New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express Time Table


Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express (19666)Return Train : Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (19665)
Type : ExpressZone : North Central
Departs from : Udaipur City (UDZ)Last Station : Khajuraho (KURJ)
Departs at : 22:20Arrives at : 19:30
Total Distance : 1092 kmNumber of halts : 28
Total Travel Time : 21h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
21Morena (MRA) 12:0512:072m2755 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
21.1Sank (SANK) 12:1512:152764 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
21.2Nurabad (NUB) 12:1812:182768 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
21.3Banmor (BAO) 12:2412:242774 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
21.4Rayaru (RRU) 12:2912:292780 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
21.5Birlanagar (BLNR) 12:3812:382790 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22Gwalior Junction (GWL) 12:4012:455m2793 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22.1Sithouli (STLI) 12:5212:522802 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22.2Sandalpur (SLV) 12:5412:542805 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22.3Antri (ARI) 12:5812:582809 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22.4Anant Paith (AEH) 13:0213:022815 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22.5Simariatal (SMTL) 13:1013:102825 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
23Dabra (DBA) 13:1813:202m2835 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
23.1Kotra (KTRA) 13:2813:282845 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
23.2Sonagir (SOR) 13:3613:362854 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
24Datia (DAA) 13:4613:482m2866 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
24.1Karari (KRQ) 14:0814:082879 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
25Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:2514:3510m2891 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
25.1Orchha (ORC) 14:5214:522907 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
25.2Barwa Sagar (BWR) 14:5714:572912 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
25.3Nivari (NEW) 15:0715:072922 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
25.4Magarpur (MGRR) 15:1215:122927 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
25.5Teharka (TKA) 15:1915:192934 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
25.6Ranipur Road (RNRD) 15:3015:302945 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
26Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 15:4115:432m2955 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
26.1Rora (RORA) 15:5315:532967 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27Harpalpur (HPP) 16:0116:032m2976 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
27.1Ghutai (GTI) 16:0716:072981 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
27.2Bela Tal (BTX) 16:1216:122986 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
28Kulpahar (KLAR) 16:2916:312m21007 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
28.1Charkhari Road (CRC) 17:0817:0821018 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
29Mahoba Junction (MBA) 17:4317:452m21028 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
29.1Chithari Halt (CHIT) 18:0318:0321039 KmChitta Halt, Uttar Pradesh
29.2Raghouli (RGLI) 18:2818:2821054 KmMahoba, Uttar Pradesh
29.3Singhpur Dumra (SPDM) 18:4018:4021062 KmSinghpurdumra, Madhya Pradesh
29.4Rajnagar (RJAK) 19:0719:0721078 KmRajnagar, Madhya Pradesh
30Khajuraho (KURJ) 19:30STOP21092 KmKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
1Udaipur City (UDZ) START22:2010 KmUdaipur, Rajasthan
2Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 22:2522:272m14 KmUdaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Debari (DRB) 22:3722:37114 KmDebari, Rajasthan
2.2Khemli (KLH) 22:4622:46124 KmKhemli, Rajasthan
2.3Bhimal (BIML) 22:5722:57135 KmRajsamand, Rajasthan
3Mavli Junction (MVJ) 23:0423:062m142 KmMavli, Rajasthan
3.1Fatehnagar (FAN) 23:1923:19155 KmFatehnagar, Rajasthan
3.2Bhupalsagar (BSJ) 23:3123:31168 KmRajsamand, Rajasthan
3.3Kapasan (KIN) 23:4123:41179 KmKapasan, Rajasthan
3.4Pandoli (PMO) 23:4623:46183 KmState Highway 9, Rajasthan
3.5Netawal (NTWL) 23:5623:56194 KmChittaurgarh, Rajasthan
3.6Ghosunda (GSD) 00:0400:042102 KmGosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
4Chittaurgarh (COR) 00:1500:3520m2114 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.1Berach Junction Cabin (BEC) 00:3700:372116 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.2Chanderiya (CNA) 00:4100:412121 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.3Det (DET) 00:4800:482129 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.4Gangrar (GGR) 00:5300:532135 KmGangrar, Rajasthan
4.5Soniyana (SNYN) 01:0001:002144 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.6Hamirgarh (HMG) 01:0501:052150 KmHamirgarh, Rajasthan
4.7Mandpiya (MDPA) 01:1201:122158 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5Bhilwara (BHL) 01:2001:255m2168 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
5.1Mandal (MDL) 01:3701:372179 KmMandal, Rajasthan
5.2Dhuwala (DWL) 01:5001:502192 KmSH 12, Rajasthan
5.3Lambiya (LMA) 01:5401:542196 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.4Raila Road (RLR) 02:0002:002202 KmRaila, Rajasthan
5.5Sareri (SSR) 02:0702:072209 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.6Bhojras (BHAS) 02:1702:172219 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
5.7Rupaheli (RPI) 02:2102:212222 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
5.8Gulabpura (GBP) 02:3102:312233 KmGulabpura, Rajasthan
5.9Bijainagar (BJNR) 02:3402:342235 KmBijainagar, Rajasthan
5.10Mokhampura (MAKH) 02:4302:432244 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.11Singwal (SGW) 02:4902:492250 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.12Bandanwara (BDW) 02:5702:572258 KmBandanwara, Rajasthan
5.13Jharwasaa (JWS) 03:0703:072267 KmJharwasa, Rajasthan
5.14Nasirabad (NSD) 03:1603:162277 KmNasirabad, Rajasthan
5.15Rajosi (ROS) 03:2203:222282 KmMDR 79, Rajasthan
5.16Lachhipura (LAC) 03:2403:242285 KmMDR 79, Rajasthan
5.17Hatundi (HTD) 03:2903:292289 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
5.18Adarshnagar (AHO) 03:3603:362296 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6Ajmer Junction (AII) 03:4003:5010m2300 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
6.1Madar Junction (MD) 04:0404:042314 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.2Ladpura (LR) 04:0904:092319 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 04:1404:142323 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
7Kishangarh (KSG) 04:1904:212m2329 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
7.1Mandawariya (MNDV) 04:2604:262334 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
7.2Tiloniya (TL) 04:2904:292339 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7.3Gahlota (GLTA) 04:3504:352346 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
7.4Sali (SALI) 04:3804:382351 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7.5Sakhun (SK) 04:4404:442358 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7.6Dantra (DTRA) 04:4904:492364 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
7.7Naraina (NRI) 04:5304:532370 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7.8Bhanwasa (BNWS) 04:5604:562374 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
8Phulera Junction (FL) 05:0105:032m2379 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
8.1Hirnoda (HDA) 05:1205:122388 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.2Dhinda (DHND) 05:1605:162392 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
8.3Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 05:2205:222398 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.4Bobas (BOBS) 05:3005:302405 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.5Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 05:3705:372412 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.6Dhanakya (DNK) 05:4105:412416 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.7Bindayaka (BDYK) 05:4505:452421 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
8.8Kanakpura (KKU) 05:5105:512426 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9Jaipur Junction (JP) 06:0006:1515m2435 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 06:2306:252m2440 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.1Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:2906:292445 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.2Khatipura (KWP) 06:3306:332451 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
10.3Kanauta (KUT) 06:3706:372458 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.4Bassi (BAI) 06:4406:442467 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.5Jhir (JHIR) 06:4906:492474 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
10.6Banskho (BSKO) 06:5006:502477 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.7Jatwara (JW) 06:5606:562484 KmDausa, Rajasthan
10.8Bhandana (BNDN) 06:5906:592489 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
11Dausa (DO) 07:0407:062m2496 KmDausa, Rajasthan
11.1Bhan Kari (BAK) 07:2107:212507 KmDausa, Rajasthan
11.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 07:3007:302513 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
11.3Arnia (ARNA) 07:3707:372519 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12Bandikui Junction (BKI) 07:4507:472m2525 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.1Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 07:5807:582540 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.2Biwai (BW) 08:0008:002543 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.3Bhajera (BJRA) 08:0208:022547 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
12.4Karanpura (KPO) 08:0408:042549 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.5Bhuda (BUDA) 08:0608:062552 KmKheril, Rajasthan
13Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 08:0908:112m2556 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
13.1Ghosrana (GOS) 08:1708:172564 KmKheril, Rajasthan
13.2Dantla (DTF) 08:2108:212569 KmDantia, Rajasthan
14Kherli (KL) 08:2708:292m2577 KmKherli, Rajasthan
14.1Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 08:3608:362585 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
15Nadbai (NBI) 08:4408:462m2593 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
15.1Paprera (PPEA) 08:5108:512599 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
15.2Helak (HK) 08:5408:542603 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
16Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 09:1009:122m2622 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
16.1Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 09:1809:182628 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
16.2Ikran (IK) 09:2309:232634 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
16.3Chiksana (CIK) 09:2709:272639 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
17Achhnera Junction (AH) 09:3609:382m2649 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Raibha (RAI) 09:5209:522654 KmBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Bichpuri (BCP) 10:2310:232664 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 10:4810:502m2673 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19Agra Cantt. (AGC) 11:0011:055m2675 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Bhandai (BHA) 11:1211:122685 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Jajau (JJ) 11:2211:222701 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Mania (MIA) 11:3211:322715 KmManda, Rajasthan
20Dholpur Junction (DHO) 11:4011:422m2728 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
20.1Gher (GHER) 11:4711:472733 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
20.2Hetampur (HET) 11:5311:532740 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
20.3Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 11:5711:572746 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions