New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Udyogkarmi Express Time Table


Udyogkarmi Express (12944)Return Train : Udyogkarmi Express (12943)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Kanpur Central (CNB)Last Station : Valsad (BL)
Departs at : 08:00Arrives at : 07:35
Total Distance : 1308 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 23h 35mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kanpur Central (CNB) START08:0010 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 08:0408:0413 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Holding Line (HLIN) 08:1008:1019 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Bhimsen (BZM) 08:1508:15114 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Binaur (BNAR) 08:2008:20118 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 08:2408:24123 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Paman (PMN) 08:3108:31129 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Tilaunchi (TLNH) 08:3708:37135 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Lalpur (LLR) 08:4508:45143 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Malasa (MLS) 08:5108:51148 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Pokhrayan (PHN) 09:0109:01158 KmPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Chaunrah (CNH) 09:1009:10167 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kalpi (KPI) 09:1709:17173 KmKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1.13Ata (ATA) 09:3509:35190 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2Orai (ORAI) 09:5109:532m1106 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bhua (BHUA) 10:0410:041118 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Ait (AIT) 10:1610:161130 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2.3Parauna (PRN) 10:2710:271142 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Erach Road (ERC) 10:3710:371152 KmErich, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Moth (MOTH) 10:4810:481165 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Nankhas (NDK) 10:5810:581175 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Chirgaon (CGN) 11:1011:101188 KmChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Parichaa Thermal (PTSC) 11:1711:171195 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Paricha (PIC) 11:1911:191197 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Garhmau (GRM) 11:2711:271205 KmBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Mustara (MSV) 11:3211:321211 KmMastara Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3Jhansi Junction (JHS) 11:4011:5515m1220 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 11:5711:571223 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Bijauli (BJI) 12:0212:021228 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Khajraha (KHJ) 12:1012:101237 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
3.4Babina (BAB) 12:1712:171245 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Burhpura (BPW) 12:2112:211250 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Basai (BZY) 12:2712:271257 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
3.7Matatila (MZX) 12:3312:331265 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Talbahat (TBT) 12:3812:381270 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Doulta (DLA) 12:4212:421275 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Bijrotha (BJA) 12:4712:471281 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jakhaura (JHA) 12:5412:541290 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dailwara (DWA) 13:0313:031300 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.13Lalitpur (LAR) 13:1213:121310 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Jiron (JRO) 13:2013:201320 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Jakhalaun (JLN) 13:2613:261327 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.16Dhaura (DUA) 13:3613:361338 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Mohasa (MXS) 13:4313:431347 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Karonda (KOA) 13:4813:481353 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Agasod (AGD) 13:5813:581365 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4Bina Junction (BINA) 14:0514:105m1373 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 14:1914:191382 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Mandi Bamora (MABA) 14:2714:271390 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Kalhar (KAH) 14:3514:351399 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Chulheta (CLHT) 14:4114:411405 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Bareth (BET) 14:4514:451409 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Raukheri (RKDI) 14:4814:481412 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Rao Khedi (RKRI) 14:5214:521416 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 14:5514:551419 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Pabai (PAI) 15:0315:031428 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.10GulabhGanj (GLG) 15:1215:121437 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Sumer (SUMR) 15:2015:201445 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Sorai (SORI) 15:2915:291454 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Vidisha (BHS) 15:3315:331458 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 15:3615:361462 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Sanchi (SCI) 15:4215:421468 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Salamatpur (SMT) 15:4915:491475 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.17DewanGanj (DWG) 15:5815:581484 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 16:0716:071493 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 16:1416:141500 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Nishatpura (NSZ) 16:2416:241511 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5Bhopal Junction (BPL) 16:2516:305m1512 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 16:3716:371518 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Misrod (MSO) 16:4416:441524 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Mandi Dip (MDDP) 16:5616:561534 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Itayakalan (ITKL) 17:0217:021540 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 17:1117:111548 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
5.6Barkhera (BKA) 17:2417:241559 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Choka (CHQ) 17:3217:321565 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Midghat (MIG) 17:3817:381571 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Budni (BNI) 17:4617:461578 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Hoshangabad (HBD) 17:5417:541585 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5.11Powerkheda (PRKD) 18:0618:061595 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
5.12Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 18:1418:141602 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:1518:205m1603 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 18:2118:211604 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 18:2118:211604 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 18:2518:251610 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Dularia (DRA) 18:3118:311616 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 18:3618:361621 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 18:4218:421629 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Banapura (BPF) 18:5118:511639 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 18:5618:561644 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Pagdhal (PGL) 19:0219:021651 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 19:0619:061656 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Timarni (TBN) 19:1419:141665 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Charkhera (CRK) 19:1919:191671 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Harda (HD) 19:2619:261679 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Palasner (PAL) 19:3319:331687 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
6.15Masangaon (MUO) 19:3819:381692 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Bhiringi (BRI) 19:4219:421698 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.17Kurawan (KRO) 19:4819:481704 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.18Khirkiya (KKN) 19:5419:541711 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.19Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 20:0320:031722 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
6.20Barud (BRUD) 20:1220:121731 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.21Chhanera (CAER) 20:2020:201741 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
6.22Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 20:2620:261748 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.23Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 20:3620:361759 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.24Talvadiya (TLV) 20:4620:461771 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6.25Mathela (MTA) 20:5420:541779 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7Khandwa Junction (KNW) 21:0021:055m1787 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 21:1021:101792 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Bagmar (BMA) 21:1621:161798 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Kohdad (KDK) 21:1921:191801 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Dongargaon (DGN) 21:2721:271810 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Sagphata (SXA) 21:3521:351818 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Mandwa (MWA) 21:4121:411824 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Nepanagar (NPNR) 21:4621:461829 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Chandni (CDI) 21:5321:531836 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 22:0322:031847 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Burhanpur (BAU) 22:1222:121856 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Waghoda (WGA) 22:2622:261870 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Raver (RV) 22:3122:311876 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.13Nimbhora (NB) 22:4122:411886 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.14Savda (SAV) 22:5022:501895 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
7.15Duskheda (DSK) 22:5822:581903 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
7.16Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 23:0123:011907 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
7.17Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:0523:051910 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7.18Bhadli (BDI) 23:1723:171923 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
7.19Tarsod (TRW) 23:2123:211927 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
8Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:2823:302m1934 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8.1Paldhi (PLD) 23:5123:511952 KmPaldhi, Maharashtra
8.2Chavalkhede (CHLK) 23:5623:561957 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
8.3Dharangaon (DXG) 00:0500:052964 KmDharangaon, Maharashtra
8.4Bhone (BHNE) 00:1400:142972 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
8.5Takarkhede (TKHE) 00:2200:222979 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
8.6Amalner (AN) 00:3400:342989 KmAmalner, Maharashtra
8.7Bhortex (BRTK) 00:4300:432997 KmVadhoda, Maharashtra
8.8Padse (PDP) 00:5200:5221005 KmDhule, Maharashtra
8.9Betavad (BEW) 00:5900:5921010 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
8.10Nardana (NDN) 01:0701:0721017 KmNardana, Maharashtra
8.11Hol (HOL) 01:1401:1421023 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
8.12Sindkheda (SNK) 01:2201:2221030 KmState Highway 11, Maharashtra
8.13Sonshelu (SNSL) 01:3001:3021037 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
8.14Vikhran (VKH) 01:3501:3521042 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
8.15Dondaicha (DDE) 01:4501:4521050 KmDondaicha, Maharashtra
8.16Ranala (RNL) 01:5701:5721060 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
8.17Tisi (TISI) 02:1002:1021071 KmState Highway 7, Maharashtra
8.18Choupale (CUE) 02:1702:1721078 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
9Nandurbar (NDB) 02:2502:305m21084 KmNandurbar, Maharashtra
9.1Dhekwad (DWD) 02:4102:4121093 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
9.2Khandbara (KBH) 02:5802:5821106 KmKhadbara, Maharashtra
9.3Khatgaon (KHTG) 03:0903:0921116 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
9.4Chinchpada (CPD) 03:1703:1721122 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
9.5Kolda (KFF) 03:2103:2121125 KmGangapur, Gujarat
9.6Navapur (NWU) 03:4203:4221142 KmNavapur, Gujarat
9.7Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 03:5603:5621153 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
9.8Lakkad Kot (LKKD) 04:0204:0221158 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
9.9Ukai Songadh (USD) 04:1104:1121165 KmSongadh, Gujarat
9.10Dosvada (DSD) 04:1704:1721170 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
9.11Kikakui Road (KKRD) 04:2304:2321175 KmNH 6, Gujarat
9.12Vyara (VYA) 04:3504:3521184 KmVyara, Gujarat
9.13Lotarva (LTV) 04:4304:4321191 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
9.14Kahet (KRAI) 04:4704:4721194 Km
9.15Madhi (MID) 04:5304:5321199 KmMadhi, Gujarat
9.16Mangrolla (MGRL) 05:0305:0321207 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
9.17Timbarva (TBV) 05:0805:0821211 KmState Highway 88, Gujarat
9.18Bardoli (BIY) 05:1205:1221214 KmBardoli, Gujarat
9.19Gangadhara (GGAR) 05:2005:2021220 KmGangadhara, Gujarat
9.20Bagumra (BGMR) 05:2805:2821227 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
9.21Chalthan (CHM) 05:3405:3421231 KmKadodra, Gujarat
9.22Niyol (NOL) 05:4605:4621241 KmSurat, Gujarat
10Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:4805:502m21243 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
10.1Bhestan (BHET) 05:5805:5821248 KmSurat, Gujarat
10.2Sachin (SCH) 06:0706:0721253 KmSachin, Gujarat
10.3Maroli (MRL) 06:1806:1821260 KmMaroli, Gujarat
10.4Navsari (NVS) 06:3206:3221268 KmNavsari, Gujarat
10.5Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 06:3606:3621271 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
10.6Vedchha (VDH) 06:4506:4521277 KmNavsari, Gujarat
10.7Ancheli (ACL) 06:5106:5121280 KmNavsari, Gujarat
10.8Amalsad (AML) 06:5706:5721284 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
10.9Bilimora Junction (BIM) 07:0607:0621290 KmBilimora, Gujarat
10.10Joravasan (JRS) 07:1207:1221293 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
10.11Dungri (DGI) 07:2107:2121299 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11Valsad (BL) 07:35STOP21307 KmValsad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions