New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Udhampur-Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express Time Table


Udhampur-Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express (19108)Return Train : Ahmedabad-Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express (19107)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Udhampur (UHP)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 20:50Arrives at : 07:00
Total Distance : 1545 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 34h 10mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Udhampur (UHP) START20:5010 KmRailway Road, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Ram Nagar JK (RMJK) 20:5920:5917 KmRam Nagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Manwal (MNWL) 21:1621:16121 KmJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3Sangar (SGRR) 21:2821:28131 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Bajalta (BLA) 21:4221:42142 KmKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
2Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:5522:1015m152 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
3Bari Brahman (BBMN) 22:2222:242m161 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
3.1Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 22:3722:37174 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
3.2BHBT (BHBT) 22:4022:40178 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4Samba (SMBX) 22:4822:502m185 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4.1Ghagwal (GHGL) 23:0023:00194 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4.2Hira Nagar (HRNR) 23:0623:061100 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
4.3Chakdayala (CKDL) 23:1023:101103 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
4.4Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 23:1523:151109 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4.5Budhi (BDHY) 23:2323:231116 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4.6Kathua (KTHU) 23:3623:361129 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
4.7Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 23:4523:451137 KmMadhopur, Punjab
4.8Sujanpur (SJNP) 23:5223:521144 KmSujanpur, Punjab
4.9Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 23:5823:581149 KmBharoli, Punjab
4.10Chakki Bank (CHKB) 00:0100:012152 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
5Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:0100:054m2152 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
5.1Kandrori (KNDI) 00:1400:142161 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
5.2Ghiala (GILA) 00:1800:182165 KmMDR 42, Punjab
5.3Mirthal (MRTL) 00:2500:252172 KmMirthal, Punjab
5.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 00:2600:262173 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 00:2800:282175 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.6Bhangala (BNGL) 00:3500:352182 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.7Mukerian (MEX) 00:4300:432190 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
5.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 00:5300:532200 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.9Dasuya (DZA) 00:5900:592207 KmDasuya, Punjab
5.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 01:0301:032210 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 01:0901:092217 KmKhuda, Punjab
5.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 01:1401:142222 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
5.13Cholang (CGH) 01:2101:212228 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
5.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 01:2801:282235 KmBhogpur, Punjab
5.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 01:3601:362244 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
5.16Alawalpur (AWL) 01:4201:422250 KmJalandhar, Punjab
5.17Dhogri (DRE) 01:4401:442252 KmDhogri, Punjab
5.18Suchipind (SCPD) 01:5101:512260 KmJalandhar, Punjab
6Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 01:5502:0510m2263 KmJalandhar, Punjab
6.1D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (DAVJ) 02:1102:112267 KmJalandhar, Punjab
6.2Khojewala (KWJ) 02:2702:272275 KmKapurthala, Punjab
6.3Kapurthala (KXH) 02:4202:422284 KmKapurthala, Punjab
6.4Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF) 02:5302:532290 Kmkapurthala, Punjab
6.5Husainpur (HSQ) 02:5602:562292 KmKapurthala, Punjab
6.6Pajian (PJA) 03:0603:062297 KmKapurthala, Punjab
6.7Dudwindi (DDY) 03:1403:142302 KmKapurthala, Punjab
6.8Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 03:2703:272309 KmKapurthala, Punjab
6.9Lohian Khas Junction (LNK) 03:3703:372315 KmMalsian Rd, Punjab
6.10Gidarpindi (GOD) 03:5003:502322 KmJalandhar, Punjab
6.11Jogiwala (JGW) 04:0704:072331 KmState Highway 19, Punjab
6.12Makhu (MXH) 04:2104:212339 KmMakhu, Punjab
6.13Butewala (BWF) 04:3704:372348 KmVillage Sadhara Rd, Punjab
6.14Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 04:5304:532357 KmMallanwala, Punjab
6.15Talli Saidasahu (TSS) 04:5904:592360 KmTalhi Saidasahu, Punjab
6.16Mahalam (MFM) 05:1605:162370 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
7Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 05:3506:0025m2381 KmPunjab. Pin 152001, Punjab
7.1Kasu Begu (KBU) 06:0806:082392 KmKasu Begu, Punjab
7.2Golehwala (GHA) 06:1406:142399 KmGolehwala, Punjab
7.3Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ) 06:2006:202407 KmFaridkot, Punjab
8Faridkot (FDK) 06:2406:262m2413 KmFaridkot, Punjab
8.1Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS) 06:4106:412421 KmDistt Faridkot, Punjab
8.2Kot Kapura Junction (KKP) 06:4806:482426 KmKotkapura, Punjab
8.3Romana Albel Singh (RLS) 07:0107:012434 KmKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
8.4Ajitgill Matta (AJTM) 07:0707:072437 KmKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
8.5Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 07:1507:152442 KmJaitu, Punjab
8.6Chand Bhan (CBX) 07:2707:272449 KmJaitu, Punjab
8.7Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 07:3907:392456 KmGoniana, Punjab
9Bathinda Junction (BTI) 08:0008:1010m2468 KmBathinda, Punjab
9.1Gursar Shnewala (GSW) 08:1908:192478 KmBagwali, Punjab
9.2Sangat (SGF) 08:2708:272485 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
9.3Bagwali (BWB) 08:3508:352493 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
9.4Pathrala (PTRL) 08:3908:392497 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
9.5Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 08:4508:452504 KmMandi Dabwali, Haryana
9.6Birang Khera (BMK) 08:5308:532513 KmMDR 105, Punjab
9.7Dhaban (DABN) 09:0409:042523 KmSangaria, Rajasthan
9.8Sangaria (SGRA) 09:1509:152534 KmSangariya, Rajasthan
9.9Manaksar (MNSR) 09:2909:292549 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
9.10Nawan (NAWN) 09:3309:332553 KmState Highway 7, Rajasthan
10Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 09:4010:0020m2560 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
10.1Dabli Rathan (DBI) 10:1110:112573 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11Pili Bangan (PGK) 10:2110:232m2586 KmPilibanga, Rajasthan
11.1Amarpura Rathan (AMPR) 10:3110:312593 KmMDR 103, Rajasthan
11.2Rangmahal (RMH) 10:4010:402601 KmSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
12Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 10:5011:0010m2611 KmSuratgarh, Rajasthan
12.1Pipran (PPRN) 11:0711:072618 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
13Biradhwal (BDWL) 11:1711:192m2628 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
13.1Rajiyasar (RJS) 11:3311:332642 KmBiradhwal, Rajasthan
13.2Arjansar (AS) 11:4911:492657 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
14Mahajan (MHJ) 12:0512:072m2673 KmMahajan, Rajasthan
14.1Malkisar (MLC) 12:2712:272691 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
14.2Nathwana (NTZ) 12:3812:382701 KmMalkisar, Rajasthan
14.3Lunkaransar (LKS) 12:5112:512713 KmLunkaransar, Rajasthan
14.4Dalmera (DLC) 13:0513:052726 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
14.5Dhirera (DHRR) 13:1613:162735 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
14.6Baman Wali Halt (BMNL) 13:2413:242743 KmBaman Wali, Rajasthan
14.7Jagdevwala (JDL) 13:3213:322749 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
14.8Jamsar (JMS) 13:4413:442761 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
14.9Kanasar (KNSR) 14:0214:022776 KmLalgarh, Rajasthan
15Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 14:1515:2065m2789 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
15.1Nal Halt (NAL) 15:3015:302800 KmNH 15, Rajasthan
15.2Gajner (GJN) 15:4715:472819 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
15.3Kolayat (KLYT) 16:0016:002835 KmKolayat, Rajasthan
15.4Diyatara Road (DTRD) 16:1516:152851 KmDiyatra, Rajasthan
15.5Nokhra (NKRA) 16:3516:352874 KmNokhra, Rajasthan
15.6Sird (SIRD) 16:5616:562899 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
15.7Bap (BAF) 17:1217:122916 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
15.8Malhar (MAAR) 17:2917:292935 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
15.9Phalodi Junction (PLC) 17:4017:402948 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
16Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 17:4018:0020m2948 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
16.1Shaitan Singh Nagar (STSN) 18:1818:182962 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
16.2Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 18:3718:372977 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
16.3Samrau (SRK) 19:0319:032996 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
16.4Bhikamkor (BKC) 19:1519:1521005 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
16.5Osiyan (OSN) 19:3519:3521020 KmOsiyan, Rajasthan
16.6Tivari (TIW) 20:0320:0321042 KmTinwari, Rajasthan
16.7Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 20:1720:1721052 KmMathania, Rajasthan
16.8Manaklao (MLH) 20:2420:2421057 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
16.9Mandor (MDB) 20:4720:4721075 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
16.10Mahamandir (MMC) 20:5320:5321080 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
16.11Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 20:5720:5721083 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17Jodhpur Junction (JU) 21:0021:1515m21085 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.1Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 21:1921:1921088 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.2Basni (BANE) 21:2221:2221092 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.3Salawas (SZ) 21:3221:3221101 KmLuni, Rajasthan
17.4Hanwant (HWT) 21:4221:4221110 KmBasni, Rajasthan
17.5Luni Junction (LUNI) 21:4821:4821117 KmLuni, Rajasthan
17.6Rohat (RT) 22:0222:0221130 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
17.7Kairla (KAI) 22:1622:1621143 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.8Pali Marwar (PMY) 22:3222:3221158 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.9Bomadra (BOM) 22:4422:4421169 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
17.10Rajkiawas (RKZ) 22:5322:5321178 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
17.11Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:0423:0421189 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
17.12Auwa (AUWA) 23:1423:1421198 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
17.13Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 23:2123:2121205 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
17.14Bhinwaliya (BWA) 23:2723:2721211 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
17.15Somesar (SOS) 23:3423:3421217 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
17.16Jawali (JAL) 23:4323:4321225 KmRania, Rajasthan
17.17Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 23:5123:5121233 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
17.18Rani (RANI) 23:5923:5921241 KmRania, Rajasthan
17.19Khimel (KZQ) 00:0600:0631247 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
17.20Falna (FA) 00:1400:1431255 KmFalna, Rajasthan
17.21Biroliya (BRLY) 00:2300:2331263 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
17.22Jawai Bandh (JWB) 00:3100:3131272 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.23Mori Bera (MOI) 00:4100:4131281 KmNana, Rajasthan
17.24Kothar (KTR) 00:4800:4831287 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.25Nana (NANA) 00:5400:5431293 KmNana, Rajasthan
17.26Keshavganj (KVJ) 01:0401:0431302 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
17.27Sirohi Road (SOH) 01:1201:1231310 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
17.28Banas (BNS) 01:2301:2331320 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
17.29SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 01:3201:3231329 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
17.30Bhimana (BMN) 01:3901:3931336 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
17.31Kivarli (KWI) 01:4901:4931345 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
17.32Morthala (MXO) 01:5301:5331349 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
18Abu Road (ABR) 02:0002:1010m31356 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
18.1Maval (MAA) 02:2202:2231364 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
18.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 02:3402:3431372 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
18.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 02:4302:4331377 KmSarotra, Gujarat
18.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 02:5502:5531385 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
18.5Jethi (JTY) 03:0403:0431391 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
18.6Chitrasani (CTT) 03:1103:1131395 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
18.7Karjoda (KRJD) 03:1903:1931401 KmChhapi, Gujarat
18.8Palanpur Junction (PNU) 03:2803:2831407 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
18.9Umardashi (UM) 03:4103:4131415 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
18.10Chhapi (CHP) 03:5303:5331423 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
18.11Dharewada (DRW) 04:0504:0531431 KmUnjha, Gujarat
18.12Siddhpur (SID) 04:1304:1331436 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
18.13Kamli (KMLI) 04:2304:2331443 KmChhapi, Gujarat
18.14Unjha (UJA) 04:3404:3431450 KmUnjha, Gujarat
18.15Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 04:5104:5131461 KmMahesana, Gujarat
18.16Mahesana Junction (MSH) 05:0805:0831472 KmMehsana, Gujarat
18.17Shobhasan (SXS) 05:2005:2031479 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
18.18Jagudan (JDN) 05:2305:2331482 KmMehsana, Gujarat
18.19Ambliyasan (UMN) 05:3505:3531490 KmMehsana, Gujarat
18.20Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 05:4005:4031493 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
18.21Dangarwa (DNW) 05:4705:4731497 KmJagudan, Gujarat
18.22Ghumasan (GUS) 05:5005:5031499 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
18.23Jhulasan (JUL) 05:5705:5731504 KmMehsana, Gujarat
18.24Pansar (PN) 06:0106:0131506 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
18.25Isand (EN) 06:0406:0431508 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
18.26Chhatral (CTRL) 06:0706:0731510 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
18.27Kalol (KLL) 06:1206:1231514 KmKalol, Gujarat
18.28Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 06:1906:1931518 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
18.29Khodiyar (KHD) 06:2906:2931524 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
18.30Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 06:4006:4031532 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
18.31Chandlodiya (CLDY) 06:4306:4331534 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
18.32Sabarmati South (SBIS) 06:4706:4731536 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
18.33Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 06:5206:5231539 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
18.34Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 06:5306:5331540 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
18.35Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 06:5506:5531542 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
19Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:00STOP31545 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions