New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tiruvananthapuram Chennai SF Mail Time Table


Tiruvananthapuram Chennai SF Mail (12624)Return Train : Chennai Thiruvananthapuram SF Mail (12623)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Central (TVC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 06:55
Total Distance : 906 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 16h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Central (TVC) START14:3010 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
1.1Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 14:3214:3212 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
1.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 14:3614:3617 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.3Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 14:3814:38110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 14:4114:41113 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.5Kaniyapuram (KXP) 14:4414:44117 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.6Murukkampuzha (MQU) 14:4714:47121 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.7Perunguzhi (PGZ) 14:5014:50124 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.8Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 14:5314:53128 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.9Kadakavur (KVU) 14:5614:56131 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.10Akathumuri (AMY) 14:5814:58134 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
2Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 15:0315:052m141 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2.1Edavai (EVA) 15:0915:09144 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2.2Kappil (KFI) 15:1215:12147 KmKappil, Kerala
2.3Paravur (PVU) 15:1715:17152 KmParavoor, Kerala
2.4Mayyanad (MYY) 15:2115:21155 KmMayyanad, Kerala
2.5Eravipuram (IRP) 15:2515:25160 KmKollam, Kerala
3Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:3015:355m164 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3.1Perinad (PRND) 15:4315:43173 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
3.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 15:4915:49181 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
3.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 15:5215:52184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
3.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 15:5815:58191 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
3.5Ochira (OCR) 16:0516:05199 KmClappana, Kerala
4Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 16:1016:122m1105 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5Mavelikara (MVLK) 16:2016:222m1113 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 16:3016:301119 KmCherianad, Kerala
6Chengannur (CNGR) 16:3816:402m1125 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7Tiruvalla (TRVL) 16:4816:502m1134 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8Changanassery (CGY) 16:5917:001m1142 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
8.1Chingavanam (CGV) 17:1617:161153 KmChingavanam, Kerala
9Kottayam (KTYM) 17:2817:335m1160 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 17:3717:371163 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.2Ettumanur (ETM) 17:4717:471171 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 17:5717:571178 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 18:0118:011182 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
9.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 18:0518:051185 Km, Kerala
9.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 18:1318:131191 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 18:2218:221198 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
9.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 18:2918:291203 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
9.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 18:3318:331206 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 18:3818:402m1210 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 19:0119:011217 KmErnakulam, Kerala
11Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 19:1019:155m1220 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11.1Idappally (IPL) 19:2219:221226 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
11.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 19:2819:281231 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12Aluva (AWY) 19:3519:372m1237 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
12.1Chovvara (CWR) 19:4019:401240 KmAluva, Kerala
13Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 19:4519:472m1246 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
13.1Karukkutty (KUC) 19:5219:521251 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
13.2Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 19:5619:561255 KmKoratty, Kerala
13.3Divine Nagar (DINR) 20:0020:001259 KmThrissur, Kerala
13.4Chalakkudy (CKI) 20:0220:021261 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
13.5Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 20:0820:081268 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
13.6Nellayi (NYI) 20:1520:151274 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
13.7Pudukkad (PUK) 20:1920:191278 KmPudukad, Kerala
13.8Ollur (OLR) 20:2520:251285 KmThrissur, Kerala
14Thrissur (TCR) 20:3220:353m1291 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 20:3820:381294 KmThrissur, Kerala
14.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 20:4620:461301 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
14.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 20:5520:551308 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
14.4Mullurkara (MUC) 21:0521:051316 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
14.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 21:1021:101321 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
14.6Mannanur (MNUR) 21:1921:191329 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
14.7Ottappalam (OTP) 21:2821:281336 KmOttapalam, Kerala
14.8Palappuram (PLPM) 21:3321:331340 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
14.9Lakkidi (LDY) 21:3721:371343 KmPalakkad, Kerala
14.10Mankara (MNY) 21:4621:461351 KmPalakkad, Kerala
14.11Parli (PLL) 21:5521:551359 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:0522:105m1367 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
15.1Kottekad (KTKU) 22:1722:171374 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 22:2522:251381 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.3Chullimada (CLMD) 22:3322:331389 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
15.4Walayar (WRA) 22:3822:381393 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 22:4822:481402 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
15.6Madukarai (MDKI) 22:5322:531407 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
15.7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 23:0423:041417 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
15.8Irugur Junction (IGU) 23:1623:161428 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
15.9Sulur Road (SUU) 23:2223:221434 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
15.10Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 23:3223:321443 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
15.11Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 23:4223:421452 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
15.12Tiruppur (TUP) 23:5123:511461 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
15.13Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 00:0200:022471 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
15.14Uttukuli (UKL) 00:0600:062474 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
15.15Vijayamangalam (VZ) 00:1600:162484 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
15.16Ingur (IGR) 00:2500:252492 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
15.17Perundurai (PY) 00:3100:312497 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
15.18Totiyapalayam (TPM) 00:3800:382504 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
16Erode Junction (ED) 00:4500:505m2511 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16.1Kaveri (CV) 00:5400:542516 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
16.2Anangur (ANU) 01:0201:022526 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
16.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 01:0901:092533 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
16.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 01:1301:132539 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
16.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 01:2301:232551 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
16.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 01:2801:282558 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
16.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 01:3201:322562 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
16.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 01:3401:342565 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
17Salem Junction (SA) 01:4001:455m2572 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
17.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 01:4801:482575 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
17.2Karuppur (KPPR) 01:5001:502579 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
17.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 01:5801:582589 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
17.4Danishpet (DSPT) 02:0402:042596 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
17.5Lokur (LCR) 02:1102:112605 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
17.6Bommidi (BQI) 02:1902:192615 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
17.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 02:2702:272625 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.8Thonganur (TNGR) 02:3202:322632 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
17.9Morappur (MAP) 02:3702:372638 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
17.10Doddampatti (DPI) 02:4302:432645 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
17.11Dasampatti (DST) 02:5002:502653 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
17.12Samalpatti (SLY) 02:5702:572662 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
17.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 03:0203:022668 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.14Kagankarai (KEY) 03:0603:062674 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
17.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 03:1203:122681 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 03:1503:152685 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
17.17Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 03:2103:212692 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
17.18Kettandapatti (KDY) 03:2703:272700 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
17.19Vaniyambadi (VN) 03:3303:332708 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
17.20Vinnamangalam (VGM) 03:4003:402716 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
17.21Ambur (AB) 03:4603:462724 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
17.22Pachachakupam (PCKM) 03:5103:512730 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
17.23Melpatti (MPI) 03:5603:562736 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
17.24Valathoor (VLT) 04:0004:002742 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
17.25Melalathur (MEH) 04:0404:042747 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
17.26Gudiyattam (GYM) 04:0804:082752 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
17.27Kavanur (KVN) 04:1304:132758 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17.28Virinchipuram (VJ) 04:1804:182764 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17.29Latteri (LTI) 04:2204:222768 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
18Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:2804:302m2776 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
18.1Sevur (SVUR) 04:3504:352782 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
18.2Tiruvalam (THL) 04:4004:402788 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
18.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 04:4404:442793 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
18.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 04:5104:512801 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
18.5Marudalam (MRLM) 04:5604:562806 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
18.6Thalangai (TUG) 04:5804:582808 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
18.7Sholinghur (SHU) 05:0405:042815 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
18.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 05:0705:072819 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
18.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 05:1305:132825 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
18.10Chitteri (CTRE) 05:1505:152828 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
18.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 05:2205:222836 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.12Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 05:2305:232837 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.13Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 05:2805:282843 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.14Mosur (MSU) 05:2905:292845 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
18.15Tiruvalangadu (TO) 05:3205:322847 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.16Manur (MAF) 05:3605:362853 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.17Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 05:3905:392855 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.18Kadambattur (KBT) 05:4105:412858 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.19Egattur Halt (EGT) 05:4305:432861 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
18.20Tiruvallur (TRL) 05:4605:462864 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
18.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 05:4905:492867 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
18.22Sevvapet Road (SVR) 05:5105:512870 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
18.23Veppampattu (VEU) 05:5405:542873 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.24Tiruninravur (TI) 05:5705:572877 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18.25Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 05:5905:592879 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
18.26Pattabiram West (PRWS) 05:5905:592879 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18.27Pattabiram (PAB) 06:0106:012881 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18.28Hindu College (HC) 06:0106:012882 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
19Avadi (AVD) 06:0406:051m2885 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
19.1Annanur (ANNR) 06:0806:082887 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19.2Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 06:1006:102889 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19.3Ambattur (ABU) 06:1206:122890 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
19.4Pattaravakkam (PVM) 06:1406:142892 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19.5Korattur (KOTR) 06:1606:162894 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
19.6Villivakkam (VLK) 06:1906:192896 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
19.7Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 06:2106:212898 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19.8Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 06:2306:232900 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20Perambur (PER) 06:2406:251m2900 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
20.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 06:3206:322902 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 06:3306:332902 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 06:4306:432904 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21Chennai Central (MAS) 06:55STOP2906 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions