New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tirupati - Aurangabad (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Tirupati - Aurangabad (Weekly) Puja Special (07406)Return Train : Aurangabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Puja Special (07405)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Tirupati Main (TPTY)Last Station : Aurangabad (AWB)
Departs at : 21:15Arrives at : 20:30
Total Distance : 1244 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 23h 15mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Tirupati Main (TPTY) START21:1510 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 21:2921:2916 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
2Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:3521:372m19 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Yerpedu (YPD) 21:4621:46119 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Rachagunnari (RCG) 21:5221:52126 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 21:5822:002m133 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Akkurti (AKY) 22:0422:04137 KmSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Yellakaru (YLK) 22:1122:11145 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Yataluru (YAL) 22:1722:17151 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
4Venkatagiri (VKI) 22:2322:252m157 KmNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Nidigallu (NDZ) 22:3922:39165 KmSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Vendodu (VDD) 22:5522:55174 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Kondagunta (KQA) 23:1223:12183 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5Gudur Junction (GDR) 23:3023:322m193 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Manubolu (MBL) 23:3923:391102 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 23:4423:441108 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 23:4923:491115 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 23:5623:561124 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Nellore South (NLS) 00:0000:002129 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6Nellore (NLR) 00:0100:032m2131 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Padugupadu (PGU) 00:0600:062135 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 00:1100:112143 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Talamanchi (TMC) 00:1500:152148 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Alluru Road (AXR) 00:2300:232159 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 00:2700:272166 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 00:3000:302170 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Kavali (KVZ) 00:3900:392182 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Tettu (TTU) 00:4900:492196 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Ulavapadu (UPD) 00:5900:592210 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Singarayakonda (SKM) 01:0601:062220 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Tanguturu (TNR) 01:1301:132229 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Surareddipalem (SDM) 01:1901:192238 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
7Ongole (OGL) 01:2601:282m2248 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Karavadi (KRV) 01:3401:342257 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 01:3801:382263 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 01:4101:412266 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 01:4401:442271 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 01:4801:482277 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 01:5101:512282 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 01:5401:542286 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Vetapalem (VTM) 01:5701:572290 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 02:0002:002294 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8Chirala (CLX) 02:0202:042m2297 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 02:0702:072302 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 02:0702:072302 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Stuartpuram (SPF) 02:0902:092304 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Bapatla (BPP) 02:1402:142312 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Appikatla (APL) 02:2002:202321 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Machavaram (MCVM) 02:2502:252328 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Nidubrolu (NDO) 02:2802:282333 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Modukuru (MDKU) 02:3302:332340 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Tsunduru (TSR) 02:3502:352344 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
9Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:4302:452m2355 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Kolakalur (KLX) 02:5902:592361 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Duggirala (DIG) 03:0703:072365 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Chiluvur (CLVR) 03:2003:202371 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 03:2803:282374 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Kolanukonda (KAQ) 03:3703:372378 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 03:4403:442382 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
10Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:5504:0510m2386 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 04:0604:062388 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 04:1204:122396 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Kondapalli (KI) 04:1704:172402 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 04:2704:272416 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Gangineni (GNN) 04:3104:312421 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Errupalem (YP) 04:3504:352427 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 04:4004:402433 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Madhira (MDR) 04:4704:472442 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Motimari (MTMI) 04:5104:512448 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 04:5904:592459 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 05:0405:042465 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 05:0805:082471 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 05:1305:132477 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
11Khammam (KMT) 05:2005:222m2487 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Mallemadugu (MLMG) 05:2805:282494 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Papatapalli (PPY) 05:3305:332501 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 05:3905:392510 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Garla (GLA) 05:4305:432514 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Gundratimadugu (GUU) 05:4905:492523 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Mahbubabad (MABD) 05:5805:582534 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 06:0406:042543 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Kesamudram (KDM) 06:0906:092549 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Intakanne (INK) 06:1306:132555 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Nekonda (NKD) 06:2106:212565 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Yelgur (YGL) 06:2806:282574 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Chintalpalli (CLE) 06:3406:342582 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12Warangal (WL) 06:4306:452m2594 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
13Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 07:0007:022m2604 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Pindial (PQL) 07:1107:112612 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Naskhal (NSKL) 07:1707:172618 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Ghanpur (GNP) 07:2507:252624 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Ippuguda (IPG) 07:3207:322630 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Raghunathpalli (RGP) 07:4507:452641 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Yasantapur (YSPM) 07:5307:532648 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Jangaon (ZN) 07:5807:582652 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Pembarti (PBP) 08:0408:042658 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Aler (ALER) 08:1508:152667 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Wangapalli (WP) 08:2708:272677 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
13.11Raigir (RAG) 08:3408:342683 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
13.12Bhongir (BG) 08:4108:412690 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
13.13Pagidipalli (PGDP) 08:5308:532700 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
13.14Bibinagar (BN) 08:5708:572703 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
13.15Ghatkesar (GT) 09:1209:122716 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
13.16Charlapalli (CHZ) 09:2109:212724 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.17Moula Ali (MLY) 09:2809:282730 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:3509:5015m2736 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 09:5309:532738 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Malkajgiri (MJF) 09:5409:542739 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 09:5509:552740 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Safilguda (SFX) 09:5509:552741 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO) 09:5709:572743 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Ammuguda Halt (AMQ) 09:5809:582744 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 10:0010:002745 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Alwal (ALW) 10:0110:012746 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 10:0310:032748 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.10Bolarum (BMO) 10:0410:042750 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.11Gundlapochampalli (GOPL) 10:1010:102755 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
14.12Gundla Pochampally (GDPL) 10:1010:102755 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
14.13Gowdavalli (GWV) 10:1510:152760 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
14.14Medchal (MED) 10:1910:192764 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
14.15Dabilpur (DBV) 10:2310:232767 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
14.16Kuchavaram Halt (KUCH) 10:3010:302774 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
14.17Manoharabad (MOB) 10:3310:332777 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
14.18Palata Potaram (PAPM) 10:4610:462789 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
14.19Brahmanapalli (BMPL) 10:4810:482791 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
14.20Masaipet (ME) 10:5110:512794 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
14.21Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN) 10:5410:542797 KmRamanthapur, Andhra Pradesh
14.22Wadiaram (WDR) 10:5910:592802 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
14.23Mirzapalli (MZL) 11:0611:062808 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
14.24Shankapur Halt (SNPH) 11:1211:122814 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.25Akanapet (AKE) 11:1811:182819 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
14.26Bhiknur (BKU) 11:2411:242825 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
14.27Tippapur (THPR) 11:2911:292829 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
14.28Talmadla (TMD) 11:3411:342835 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
15Kamareddi (KMC) 11:4511:461m2845 KmKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Uppalavai (UPW) 12:0312:032856 KmUppalwai Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Sirnapalli (SCP) 12:1912:192866 KmSirnapalli, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Indalvai (IDL) 12:3112:312874 KmIndalvai, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Dichpalli (DHP) 12:4512:452884 KmDichpalli, Andhra Pradesh
16Nizamabad (NZB) 13:0513:105m2897 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Jankampet Junction (JKM) 13:2113:212903 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Navipet (NVT) 13:3713:372912 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Fakrabad (FKB) 13:4913:492919 KmBasara, Andhra Pradesh
17Basar (BSX) 14:0014:022m2926 KmDistt Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Dharmabad (DAB) 14:1514:152936 KmDegaon, Maharashtra
17.2Samrla (SQE) 14:2414:242942 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
17.3Karkheli (KEK) 14:3314:332949 KmBiloli, Maharashtra
17.4Bolsa (BLSA) 14:4314:432957 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
17.5Umri (UMRI) 14:5414:542965 KmNanded, Maharashtra
17.6Shelgaon Halt (SLGH) 15:0515:052973 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
17.7Sivungaon (SVN) 15:1015:102978 KmNanded, Maharashtra
18Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 15:2015:222m2985 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
18.1Mugat (MGC) 15:3815:382994 KmNanded, Maharashtra
18.2Pathrad (PARD) 15:4315:432997 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
18.3Maltekdi (MTDI) 15:5515:5521004 KmNanded, Maharashtra
19Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 16:0016:055m21007 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
19.1Wanegaon (WNG) 16:1216:1221014 KmChudawa, Maharashtra
19.2Limbgaon (LBG) 16:1816:1821018 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
19.3Chudawa (CRU) 16:2916:2921028 KmHingoli, Maharashtra
20Purna Junction (PAU) 16:4016:422m21038 KmPurna, Maharashtra
20.1Mirkhal (MQL) 16:5416:5421050 KmPurna, Maharashtra
20.2Pingli (PIZ) 16:5916:5921055 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
21Parbhani Junction (PBN) 17:1017:122m21066 KmParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
21.1Pergaon (PG) 17:2317:2321078 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
21.2Devalgaon Avchar (DAV) 17:2917:2921084 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
21.3Manwath Road (MVO) 17:3717:3721094 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
21.4Dhengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP) 17:4217:4221099 KmSatuna, Maharashtra
21.5Selu (SELU) 17:5117:5121109 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
21.6Satuna (SCO) 18:0118:0121119 KmSatona, Maharashtra
21.7Usmanpur (UPR) 18:0818:0821127 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
21.8Partur (PTU) 18:1718:1721136 KmJalna, Maharashtra
21.9Paradgaon (PDG) 18:2418:2421143 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
21.10Ranjani (RNE) 18:2918:2921150 KmJalna, Maharashtra
21.11Kodi (KODI) 18:4018:4021161 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
21.12Sarwari (SVD) 18:4918:4921171 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
22Jalna (J) 18:5819:002m21181 KmJalna, Maharashtra
22.1Badnapur (BDU) 19:2719:2721200 KmJalna, Maharashtra
22.2Karmad (KMV) 19:4919:4921215 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
22.3Chikalthan (CTH) 19:5519:5521219 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
22.4Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD) 20:1620:1621233 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
23Aurangabad (AWB) 20:30STOP21243 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions