New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Udyogkarmi Express Time Table


Udyogkarmi Express (12943)Return Train : Udyogkarmi Express (12944)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Valsad (BL)Last Station : Kanpur Central (CNB)
Departs at : 19:40Arrives at : 19:10
Total Distance : 1308 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 23h 30mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Valsad (BL) START19:4010 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.1Dungri (DGI) 19:4819:4818 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.2Joravasan (JRS) 19:5319:53114 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 19:5619:56117 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.4Amalsad (AML) 20:0120:01123 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.5Ancheli (ACL) 20:0420:04127 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.6Vedchha (VDH) 20:0720:07130 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:1220:12136 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
1.8Navsari (NVS) 20:1520:15139 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.9Maroli (MRL) 20:2320:23147 KmMaroli, Gujarat
1.10Sachin (SCH) 20:2920:29154 KmSachin, Gujarat
1.11Bhestan (BHET) 20:3420:34159 KmSurat, Gujarat
2Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:3820:402m164 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2.1Niyol (NOL) 20:4220:42166 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.2Chalthan (CHM) 20:5420:54176 KmKadodra, Gujarat
2.3Bagumra (BGMR) 21:0021:00180 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
2.4Gangadhara (GGAR) 21:0821:08187 KmGangadhara, Gujarat
2.5Bardoli (BIY) 21:1621:16193 KmBardoli, Gujarat
2.6Timbarva (TBV) 21:2021:20196 KmState Highway 88, Gujarat
2.7Mangrolla (MGRL) 21:2421:241100 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
2.8Madhi (MID) 21:3421:341108 KmMadhi, Gujarat
2.9Kahet (KRAI) 21:4021:401113 Km
2.10Lotarva (LTV) 21:4421:441116 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
2.11Vyara (VYA) 21:5221:521123 KmVyara, Gujarat
2.12Kikakui Road (KKRD) 22:0422:041132 KmNH 6, Gujarat
2.13Dosvada (DSD) 22:1022:101137 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
2.14Ukai Songadh (USD) 22:1622:161142 KmSongadh, Gujarat
2.15Lakkad Kot (LKKD) 22:2422:241149 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
2.16Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 22:3022:301154 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
2.17Navapur (NWU) 22:4422:441165 KmNavapur, Gujarat
2.18Kolda (KFF) 23:0523:051182 KmGangapur, Gujarat
2.19Chinchpada (CPD) 23:0823:081185 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
2.20Khatgaon (KHTG) 23:1623:161191 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
2.21Khandbara (KBH) 23:2823:281201 KmKhadbara, Maharashtra
2.22Dhekwad (DWD) 23:4423:441214 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
3Nandurbar (NDB) 23:5500:1520m1223 KmNandurbar, Maharashtra
3.1Choupale (CUE) 00:2400:242229 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
3.2Tisi (TISI) 00:3200:322236 KmState Highway 7, Maharashtra
3.3Ranala (RNL) 00:4700:472247 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
3.4Dondaicha (DDE) 01:0201:022257 KmDondaicha, Maharashtra
3.5Vikhran (VKH) 01:1301:132265 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
3.6Sonshelu (SNSL) 01:1901:192270 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
3.7Sindkheda (SNK) 01:2801:282277 KmState Highway 11, Maharashtra
3.8Hol (HOL) 01:3701:372284 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
3.9Nardana (NDN) 01:4601:462290 KmNardana, Maharashtra
3.10Betavad (BEW) 01:5501:552297 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
3.11Padse (PDP) 02:0202:022302 KmDhule, Maharashtra
3.12Bhortex (BRTK) 02:1302:132310 KmVadhoda, Maharashtra
3.13Amalner (AN) 02:2402:242318 KmAmalner, Maharashtra
3.14Takarkhede (TKHE) 02:3802:382328 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
3.15Bhone (BHNE) 02:4702:472335 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
3.16Dharangaon (DXG) 02:5802:582343 KmDharangaon, Maharashtra
3.17Chavalkhede (CHLK) 03:0703:072350 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
3.18Paldhi (PLD) 03:1303:132355 KmPaldhi, Maharashtra
4Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:3803:402m2373 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4.1Tarsod (TRW) 03:4903:492380 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
4.2Bhadli (BDI) 03:5403:542384 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
4.3Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:0904:092397 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4.4Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 04:1304:132400 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
4.5Duskheda (DSK) 04:1704:172404 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
4.6Savda (SAV) 04:2704:272412 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
4.7Nimbhora (NB) 04:3704:372421 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.8Raver (RV) 04:4904:492431 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.9Waghoda (WGA) 04:5604:562437 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Burhanpur (BAU) 05:1305:132451 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 05:2405:242460 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Chandni (CDI) 05:3605:362471 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Nepanagar (NPNR) 05:4405:442478 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Mandwa (MWA) 05:5105:512483 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Sagphata (SXA) 05:5805:582489 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Dongargaon (DGN) 06:0806:082497 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
4.17Kohdad (KDK) 06:1806:182506 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Bagmar (BMA) 06:2206:222509 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 06:2906:292515 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5Khandwa Junction (KNW) 06:3506:405m2520 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Mathela (MTA) 06:4506:452528 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Talvadiya (TLV) 06:5106:512536 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 07:0007:002548 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 07:0707:072559 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Chhanera (CAER) 07:1207:122566 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Barud (BRUD) 07:1907:192576 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 07:2607:262585 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Khirkiya (KKN) 07:3407:342596 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Kurawan (KRO) 07:3807:382603 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Bhiringi (BRI) 07:4307:432609 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Masangaon (MUO) 07:4707:472615 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Palasner (PAL) 07:5107:512620 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5.13Harda (HD) 07:5607:562628 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5.14Charkhera (CRK) 08:0208:022636 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
5.15Timarni (TBN) 08:0608:062642 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
5.16Chhidgaon (CGO) 08:1308:132651 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5.17Pagdhal (PGL) 08:1608:162656 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
5.18Bhaironpur (BIF) 08:2108:212663 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.19Banapura (BPF) 08:2508:252668 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
5.20Dharamkundi (DKI) 08:3208:322678 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.21Khutwansa (KTZ) 08:3708:372686 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
5.22Dularia (DRA) 08:4108:412691 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.23Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 08:4608:462697 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
5.24Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 08:4908:492703 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.25Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 08:4908:492703 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:5008:555m2704 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 08:5608:562705 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 09:0409:042712 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Hoshangabad (HBD) 09:1509:152722 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Budni (BNI) 09:2209:222729 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Midghat (MIG) 09:3009:302736 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Choka (CHQ) 09:3609:362742 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Barkhera (BKA) 09:4309:432748 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 09:5609:562760 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
6.9Itayakalan (ITKL) 10:0410:042767 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Mandi Dip (MDDP) 10:1110:112773 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Misrod (MSO) 10:2110:212783 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 10:2810:282789 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
7Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:3510:405m2795 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 10:4110:412796 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 10:5110:512807 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 10:5810:582814 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7.4DewanGanj (DWG) 11:0611:062823 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Salamatpur (SMT) 11:1511:152832 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Sanchi (SCI) 11:2111:212840 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 11:2711:272845 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Vidisha (BHS) 11:3011:302849 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Sorai (SORI) 11:3411:342853 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Sumer (SUMR) 11:4311:432862 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.11GulabhGanj (GLG) 11:5011:502870 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Pabai (PAI) 11:5911:592879 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 12:0712:072888 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 12:1012:102891 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Raukheri (RKDI) 12:1312:132895 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Bareth (BET) 12:1612:162898 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Chulheta (CLHT) 12:2012:202902 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Kalhar (KAH) 12:2612:262908 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Mandi Bamora (MABA) 12:3412:342917 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 12:4112:412925 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8Bina Junction (BINA) 12:5012:555m2934 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Agasod (AGD) 13:0113:012942 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Karonda (KOA) 13:1013:102954 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Mohasa (MXS) 13:1513:152960 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Dhaura (DUA) 13:2213:222969 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Jakhalaun (JLN) 13:3113:312980 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
8.6Jiron (JRO) 13:3713:372987 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Lalitpur (LAR) 13:4413:442997 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Dailwara (DWA) 13:5213:5221007 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
8.9Jakhaura (JHA) 14:0014:0021017 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Bijrotha (BJA) 14:0714:0721026 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
8.11Doulta (DLA) 14:1114:1121032 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Talbahat (TBT) 14:1614:1621037 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Matatila (MZX) 14:2014:2021042 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Basai (BZY) 14:2614:2621050 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
8.15Burhpura (BPW) 14:3114:3121057 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Babina (BAB) 14:3514:3521062 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Khajraha (KHJ) 14:4114:4121070 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
8.18Bijauli (BJI) 14:4814:4821079 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 14:5314:5321084 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:5515:1015m21087 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Mustara (MSV) 15:1915:1921096 KmMastara Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Garhmau (GRM) 15:2615:2621102 KmBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Paricha (PIC) 15:3415:3421110 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Parichaa Thermal (PTSC) 15:3715:3721112 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Chirgaon (CGN) 15:4515:4521119 KmChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Nankhas (NDK) 15:5815:5821132 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Moth (MOTH) 16:1016:1021142 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Erach Road (ERC) 16:2416:2421155 KmErich, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Parauna (PRN) 16:3516:3521165 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Ait (AIT) 16:4716:4721177 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9.11Bhua (BHUA) 17:0117:0121189 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Orai (ORAI) 17:1417:1421201 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9.13Ata (ATA) 17:3117:3121217 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Kalpi (KPI) 17:5017:5021234 KmKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9.15Chaunrah (CNH) 17:5717:5721240 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Pokhrayan (PHN) 18:0618:0621249 KmPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
9.17Malasa (MLS) 18:1718:1721259 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
9.18Lalpur (LLR) 18:2318:2321264 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
9.19Tilaunchi (TLNH) 18:3218:3221272 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.20Paman (PMN) 18:3818:3821278 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.21Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 18:4518:4521284 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.22Binaur (BNAR) 18:5018:5021289 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.23Bhimsen (BZM) 18:5518:5521293 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.24Holding Line (HLIN) 19:0019:0021298 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.25Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 19:0619:0621304 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
10Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:10STOP21307 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions