New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Trivandrum Central–Chennai Central Weekly Express Time Table


Trivandrum Central–Chennai Central Weekly Express (12698)Return Train : Chennai Central-Trivandrum Central Weekly Express (12697)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Central (TVC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 20:20Arrives at : 12:25
Total Distance : 906 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 16h 5mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Central (TVC) START20:2010 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
1.1Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 20:2220:2212 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
1.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:2620:2617 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.3Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 20:2920:29110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 20:3220:32113 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.5Kaniyapuram (KXP) 20:3620:36117 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.6Murukkampuzha (MQU) 20:3920:39121 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.7Perunguzhi (PGZ) 20:4220:42124 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.8Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 20:4620:46128 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.9Kadakavur (KVU) 20:4920:49131 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.10Akathumuri (AMY) 20:5120:51134 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
1.11Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 20:5720:57141 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1.12Edavai (EVA) 21:0021:00144 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.13Kappil (KFI) 21:0321:03147 KmKappil, Kerala
1.14Paravur (PVU) 21:0721:07152 KmParavoor, Kerala
1.15Mayyanad (MYY) 21:1021:10155 KmMayyanad, Kerala
1.16Eravipuram (IRP) 21:1421:14160 KmKollam, Kerala
2Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:1821:235m164 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2.1Perinad (PRND) 21:3121:31173 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
2.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 21:3821:38181 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
2.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 21:4121:41184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:4821:48191 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.5Ochira (OCR) 21:5521:55199 KmClappana, Kerala
2.6Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 22:0022:001105 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2.7Mavelikara (MVLK) 22:0722:071113 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
2.8Cheriyanad (CYN) 22:1322:131119 KmCherianad, Kerala
2.9Chengannur (CNGR) 22:1822:181125 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2.10Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:2722:271134 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
2.11Changanassery (CGY) 22:3422:341142 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
2.12Chingavanam (CGV) 22:4322:431153 KmChingavanam, Kerala
3Kottayam (KTYM) 22:5022:555m1160 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 23:0023:001163 KmKottayam, Kerala
3.2Ettumanur (ETM) 23:1023:101171 KmKottayam, Kerala
3.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 23:2123:211178 KmKottayam, Kerala
3.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 23:2623:261182 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
3.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 23:3023:301185 Km, Kerala
3.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 23:3923:391191 KmKottayam, Kerala
3.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 23:4823:481198 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
3.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 23:5623:561203 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
3.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 00:0100:012206 KmErnakulam, Kerala
3.10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 00:0600:062210 KmErnakulam, Kerala
3.11Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 00:1600:162217 KmErnakulam, Kerala
4Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 00:2000:255m2220 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
4.1Idappally (IPL) 00:3300:332226 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
4.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 00:3900:392231 KmErnakulam, Kerala
4.3Aluva (AWY) 00:4700:472237 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4.4Chovvara (CWR) 00:5100:512240 KmAluva, Kerala
4.5Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 00:5900:592246 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
4.6Karukkutty (KUC) 01:0501:052251 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
4.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 01:1001:102255 KmKoratty, Kerala
4.8Divine Nagar (DINR) 01:1501:152259 KmThrissur, Kerala
4.9Chalakkudy (CKI) 01:1801:182261 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4.10Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 01:2601:262268 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
4.11Nellayi (NYI) 01:3501:352274 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
4.12Pudukkad (PUK) 01:4001:402278 KmPudukad, Kerala
4.13Ollur (OLR) 01:4901:492285 KmThrissur, Kerala
5Thrissur (TCR) 01:5702:003m2291 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 02:0302:032294 KmThrissur, Kerala
5.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 02:1202:122301 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
5.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 02:2102:212308 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
5.4Mullurkara (MUC) 02:3102:312316 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
5.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 02:3702:372321 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
5.6Mannanur (MNUR) 02:4702:472329 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
5.7Ottappalam (OTP) 02:5602:562336 KmOttapalam, Kerala
5.8Palappuram (PLPM) 03:0103:012340 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
5.9Lakkidi (LDY) 03:0503:052343 KmPalakkad, Kerala
5.10Mankara (MNY) 03:1503:152351 KmPalakkad, Kerala
5.11Parli (PLL) 03:2403:242359 KmPalakkad, Kerala
6Palakkad Junction (PGT) 03:3503:405m2367 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6.1Kottekad (KTKU) 03:4903:492374 KmPalakkad, Kerala
6.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 03:5903:592381 KmPalakkad, Kerala
6.3Chullimada (CLMD) 04:1004:102389 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
6.4Walayar (WRA) 04:1604:162393 KmPalakkad, Kerala
6.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 04:2804:282402 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
6.6Madukarai (MDKI) 04:3504:352407 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 04:4904:501m2417 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.1Irugur Junction (IGU) 04:5704:572428 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.2Sulur Road (SUU) 05:0205:022434 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.3Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 05:0805:082443 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
7.4Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 05:1505:152452 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
7.5Tiruppur (TUP) 05:2005:202461 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
7.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 05:2705:272471 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
7.7Uttukuli (UKL) 05:3005:302474 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
7.8Vijayamangalam (VZ) 05:3605:362484 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
7.9Ingur (IGR) 05:4205:422492 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
7.10Perundurai (PY) 05:4605:462497 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
7.11Totiyapalayam (TPM) 05:5105:512504 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
8Erode Junction (ED) 05:5506:005m2511 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kaveri (CV) 06:0406:042516 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
8.2Anangur (ANU) 06:1206:122526 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
8.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 06:1906:192533 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
8.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 06:2306:232539 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
8.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 06:3306:332551 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
8.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 06:3806:382558 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
8.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 06:4206:422562 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
8.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 06:4406:442565 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
9Salem Junction (SA) 06:5006:555m2572 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
9.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 06:5806:582575 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
9.2Karuppur (KPPR) 07:0107:012579 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
9.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 07:1007:102589 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
9.4Danishpet (DSPT) 07:1707:172596 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
9.5Lokur (LCR) 07:2607:262605 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
9.6Bommidi (BQI) 07:3507:352615 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
9.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 07:4507:452625 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.8Thonganur (TNGR) 07:5107:512632 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
9.9Morappur (MAP) 07:5707:572638 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9.10Doddampatti (DPI) 08:0408:042645 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
9.11Dasampatti (DST) 08:1108:112653 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
9.12Samalpatti (SLY) 08:1908:192662 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
9.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 08:2508:252668 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.14Kagankarai (KEY) 08:3108:312674 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
9.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 08:3708:372681 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 08:4108:412685 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
10Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:4808:502m2692 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
10.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 08:5608:562700 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
10.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 09:0309:032708 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 09:0909:092716 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
10.4Ambur (AB) 09:1609:162724 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
10.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 09:2009:202730 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
10.6Melpatti (MPI) 09:2509:252736 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
10.7Valathoor (VLT) 09:3009:302742 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
10.8Melalathur (MEH) 09:3409:342747 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
10.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 09:3809:382752 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
10.10Kavanur (KVN) 09:4309:432758 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
10.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 09:4809:482764 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
10.12Latteri (LTI) 09:5209:522768 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
11Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:5810:002m2776 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
11.1Sevur (SVUR) 10:0610:062782 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
11.2Tiruvalam (THL) 10:1310:132788 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
11.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 10:1910:192793 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
11.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 10:2710:272801 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
11.5Marudalam (MRLM) 10:3310:332806 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
11.6Thalangai (TUG) 10:3610:362808 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
11.7Sholinghur (SHU) 10:4410:442815 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
11.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 10:4810:482819 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
11.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 10:5510:552825 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
11.10Chitteri (CTRE) 10:5810:582828 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
11.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 11:0711:072836 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.12Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 11:0811:082837 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.13Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 11:1511:152843 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.14Mosur (MSU) 11:1711:172845 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.15Tiruvalangadu (TO) 11:2011:202847 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.16Manur (MAF) 11:2611:262853 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.17Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 11:2911:292855 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.18Kadambattur (KBT) 11:3211:322858 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.19Egattur Halt (EGT) 11:3511:352861 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
11.20Tiruvallur (TRL) 11:3811:382864 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 11:4111:412867 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11.22Sevvapet Road (SVR) 11:4511:452870 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
11.23Veppampattu (VEU) 11:4911:492873 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.24Tiruninravur (TI) 11:5211:522877 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
11.25Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 11:5511:552879 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
11.26Pattabiram West (PRWS) 11:5511:552879 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.27Pattabiram (PAB) 11:5711:572881 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.28Hindu College (HC) 11:5811:582882 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.29Avadi (AVD) 12:0112:012885 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
11.30Annanur (ANNR) 12:0412:042887 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.31Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 12:0612:062889 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.32Ambattur (ABU) 12:0812:082890 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11.33Pattaravakkam (PVM) 12:0912:092892 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.34Korattur (KOTR) 12:1112:112894 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
11.35Villivakkam (VLK) 12:1512:152896 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
11.36Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 12:1712:172898 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.37Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 12:1812:182900 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.38Perambur (PER) 12:1912:192900 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
11.39Vyasarpadi (VPY) 12:2012:202902 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.40Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 12:2012:202902 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.41Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 12:2312:232904 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25STOP2906 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions