New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Trivandrum-Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi (Via Alappuzha) Time Table


Trivandrum-Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi (Via Alappuzha) (12076)Return Train : Kozhikode - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi(Via Alappuzha) (12075)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Central (TVC)Last Station : Kozhikode Main (CLT)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 13:00
Total Distance : 400 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Central (TVC) START06:0010 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
1.1Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 06:0206:0212 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
1.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 06:0506:0517 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.3Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 06:0806:08110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 06:1006:10113 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.5Kaniyapuram (KXP) 06:1306:13117 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.6Murukkampuzha (MQU) 06:1606:16121 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.7Perunguzhi (PGZ) 06:1806:18124 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.8Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 06:2106:21128 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.9Kadakavur (KVU) 06:2306:23131 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.10Akathumuri (AMY) 06:2506:25134 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
2Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 06:3006:322m141 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2.1Edavai (EVA) 06:3606:36144 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2.2Kappil (KFI) 06:3806:38147 KmKappil, Kerala
2.3Paravur (PVU) 06:4306:43152 KmParavoor, Kerala
2.4Mayyanad (MYY) 06:4606:46155 KmMayyanad, Kerala
2.5Eravipuram (IRP) 06:5106:51160 KmKollam, Kerala
3Kollam Junction (QLN) 06:5506:583m164 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3.1Perinad (PRND) 07:0607:06173 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
3.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 07:1307:13181 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
3.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 07:1507:15184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
3.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 07:2207:22191 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
3.5Ochira (OCR) 07:2907:29199 KmClappana, Kerala
4Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 07:3407:351m1105 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4.1Cheppad Halt (CHPD) 07:4207:421113 KmCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
4.2Harippad (HAD) 07:4707:471118 KmHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
4.3Karuvatta Halt (KVTA) 07:5207:521124 KmAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
4.4Takazhi (THZI) 07:5907:591130 KmTakazhi, Kerala
4.5Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 08:0408:041136 Kmph 0477-2272620, Kerala
4.6Punnapra (PUPR) 08:0808:081141 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
4.7Punnapura (PNPR) 08:1008:101143 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
5Alappuzha (ALLP) 08:1508:172m1148 KmPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5.1Tumboli (TMPY) 08:2108:211152 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
5.2Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 08:2708:271158 KmKalavoor, Kerala
5.3Mararikkulam (MAKM) 08:3008:301161 KmMararikulam, Kerala
5.4Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 08:3508:351167 KmTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
5.5Cherthala (SRTL) 08:4108:411172 KmPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
5.6Vayalar (VAY) 08:4808:481179 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
5.7Turavur (TUVR) 08:5108:511182 KmThuravoor, Kerala
5.8Ezhuppunna (EZP) 08:5708:571188 KmEzhupunna, Kerala
5.9Aroor Halt (AROR) 09:0309:031194 KmAroor, Kerala
5.10Kumbalam (KUMM) 09:0709:071198 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5.11Tirunettur (TNU) 09:1009:101201 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 09:1509:205m1206 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6.1Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 09:2109:211207 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6.2Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 09:2209:221208 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
6.3Idappally (IPL) 09:2809:281215 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
6.4Kalamassery (KLMR) 09:3309:331219 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6.5Aluva (AWY) 09:3909:391225 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
6.6Chovvara (CWR) 09:4209:421228 KmAluva, Kerala
6.7Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 09:4809:481234 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
6.8Karukkutty (KUC) 09:5209:521239 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
6.9Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 09:5709:571244 KmKoratty, Kerala
6.10Divine Nagar (DINR) 10:0110:011248 KmThrissur, Kerala
6.11Chalakkudy (CKI) 10:0310:031250 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
6.12Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 10:0910:091256 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
6.13Nellayi (NYI) 10:1510:151262 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
6.14Pudukkad (PUK) 10:1910:191266 KmPudukad, Kerala
6.15Ollur (OLR) 10:2610:261273 KmThrissur, Kerala
7Thrissur (TCR) 10:3210:342m1280 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 10:3710:371282 KmThrissur, Kerala
7.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 10:4710:471289 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
7.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 10:5710:571296 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
7.4Mullurkara (MUC) 11:0911:091305 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
7.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 11:1511:151309 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
8Shoranur Junction (SRR) 11:2011:3010m1313 KmShoranur, Kerala
8.1Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 11:3011:301313 KmShoranur, Kerala
8.2Karakkad (KRKD) 11:3411:341318 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
8.3Pattambi (PTB) 11:3811:381324 KmPattambi, Kerala
8.4Kodumunda (KODN) 11:4211:421329 KmThrithala, Kerala
8.5Pallippuram (PUM) 11:4511:451333 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8.6Perssannur (PEU) 11:4911:491339 KmKoodallur, Kerala
8.7Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:5211:521343 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
8.8Tirunnavaya (TUA) 11:5711:571349 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
9Tirur (TIR) 12:0312:052m1358 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
9.1Tanur (TA) 12:1612:161366 KmMalappuram, Kerala
9.2Parappangadi (PGI) 12:2612:261374 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
9.3Vallikunnu (VLI) 12:3312:331379 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
9.4Kadalundi (KN) 12:4012:401384 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
9.5Ferok (FK) 12:4712:471389 KmFeroke, Kerala
9.6Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 12:5812:581397 KmCalicut, Kerala
10Kozhikode Main (CLT) 13:00STOP1399 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions