18:5618:561168 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
5.10Chaura (CUX) 18:5918:591171 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.11Gidhaur (GHR) 19:1219:121182 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.12Dadpur (DPX) 19:2019:201190 KmDadpur, Bihar
6Jhajha (JAJ) 19:2519:3510m1194 KmJhajha, Bihar
6.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 19:4119:411202 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.2Ghorparan (GHN) 19:4319:431205 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
6.3Simultala (STL) 19:4919:491213 KmSimultala, Bihar
6.4Lahabon (LHB) 19:5719:571223 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 20:0220:021230 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7Jasidih Junction (JSME) 20:0820:135m1238 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
7.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 20:1820:181245 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
7.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 20:2320:231249 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Mathurapur (MUW) 20:2820:281256 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 20:3320:331261 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8Madhupur Junction (MDP) 20:3820:435m1267 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
8.1Joramow (JRW) 20:5020:501277 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8.2Madankata (MNC) 20:5420:541283 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 21:0121:011291 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
8.4Kaseetar (KEE) 21:0821:081301 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
8.5Jamtara (JMT) 21:1421:141309 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
8.6Bodma (BM) 21:2121:211318 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
9Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:2521:261m1324 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
9.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 21:3821:381328 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
9.2Salanpur (SLS) 21:5621:561335 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
9.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 22:0822:081340 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
9.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 22:1722:171344 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:3022:5020m1349 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10.1Asansol East (ASNE) 22:5122:511350 KmAsansol, West Bengal
10.2Kalipahari (KPK) 22:5422:541354 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
10.3Nimcha (NMC) 23:0223:021363 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
10.4RaniGanj (RNG) 23:0523:051367 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
10.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 23:0923:091371 KmKajora, West Bengal
10.6Andal Junction (UDL) 23:1123:111374 KmAndal, West Bengal
10.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 23:1323:131376 KmAndal, West Bengal
10.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 23:1323:131377 KmAndal, West Bengal
10.9Pinjrapol (POL) 23:1623:161380 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10.10Waria (OYR) 23:1823:181382 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 23:2323:231389 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
11Durgapur (DGR) 23:2523:272m1391 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
11.1Rajbandh (RBH) 23:3823:381399 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
11.2Panagarh (PAN) 23:5023:501407 KmKaksa, West Bengal
11.3Mankar (MNAE) 00:0500:052417 KmMankur, West Bengal
11.4Paraj (PAJ) 00:1700:172425 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
11.5Galsi (GLI) 00:2600:262432 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
11.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 00:3100:312435 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.7Khana Junction (KAN) 00:4100:412442 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11.8Talit (TIT) 00:4900:492447 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:0001:055m2455 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
12.1Gangpur (GRP) 01:1301:132462 KmGangpur, West Bengal
12.2Saktigarh (SKG) 01:2001:202467 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
12.3Palsit (PLAE) 01:2401:242470 KmPalsit, West Bengal
12.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 01:2801:282474 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
12.5Nimo (NMF) 01:3201:322477 KmNimo, West Bengal
12.6Memari (MYM) 01:3601:362480 KmMemari, West Bengal
12.7Bagila (BGF) 01:3901:392483 KmBagila, West Bengal
12.8Debipur (DBP) 01:4401:442487 KmDebipur, West Bengal
12.9Bainchi (BOI) 01:5001:502492 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
12.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 01:5301:532494 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12.11Simlagarh (SLG) 01:5601:562496 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
12.12Pundooah (PDA) 02:0202:022501 KmPandua, West Bengal
12.13Khanyan (KHN) 02:0802:082506 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
12.14Talandu (TLO) 02:1502:152511 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
12.15Magra (MUG) 02:1902:192515 KmMagra, West Bengal
12.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 02:2402:242519 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12.17Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:2802:282522 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
12.18Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 02:3202:322526 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12.19Garifa (GFAE) 02:3402:342527 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13Naihati Junction (NH) 02:3802:402m2530 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
13.1Kankinara (KNR) 02:4502:452533 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.2Jagadal (JGDL) 02:4902:492535 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 02:5402:542538 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13.4Ichhapur (IP) 03:0003:002541 KmIchapur, West Bengal
13.5Palta (PTF) 03:0403:042543 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
13.6Barrackpore (BP) 03:0903:092546 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
13.7Titagarh (TGH) 03:1303:132548 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
13.8Khardaha (KDH) 03:1603:162550 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.9Sodpur (SEP) 03:2203:222553 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.10Agarpara (AGP) 03:2503:252554 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13.11Belgharia (BLH) 03:3003:302557 KmKolkata, West Bengal
13.12Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 03:3803:382561 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
13.13Patipukur (PTKR) 03:4103:412563 KmKolkata, West Bengal
14Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:45STOP2565 KmKolkata, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions