New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tirupati-Chennai Central Express Time Table


Tirupati-Chennai Central Express (16054)Return Train : Chennai Central-Tirupati Express (16053)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Tirupati Main (TPTY)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 10:10Arrives at : 13:40
Total Distance : 149 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 3h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Tirupati Main (TPTY) START10:1010 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 10:2410:2416 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
2Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:3010:4515m19 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Pudi (PUDI) 10:5910:59124 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 10:5910:59124 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Taduku (TDK) 11:0211:02126 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3Puttur (PUT) 11:0911:101m133 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Vepagunta (VGA) 11:1511:15138 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
4Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 11:2411:251m149 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Nagari (NG) 11:2611:26150 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 11:3011:30155 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Ponpadi (POI) 11:3311:33158 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
5Tiruttani (TRT) 11:3911:401m165 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5.1Arakkonam North (AJJN) 11:5811:58177 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 12:0312:052m180 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 12:1012:10186 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Mosur (MSU) 12:1212:12187 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 12:1412:14190 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4Manur (MAF) 12:1912:19195 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 12:2112:21198 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.6Kadambattur (KBT) 12:2412:241101 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 12:2612:261103 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
7Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:2912:301m1107 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Putlur Halt (PTLR) 12:3212:321109 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
7.2Sevvapet Road (SVR) 12:3512:351113 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
7.3Veppampattu (VEU) 12:3812:381116 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.4Tiruninravur (TI) 12:4012:401119 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
7.5Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 12:4212:421121 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7.6Pattabiram West (PRWS) 12:4212:421122 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.7Pattabiram (PAB) 12:4312:431123 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.8Hindu College (HC) 12:4412:441124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
7.9Avadi (AVD) 12:4712:471127 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
7.10Annanur (ANNR) 12:4912:491130 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:5012:501131 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.12Ambattur (ABU) 12:5112:511133 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
7.13Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:5212:521134 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
7.14Korattur (KOTR) 12:5412:541136 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
7.15Villivakkam (VLK) 12:5612:561139 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
7.16Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 12:5712:571141 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7.17Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 12:5812:581142 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8Perambur (PER) 12:5913:001m1143 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 13:0913:091144 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 13:1013:101144 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 13:2413:241146 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9Chennai Central (MAS) 13:40STOP1148 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions