New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Trivandrum-Chennai SF Express Time Table


Trivandrum-Chennai SF Express (12696)Return Train : Chennai-Trivandrum SF Express (12695)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Central (TVC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 17:20Arrives at : 09:50
Total Distance : 919 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 16h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Central (TVC) START17:2010 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
1.1Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 17:2217:2212 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
1.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:2517:2517 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.3Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 17:2817:28110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 17:3017:30113 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.5Kaniyapuram (KXP) 17:3317:33117 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.6Murukkampuzha (MQU) 17:3617:36121 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.7Perunguzhi (PGZ) 17:3917:39124 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.8Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 17:4217:42128 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.9Kadakavur (KVU) 17:4417:44131 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.10Akathumuri (AMY) 17:4617:46134 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
2Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 17:5117:521m141 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2.1Edavai (EVA) 17:5717:57144 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2.2Kappil (KFI) 18:0018:00147 KmKappil, Kerala
2.3Paravur (PVU) 18:0518:05152 KmParavoor, Kerala
2.4Mayyanad (MYY) 18:0918:09155 KmMayyanad, Kerala
2.5Eravipuram (IRP) 18:1518:15160 KmKollam, Kerala
3Kollam Junction (QLN) 18:2018:255m164 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3.1Perinad (PRND) 18:3318:33173 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
3.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 18:4018:40181 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
3.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 18:4318:43184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
3.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 18:5018:50191 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
3.5Ochira (OCR) 18:5718:57199 KmClappana, Kerala
4Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 19:0219:053m1105 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5Mavelikara (MVLK) 19:1419:151m1113 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 19:2219:221119 KmCherianad, Kerala
6Chengannur (CNGR) 19:2919:301m1125 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:3919:401m1134 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8Changanassery (CGY) 19:4919:501m1142 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
8.1Chingavanam (CGV) 20:1220:121153 KmChingavanam, Kerala
9Kottayam (KTYM) 20:2720:303m1160 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 20:3420:341163 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.2Ettumanur (ETM) 20:4320:431171 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 20:5320:531178 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 20:5720:571182 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
9.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 21:0121:011185 Km, Kerala
9.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 21:0921:091191 KmKottayam, Kerala
9.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 21:1721:171198 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
9.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 21:2421:241203 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
9.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 21:2821:281206 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9.10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 21:3321:331210 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9.11Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 21:4121:411217 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 21:4521:505m1220 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10.1Idappally (IPL) 21:5721:571226 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
10.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 22:0222:021231 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10.3Aluva (AWY) 22:0922:091237 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10.4Chovvara (CWR) 22:1222:121240 KmAluva, Kerala
10.5Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 22:1922:191246 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
10.6Karukkutty (KUC) 22:2522:251251 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
10.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 22:3022:301255 KmKoratty, Kerala
10.8Divine Nagar (DINR) 22:3422:341259 KmThrissur, Kerala
10.9Chalakkudy (CKI) 22:3622:361261 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
10.10Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 22:4322:431268 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
10.11Nellayi (NYI) 22:5122:511274 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
10.12Pudukkad (PUK) 22:5522:551278 KmPudukad, Kerala
10.13Ollur (OLR) 23:0323:031285 KmThrissur, Kerala
11Thrissur (TCR) 23:1023:133m1291 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 23:1623:161294 KmThrissur, Kerala
11.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 23:2423:241301 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
11.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 23:3223:321308 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
11.4Mullurkara (MUC) 23:4223:421316 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
11.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 23:4723:471321 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
11.6Mannanur (MNUR) 23:5623:561329 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
11.7Ottappalam (OTP) 00:0400:042336 KmOttapalam, Kerala
11.8Palappuram (PLPM) 00:0900:092340 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
11.9Lakkidi (LDY) 00:1300:132343 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.10Mankara (MNY) 00:2200:222351 KmPalakkad, Kerala
11.11Parli (PLL) 00:3000:302359 KmPalakkad, Kerala
12Palakkad Junction (PGT) 00:4000:455m2367 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12.1Kottekad (KTKU) 00:5400:542374 KmPalakkad, Kerala
12.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 01:0501:052381 KmPalakkad, Kerala
12.3Chullimada (CLMD) 01:1601:162389 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
12.4Walayar (WRA) 01:2201:222393 KmPalakkad, Kerala
12.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 01:3501:352402 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
12.6Madukarai (MDKI) 01:4201:422407 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
12.7Podanur Junction (PTJ) 01:5701:572417 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 02:0502:105m2423 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
13.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 02:1202:122426 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
13.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 02:1802:182432 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
13.3Singanallur (SHI) 02:2202:222437 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 02:2502:252441 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13.5Sulur Road (SUU) 02:3102:312447 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
13.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 02:3802:382456 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
13.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 02:4602:462465 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
14Tiruppur (TUP) 02:5302:552m2474 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
14.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 03:0503:052484 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
14.2Uttukuli (UKL) 03:0903:092487 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
14.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 03:1803:182497 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
14.4Ingur (IGR) 03:2603:262505 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
14.5Perundurai (PY) 03:3203:322510 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
14.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 03:3903:392517 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
15Erode Junction (ED) 03:4503:505m2523 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15.1Kaveri (CV) 03:5403:542528 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
15.2Anangur (ANU) 04:0204:022539 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
15.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 04:0904:092546 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
15.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 04:1304:132552 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
15.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 04:2304:232564 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
15.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 04:2804:282571 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
15.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 04:3204:322575 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
15.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 04:3404:342578 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
16Salem Junction (SA) 04:4004:455m2585 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
16.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 04:4704:472588 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
16.2Karuppur (KPPR) 04:5004:502592 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
16.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 04:5804:582602 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
16.4Danishpet (DSPT) 05:0305:032609 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
16.5Lokur (LCR) 05:1005:102618 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
16.6Bommidi (BQI) 05:1805:182628 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
16.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 05:2605:262638 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.8Thonganur (TNGR) 05:3105:312645 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
16.9Morappur (MAP) 05:3605:362651 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
16.10Doddampatti (DPI) 05:4105:412658 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
16.11Dasampatti (DST) 05:4805:482666 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
16.12Samalpatti (SLY) 05:5405:542675 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
16.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 05:5905:592681 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.14Kagankarai (KEY) 06:0406:042687 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
16.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 06:0906:092694 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 06:1206:122698 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
17Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 06:1806:202m2705 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
17.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 06:2606:262712 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
18Vaniyambadi (VN) 06:3406:351m2721 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
18.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 06:4106:412729 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
18.2Ambur (AB) 06:4806:482737 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
18.3Pachachakupam (PCKM) 06:5206:522743 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
18.4Melpatti (MPI) 06:5706:572749 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
18.5Valathoor (VLT) 07:0107:012755 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
18.6Melalathur (MEH) 07:0507:052760 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
18.7Gudiyattam (GYM) 07:0907:092765 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
18.8Kavanur (KVN) 07:1407:142771 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
18.9Virinchipuram (VJ) 07:1807:182777 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
18.10Latteri (LTI) 07:2207:222781 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
19Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:2807:302m2789 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
19.1Sevur (SVUR) 07:3507:352795 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
19.2Tiruvalam (THL) 07:4007:402801 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
19.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 07:4407:442806 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
19.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 07:5107:512814 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
19.5Marudalam (MRLM) 07:5607:562819 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
19.6Thalangai (TUG) 07:5807:582821 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
19.7Sholinghur (SHU) 08:0408:042828 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
19.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 08:0708:072832 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
19.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 08:1308:132838 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
19.10Chitteri (CTRE) 08:1508:152841 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
19.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 08:2208:222849 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
20Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:2308:252m2850 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
20.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 08:3308:332856 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
20.2Mosur (MSU) 08:3408:342858 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
20.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 08:3808:382860 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.4Manur (MAF) 08:4408:442866 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 08:4808:482868 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.6Kadambattur (KBT) 08:5108:512871 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 08:5408:542874 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
20.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 08:5808:582877 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
20.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 09:0209:022880 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
20.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 09:0609:062883 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20.11Veppampattu (VEU) 09:1009:102886 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.12Tiruninravur (TI) 09:1409:142890 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
20.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 09:1609:162892 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
20.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 09:1709:172892 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
20.15Pattabiram (PAB) 09:1909:192894 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
20.16Hindu College (HC) 09:2009:202895 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
20.17Avadi (AVD) 09:2409:242898 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
20.18Annanur (ANNR) 09:2709:272900 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 09:2909:292901 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20.20Ambattur (ABU) 09:3109:312903 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
20.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 09:3309:332905 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20.22Korattur (KOTR) 09:3509:352907 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
20.23Villivakkam (VLK) 09:3809:382909 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
20.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 09:4109:412911 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 09:4209:422913 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.26Perambur (PER) 09:4309:432913 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
20.27Vyasarpadi (VPY) 09:4509:452914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.28Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 09:4509:452915 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.29Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 09:4709:472917 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21Chennai Central (MAS) 09:50STOP2919 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions