New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Udyan Express Time Table


Udyan Express (11301)Return Train : Udyan Express (11302)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 08:05Arrives at : 08:50
Total Distance : 1154 kmNumber of halts : 35
Total Travel Time : 24h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START08:0510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 08:0608:0610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 08:0808:0812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 08:1108:1113 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 08:1308:1315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 08:1408:1415 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 08:1608:1617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 08:1808:202m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 08:2108:21110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 08:2308:23112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 08:2608:26115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 08:2708:27116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 08:2808:28117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 08:2908:29119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 08:3208:32122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 08:3408:34124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 08:3508:35126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 08:3708:37128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 08:3908:39130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 08:4108:41132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 08:4308:43135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 08:4708:47139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 08:4908:49142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 08:5308:53146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 08:5408:54148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 08:5508:55149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:5809:002m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 09:0209:02155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 09:0409:04157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.3Ambernath (ABH) 09:0709:07159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.4Badlapur (BUD) 09:1509:15167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.5Vangani (VGI) 09:2609:26178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.6Shelu (SHLU) 09:3009:30182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.7Neral Junction (NRL) 09:3409:34186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 09:4109:41193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
4Karjat Junction (KJT) 09:4809:535m199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
4.1Palasdhari (PDI) 09:5709:571102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
4.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 10:1010:101112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 10:1110:111112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
4.4Nagargali (NAGC) 10:1510:151115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
4.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 10:2110:211119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5Khandala (KAD) 10:2810:302m1124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6Lonavala (LNL) 10:3310:352m1128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6.1Malavli (MVL) 10:4210:421135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
6.2Kamshet (KMST) 10:5110:511144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
6.3Kanhe (KNHE) 10:5610:561149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
6.4Vadgaon (VDN) 11:0111:011154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Talegaon (TGN) 11:0511:051158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 11:0811:081161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
6.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 11:1111:111163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
6.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 11:1111:111164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
6.9Begdewadi (BGW) 11:1111:111164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
6.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 11:1511:151167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
6.11Akurdi (AKRD) 11:2011:201172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
6.12Chinchwad (CCH) 11:2311:231175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
6.13Pimpri (PMP) 11:2611:261178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
6.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 11:2811:281180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
6.15Dapodi (DAPD) 11:3211:321184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
6.16Khadki (KK) 11:3411:341186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
6.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 11:3811:381189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
7Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:4011:455m1192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
7.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 11:4711:471194 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
7.2Hadapsar (HDP) 11:5111:511198 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
7.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 11:5611:561203 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
7.4Loni (LONI) 12:0212:021208 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
8Uruli (URI) 12:1412:151m1221 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8.1Yevat (YT) 12:2712:271233 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
8.2Khutbav (KTT) 12:3312:331239 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8.3Kedgaon (KDG) 12:4012:401246 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
8.4Kadethan (KDTN) 12:4612:461252 KmDaund, Maharashtra
8.5Patas (PAA) 12:4912:491256 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
8.6Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 12:5312:531260 KmDaund, Maharashtra
8.7Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 12:5812:581266 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
8.8Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 12:5912:591267 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
9Daund Junction (DD) 13:0013:1010m1267 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
9.1Boribial (BRB) 13:2013:201278 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
9.2Malthan (MLM) 13:2913:291286 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9.3Bhigwan (BGVN) 13:3813:381295 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9.4Jinti Road (JNTR) 13:5213:521310 KmDaund, Maharashtra
9.5Parewadi (PRWD) 13:5813:581316 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
9.6Washimbe (WSB) 14:0414:041322 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
9.7Pophlaj (PPJ) 14:1714:171335 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
9.8Jeur (JEUR) 14:2414:241341 KmJeur, Maharashtra
9.9Bhalwani (BLNI) 14:3214:321349 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
9.10Kem (KEM) 14:4014:401357 KmKem, Maharashtra
9.11Dhavalas (DHS) 14:4814:481366 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
10Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 14:5815:002m1375 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
10.1Wadsinge (WDS) 15:0715:071384 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
10.2Madha (MA) 15:1315:131391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.3Vakav (WKA) 15:1915:191398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.4Angar (AAG) 15:2715:271408 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 15:3015:301412 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
10.6Mohol (MO) 15:3815:381421 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
10.7Mundhewadi (MVE) 15:4415:441429 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10.8Pakni (PK) 15:5415:541441 KmPakni, Maharashtra
10.9Bale (BALE) 16:0016:001448 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11Solapur (SUR) 16:0516:1510m1454 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
11.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 16:2116:211461 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
11.2Hotgi Junction (HG) 16:2916:291469 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
11.3Tilati (TLT) 16:3816:381479 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
12Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 16:4816:502m1490 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
12.1Nagansur (NGS) 16:5416:541495 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.2Boroti (BOT) 17:0217:021504 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13Dudhani (DUD) 17:1317:152m1518 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.1Kulali (KUI) 17:2717:271527 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
13.2Gaudgaon (GDGN) 17:3517:351534 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
14Ganagapur Road (GUR) 17:4317:452m1541 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
14.1Hunsihadgil (HHD) 17:5917:591547 KmGulburga, Karnataka
14.2Sawalgi (SVG) 18:1518:151554 KmGulburga, Karnataka
14.3Bablad (BBD) 18:3118:311562 KmGulburga, Karnataka
15Gulbarga (GR) 18:4318:441m1567 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
15.1Hirenanduru (HQR) 18:5018:501576 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
15.2Martur (MR) 18:5618:561583 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
16Shahabad (SDB) 19:0319:052m1594 KmShahabad, Karnataka
17Wadi Junction (WADI) 19:5019:555m1604 KmWadi, Karnataka
18Nalwar (NW) 20:0820:102m1617 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
18.1Shampurhalli (SPHL) 20:1520:151624 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
18.2Thangundi (TGDE) 20:2220:221633 KmThangundi, Karnataka
19Yadgir (YG) 20:2920:312m1643 KmYadgir, Karnataka
19.1Lingiri (LGRE) 20:4020:401653 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
20Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 20:5120:532m1666 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
20.1Chegunta (CGTA) 21:0221:021677 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
21Krishna (KSN) 21:0921:112m1686 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Yadalapur (YDLP) 21:1521:151689 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
21.2Chiksugar (CK) 21:2221:221695 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
21.3Yermaras (YS) 21:3221:321703 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
22Raichur Junction (RC) 21:4321:452m1711 KmRaichur, Karnataka
22.1Marichethal (MRC) 21:5721:571721 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
22.2Matmari (MTU) 22:0522:051729 KmRaichur, Karnataka
23Mantralayam Road (MALM) 22:1822:202m1740 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
23.1Iranagallu (EGU) 22:2722:271747 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
23.2Kosigi (KO) 22:3222:321753 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
23.3Kupgal (KGL) 22:4522:451767 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
23.4Isivi (ESV) 22:5222:521775 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
24Adoni (AD) 22:5823:002m1781 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
24.1Nagarur (NRR) 23:1223:121791 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
24.2Aspari (ASP) 23:2523:251801 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
24.3Molagavalli (MGV) 23:3923:391812 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
24.4Nemakallu (NMLU) 23:4723:471818 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
24.5Nancherla (NLA) 23:5323:531824 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
25Guntakal Junction (GTL) 00:0500:105m2833 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
25.1Timmanacherla (TIM) 00:1500:152836 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
25.2Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 00:2800:282845 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
25.3Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 00:3600:362850 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
26Gooty Junction (GY) 00:5300:552m2862 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
26.1Thurakapalli (TKPY) 01:1201:122871 KmTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
26.2Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 01:2201:222876 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
26.3Pamidi (PMDB) 01:3401:342883 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
26.4Pamidi (PMD) 01:3801:382885 KmNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
26.5Kalluru Junction (KLU) 01:4801:482891 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
26.6Garladinne (GDE) 02:0802:082902 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
27Anantapur (ATP) 02:3802:402m2919 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
27.1Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 02:5702:572925 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
27.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 03:1403:142931 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
27.3Chigicherla (CCA) 03:3903:392941 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
28Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 04:1004:155m2952 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
28.1Basampalle (BSPL) 04:2804:282967 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
28.2Kothacheruvu (KTCR) 04:4204:422982 KmKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
29Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 04:4504:472m2985 KmPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
29.1Narayanapuram (NRYP) 04:5504:552994 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
30Penukonda Junction (PKD) 05:0705:092m21006 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
30.1Rangepalli (REPI) 05:2205:2221018 Km, Andhra Pradesh
30.2Chakarlapalli (CPL) 05:2405:2421020 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
30.3Malugur (MLU) 05:4005:4021035 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
31Hindupur (HUP) 05:4805:502m21043 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
31.1Devarapalli (DPE) 06:0106:0121053 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
31.2Viduraswattha (VWA) 06:1106:1121060 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
32Gauribidanur (GBD) 06:1806:202m21066 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
32.1Someshwara (SMWA) 06:2606:2621072 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
32.2Thondebhavi (TDV) 06:3306:3321079 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
32.3Makalidurga (MKL) 06:4306:4321088 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
32.4Oddarahalli (ORH) 06:5306:5321098 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
33Dodballapur (DBU) 07:0107:032m21106 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
33.1Rajanukunte (RNN) 07:1507:1521118 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
34Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 07:2307:252m21126 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
34.1Channasandra (CSDR) 07:5007:5021139 KmBangalore., Karnataka
34.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 07:5507:5521142 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
35Bangalore East (BNCE) 08:0308:052m21146 KmBangalore, Karnataka
36Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 08:1008:155m21149 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
37Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 08:50STOP21153 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions