New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Udaipur - Jaipur SF Daily Special Time Table


Udaipur - Jaipur SF Daily Special (09722)Return Train : Jaipur - Udaipur SF Daily Special (09721)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Udaipur City (UDZ)Last Station : Jaipur Junction (JP)
Departs at : 14:15Arrives at : 21:15
Total Distance : 436 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Udaipur City (UDZ) START14:1510 KmUdaipur, Rajasthan
2Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 14:2214:242m14 KmUdaipur, Rajasthan
2.1Debari (DRB) 14:3314:33114 KmDebari, Rajasthan
2.2Khemli (KLH) 14:4314:43124 KmKhemli, Rajasthan
2.3Bhimal (BIML) 14:5314:53135 KmRajsamand, Rajasthan
3Mavli Junction (MVJ) 15:0015:022m142 KmMavli, Rajasthan
3.1Fatehnagar (FAN) 15:1315:13155 KmFatehnagar, Rajasthan
3.2Bhupalsagar (BSJ) 15:2415:24168 KmRajsamand, Rajasthan
3.3Kapasan (KIN) 15:3215:32179 KmKapasan, Rajasthan
3.4Pandoli (PMO) 15:3615:36183 KmState Highway 9, Rajasthan
3.5Netawal (NTWL) 15:4515:45194 KmChittaurgarh, Rajasthan
3.6Ghosunda (GSD) 15:5215:521102 KmGosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
3.7Chittaurgarh (COR) 16:0216:021114 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4Chanderiya (CNA) 16:0816:102m1121 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.1Det (DET) 16:1616:161130 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.2Gangrar (GGR) 16:2116:211136 KmGangrar, Rajasthan
4.3Soniyana (SNYN) 16:2716:271144 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.4Hamirgarh (HMG) 16:3216:321151 KmHamirgarh, Rajasthan
4.5Mandpiya (MDPA) 16:3816:381159 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5Bhilwara (BHL) 16:4516:483m1169 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
5.1Mandal (MDL) 16:5816:581180 KmMandal, Rajasthan
5.2Dhuwala (DWL) 17:0917:091193 KmSH 12, Rajasthan
5.3Lambiya (LMA) 17:1217:121197 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.4Raila Road (RLR) 17:1717:171203 KmRaila, Rajasthan
5.5Sareri (SSR) 17:2317:231210 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
5.6Bhojras (BHAS) 17:3117:311220 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
5.7Rupaheli (RPI) 17:3417:341223 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
5.8Gulabpura (GBP) 17:4317:431233 KmGulabpura, Rajasthan
6Bijainagar (BJNR) 17:4517:472m1236 KmBijainagar, Rajasthan
6.1Mokhampura (MAKH) 17:5517:551245 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
6.2Singwal (SGW) 18:0118:011251 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
6.3Bandanwara (BDW) 18:0718:071258 KmBandanwara, Rajasthan
6.4Jharwasaa (JWS) 18:1618:161268 KmJharwasa, Rajasthan
7Nasirabad (NSD) 18:2518:272m1278 KmNasirabad, Rajasthan
7.1Rajosi (ROS) 18:3718:371283 KmMDR 79, Rajasthan
7.2Lachhipura (LAC) 18:4218:421285 KmMDR 79, Rajasthan
7.3Hatundi (HTD) 18:5118:511290 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7.4Adarshnagar (AHO) 19:0219:021297 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
8Ajmer Junction (AII) 19:1019:155m1301 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
8.1Madar Junction (MD) 19:2919:291315 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
8.2Ladpura (LR) 19:3419:341320 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
8.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 19:3819:381324 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9Kishangarh (KSG) 19:4319:452m1330 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9.1Mandawariya (MNDV) 19:5019:501335 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
9.2Tiloniya (TL) 19:5419:541340 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.3Gahlota (GLTA) 20:0020:001347 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9.4Sali (SALI) 20:0420:041352 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.5Sakhun (SK) 20:1020:101358 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.6Dantra (DTRA) 20:1520:151365 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
9.7Naraina (NRI) 20:2020:201370 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.8Bhanwasa (BNWS) 20:2320:231375 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
9.9Phulera Junction (FL) 20:2820:281380 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
9.10Hirnoda (HDA) 20:3620:361389 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.11Dhinda (DHND) 20:3920:391393 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
9.12Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 20:4420:441399 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.13Bobas (BOBS) 20:5020:501406 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.14Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 20:5620:561413 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.15Dhanakya (DNK) 20:5920:591417 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.16Bindayaka (BDYK) 21:0321:031421 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.17Kanakpura (KKU) 21:0721:071427 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10Jaipur Junction (JP) 21:15STOP1435 KmJaipur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions