New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tulsi Express Time Table


Tulsi Express (11070)Return Train : Tulsi Express (11069)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Allahabad Junction (ALD)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 16:15Arrives at : 21:40
Total Distance : 1507 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 29h 25mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Allahabad Junction (ALD) START16:1510 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Naini Junction (NYN) 16:2216:2217 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 16:2716:27111 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Iradatganj (IDGJ) 16:3216:32116 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Jasra (JSR) 16:3816:38122 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Madaraha (MFX) 16:4016:40124 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Lohgara (LOG) 16:4316:43128 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Shankargarh (SRJ) 16:5016:50134 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Majhiari (MJHR) 17:0017:00144 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Bargarh (BRG) 17:1717:17161 Km
1.10Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 17:2217:22166 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Dabhaura (DBR) 17:3217:32177 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Panhai (PNHI) 17:4317:43187 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Manikpur Junction (MKP) 17:5518:005m199 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Ohan (OHAN) 18:0818:081109 KmOhan, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Bahilpurwa (BIP) 18:2218:221125 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Khoh (KHOH) 18:2418:241128 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 18:2618:315m1130 KmChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Shivrampur (SWC) 18:3718:371139 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bharat Kup (BTKP) 18:4118:411145 KmChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Badausa (BUS) 18:5018:501158 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4Atarra (ATE) 18:5618:582m1167 KmDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4.1Khurhand (KHU) 19:1819:181180 KmAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Dingwahi (DWI) 19:3019:301189 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5Banda Junction (BNDA) 19:4519:5510m1199 KmBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5.1Khairar Junction (KID) 20:0520:051210 KmNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5.2Mataundh (MTH) 20:1320:131219 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kabrai (KBR) 20:2420:241231 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Baripura (BPRA) 20:3320:331241 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
6Mahoba Junction (MBA) 20:4320:452m1252 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Charkhari Road (CRC) 20:5420:541263 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kulpahar (KLAR) 21:0221:021274 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Bela Tal (BTX) 21:2021:201295 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
6.4Ghutai (GTI) 21:2421:241300 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
7Harpalpur (HPP) 21:2821:302m1305 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Rora (RORA) 21:4221:421314 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 21:5822:002m1326 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Ranipur Road (RNRD) 22:2122:211336 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Teharka (TKA) 22:4322:431347 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Magarpur (MGRR) 22:5622:561354 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Nivari (NEW) 23:0723:071359 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Barwa Sagar (BWR) 23:2623:261368 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
8.6Orchha (ORC) 23:3723:371373 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
9Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:1000:3020m2390 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 00:3200:322393 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Bijauli (BJI) 00:3600:362398 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Khajraha (KHJ) 00:4200:422407 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
9.4Babina (BAB) 00:4800:482415 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Burhpura (BPW) 00:5100:512420 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Basai (BZY) 00:5600:562427 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
9.7Matatila (MZX) 01:0101:012435 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Talbahat (TBT) 01:0501:052440 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Doulta (DLA) 01:0801:082445 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Bijrotha (BJA) 01:1201:122451 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
9.11Jakhaura (JHA) 01:1801:182460 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Dailwara (DWA) 01:2501:252470 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
10Lalitpur (LAR) 01:3201:342m2480 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Jiron (JRO) 01:4401:442490 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Jakhalaun (JLN) 01:5201:522497 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
10.3Dhaura (DUA) 02:0402:042508 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Mohasa (MXS) 02:1302:132517 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Karonda (KOA) 02:1902:192523 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Agasod (AGD) 02:3202:322535 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11Bina Junction (BINA) 02:4002:455m2543 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 02:5302:532552 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Mandi Bamora (MABA) 03:0103:012560 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Kalhar (KAH) 03:0903:092569 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Chulheta (CLHT) 03:1303:132575 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Bareth (BET) 03:1703:172579 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Raukheri (RKDI) 03:2003:202582 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Rao Khedi (RKRI) 03:2303:232586 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 03:2603:262589 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Pabai (PAI) 03:3403:342598 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.10GulabhGanj (GLG) 03:4303:432607 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.11Sumer (SUMR) 03:5003:502615 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.12Sorai (SORI) 03:5803:582624 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.13Vidisha (BHS) 04:0204:022628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.14Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 04:0504:052632 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11.15Sanchi (SCI) 04:1004:102638 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.16Salamatpur (SMT) 04:1704:172645 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.17DewanGanj (DWG) 04:2504:252654 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
11.18Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 04:3304:332663 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.19Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 04:4004:402670 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11.20Nishatpura (NSZ) 04:4904:492681 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12Bhopal Junction (BPL) 04:5004:555m2682 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 05:0505:072m2688 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Misrod (MSO) 05:1905:192694 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Mandi Dip (MDDP) 05:3805:382704 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Itayakalan (ITKL) 05:4905:492710 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 06:0406:042718 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
13.5Barkhera (BKA) 06:2506:252729 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Choka (CHQ) 06:3806:382736 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Midghat (MIG) 06:4906:492741 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
13.8Budni (BNI) 07:0207:022748 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
13.9Hoshangabad (HBD) 07:1507:152755 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13.10Powerkheda (PRKD) 07:3407:342765 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
13.11Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 07:4807:482772 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:5008:0010m2773 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 08:0108:012774 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 08:0108:012774 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 08:0408:042780 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Dularia (DRA) 08:0808:082786 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 08:1208:122791 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 08:1708:172799 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Banapura (BPF) 08:2408:242809 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
14.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 08:2708:272814 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
14.9Pagdhal (PGL) 08:3208:322821 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
14.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 08:3508:352826 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
15Timarni (TBN) 08:4108:432m2835 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Charkhera (CRK) 08:5108:512841 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
16Harda (HD) 09:0209:042m2849 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16.1Palasner (PAL) 09:1409:142857 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16.2Masangaon (MUO) 09:2109:212862 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.3Bhiringi (BRI) 09:2809:282868 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.4Kurawan (KRO) 09:3709:372874 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Khirkiya (KKN) 09:4509:452881 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 10:0010:002892 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
16.7Barud (BRUD) 10:1210:122901 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16.8Chhanera (CAER) 10:2610:262911 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16.9Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 10:3410:342918 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16.10Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 10:4910:492929 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16.11Talvadiya (TLV) 11:0411:042941 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16.12Mathela (MTA) 11:1511:152949 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:2511:305m2957 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17.1Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 11:3411:342962 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17.2Bagmar (BMA) 11:3911:392968 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
17.3Kohdad (KDK) 11:4111:412971 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
17.4Dongargaon (DGN) 11:4811:482980 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
17.5Sagphata (SXA) 11:5411:542988 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17.6Mandwa (MWA) 11:5811:582994 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
17.7Nepanagar (NPNR) 12:0312:032999 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
17.8Chandni (CDI) 12:0812:0821006 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
17.9Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 12:1612:1621017 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
18Burhanpur (BAU) 12:2312:252m21026 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
18.1Waghoda (WGA) 12:4112:4121040 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
18.2Raver (RV) 12:4712:4721046 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
18.3Nimbhora (NB) 12:5812:5821056 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
18.4Savda (SAV) 13:0813:0821065 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
18.5Duskheda (DSK) 13:1813:1821073 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
18.6Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 13:2113:2121077 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
19Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:2513:3510m21080 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19.1Bhadli (BDI) 13:4513:4521093 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
19.2Tarsod (TRW) 13:4813:4821097 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
19.3Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:5313:5321104 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19.4Shirsoli (SS) 14:0214:0221116 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
19.5Mhasavad (MWD) 14:0914:0921125 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
19.6Maheji (MYJ) 14:1714:1721136 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
19.7Pardhande (PHQ) 14:2014:2021140 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
19.8Pachora Junction (PC) 14:3014:3021152 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
19.9Galan (GAA) 14:3814:3821163 KmGalan, Maharashtra
19.10Nagardevla (NGD) 14:4514:4521173 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
19.11Kajgaon (KJ) 14:4914:4921178 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
19.12Vaghli (VGL) 14:5714:5721187 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
19.13Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 15:0415:0421197 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
19.14Hirapur (HPR) 15:1015:1021205 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
19.15Rohini (RHNE) 15:1315:1321209 KmRohini, Maharashtra
19.16Naydongri (NI) 15:2015:2021219 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
19.17Pimpar Khed (PKE) 15:2715:2721228 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
19.18Nandgaon (NGN) 15:3615:3621239 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
19.19Panjhan (PJN) 15:4215:4221247 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
19.20Hisvahal (HSL) 15:4515:4521251 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
19.21Panevadi (PNV) 15:5115:5121259 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
20Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:5516:005m21264 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20.1Summit (SUM) 16:0916:0921277 KmSummit, Maharashtra
20.2Lasalgaon (LS) 16:1916:1921289 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
20.3Ugaon (UGN) 16:2616:2621299 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
20.4Niphad (NR) 16:3116:3121306 KmNashik, Maharashtra
20.5Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 16:3616:3621312 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
20.6Khervadi (KW) 16:4116:4121318 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
20.7Odha (ODHA) 16:4616:4621325 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
21Nasik Road (NK) 16:5517:005m21337 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
21.1Devlali (DVL) 17:1017:1021343 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
21.2Lahavit (LT) 17:2417:2421350 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
21.3Asvali (AV) 17:4617:4621363 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
21.4Padli (PI) 18:0118:0121371 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
21.5Ghoti (GO) 18:1618:1621380 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
22Igatpuri (IGP) 18:3018:355m21388 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
22.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 18:4518:4521395 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
22.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 18:5018:5021398 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
22.3Kasara (KSRA) 18:5518:5521402 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
22.4Oombermali (OMB) 19:0519:0521409 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
22.5Khardi (KE) 19:1419:1421415 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
22.6Thansit (THS) 19:2319:2321422 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
22.7Atgaon (ATG) 19:3119:3121428 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
22.8Asangaon (ASO) 19:4519:4521437 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
22.9Vasind (VSD) 19:5319:5321443 KmVasind, Maharashtra
22.10Khadavli (KDV) 20:0420:0421451 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
22.11Titwala (TLA) 20:1420:1421459 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
22.12Ambivli (ABY) 20:2120:2121463 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
22.13Shahad (SHAD) 20:2520:2521466 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
23Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:3020:355m21470 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23.1Thakurli (THK) 20:3920:3921473 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
23.2Dombivli (DI) 20:4120:4121475 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
23.3Kopar (KOPR) 20:4220:4221476 KmKopar, Maharashtra
23.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 20:4720:4721480 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
23.5Mumbra (MBQ) 20:5020:5021483 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
23.6Kalva (KLVA) 20:5520:5521487 KmKalva, Maharashtra
24Thane (TNA) 20:5821:002m21490 KmThane, Maharashtra
24.1Mulund (MLND) 21:0621:0621492 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.2Nahur (NHU) 21:1221:1221495 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.3Bhandup (BND) 21:1621:1621496 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
24.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 21:2021:2021498 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.5Vikhroli (VK) 21:2521:2521500 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.6Ghatkopar (GC) 21:3321:3321504 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
24.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 21:3721:3721505 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 21:40STOP21506 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions