New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Udhampur - New Delhi (Tri-weekly) AC Special Time Table


Udhampur - New Delhi (Tri-weekly) AC Special (04034)Return Train : New Delhi - Udhampur (Tri-weekly) AC Special (04033)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Udhampur (UHP)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 11:30Arrives at : 23:20
Total Distance : 630 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 11h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Udhampur (UHP) START11:3010 KmRailway Road, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Ram Nagar JK (RMJK) 11:4011:4017 KmRam Nagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Manwal (MNWL) 12:0012:00121 KmJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3Sangar (SGRR) 12:1412:14131 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Bajalta (BLA) 12:3012:30142 KmKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
2Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:4512:5510m152 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
2.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 13:0313:03161 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
2.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 13:1413:14174 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
2.3BHBT (BHBT) 13:1813:18178 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2.4Samba (SMBX) 13:2513:25185 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 13:3313:33194 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 13:3813:381100 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
2.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 13:4113:411103 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
2.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 13:4613:461109 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2.9Budhi (BDHY) 13:5313:531116 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2.10Kathua (KTHU) 14:0414:041129 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2.11Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 14:1114:111137 KmMadhopur, Punjab
2.12Sujanpur (SJNP) 14:1814:181144 KmSujanpur, Punjab
2.13Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 14:2314:231149 KmBharoli, Punjab
2.14Chakki Bank (CHKB) 14:2514:251152 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 14:2514:305m1152 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3.1Kandrori (KNDI) 14:3714:371161 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
3.2Ghiala (GILA) 14:4114:411165 KmMDR 42, Punjab
3.3Mirthal (MRTL) 14:4614:461172 KmMirthal, Punjab
3.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 14:4714:471173 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 14:4814:481175 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.6Bhangala (BNGL) 14:5414:541182 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.7Mukerian (MEX) 15:0015:001190 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
3.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 15:0915:091200 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.9Dasuya (DZA) 15:1415:141207 KmDasuya, Punjab
3.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 15:1715:171210 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 15:2215:221217 KmKhuda, Punjab
3.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 15:2615:261222 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
3.13Cholang (CGH) 15:3115:311228 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
3.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 15:3715:371235 KmBhogpur, Punjab
3.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 15:4415:441244 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
3.16Alawalpur (AWL) 15:4915:491250 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.17Dhogri (DRE) 15:5015:501252 KmDhogri, Punjab
3.18Suchipind (SCPD) 15:5615:561260 KmJalandhar, Punjab
4Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 16:0016:055m1264 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4.1Chiheru (CEU) 16:1416:141273 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 16:2216:221281 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 16:2616:261285 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.4Mauli (MAUL) 16:2616:261285 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.5Goraya (GRY) 16:3216:321291 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.6Bhatian (BTTN) 16:3816:381297 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 16:4516:451303 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.8Ladhowal (LDW) 16:4916:491307 KmLadhowal, Punjab
5Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:5817:0810m1316 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
5.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 17:1117:111319 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 17:1417:141324 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
5.3Sanehwal (SNL) 17:2117:211331 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.4Doraha (DOA) 17:2717:271339 KmDoraha, Punjab
5.5Chawapail (CHA) 17:3117:311343 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.6Khanna (KNN) 17:4417:441359 KmNH 1, Punjab
5.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 17:5117:511367 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
5.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 18:0018:001377 KmSirhind, Punjab
5.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 18:0818:081386 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 18:1318:131393 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 18:2118:211402 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.12Sambhu (SMU) 18:3018:301413 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.13Ambala City (UBC) 18:3918:391422 KmNH-1, Haryana
6Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 18:4518:505m1430 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
6.1Mohri (MOY) 19:0319:031440 KmMohri, Haryana
6.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 19:1719:171450 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
6.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 19:2519:251456 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.4Dhirpur (DPP) 19:3219:321461 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 19:4019:401467 KmMDR 116, Haryana
6.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 19:4719:471472 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
6.7Amin (AMIN) 19:5919:591481 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 20:1020:101489 KmNilokheri, Haryana
6.9Taraori (TRR) 20:1620:161493 KmTaraori, Haryana
6.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 20:2320:231498 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
6.11Karnal (KUN) 20:3220:321505 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.12Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 20:4520:451515 KmMaduban, Haryana
6.13Gharaunda (GRA) 20:5620:561523 KmGharaunda, Haryana
6.14Kohand (KFU) 21:0321:031528 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.15Babarpur (BBDE) 21:0921:091533 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
6.16Panipat Junction (PNP) 21:1921:191540 KmPanipat, Haryana
6.17Diwana (DWNA) 21:3021:301548 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.18Samalkha (SMK) 21:4221:421557 KmSamalkha, Haryana
6.19Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 21:5021:501563 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
6.20Ganaur (GNU) 21:5821:581569 KmGanaur, Haryana
6.21Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 22:0422:041573 KmSonepat, Haryana
6.22Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 22:0822:081576 KmSonepat, Haryana
6.23Sonipat (SNP) 22:2022:201585 KmSonipat, Haryana
6.24Harana Kalan (HNN) 22:2722:271590 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
6.25Rathdhana (RDDE) 22:3422:341595 KmSonipat, Haryana
6.26Narela (NUR) 22:4322:431602 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
6.27Holambi Kalan (HUK) 22:5022:501607 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
6.28Khera Kalan (KHKN) 22:5622:561611 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
6.29Badli (BHD) 23:0023:001614 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
6.30Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 23:0623:061618 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.31Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 23:0623:061619 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.32Azadpur (DAZ) 23:0823:081621 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.33Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 23:1423:141625 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.34Sadar Bazar (DSB) 23:1723:171627 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
7New Delhi (NDLS) 23:20STOP1629 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions