New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Uttar Banga Express Time Table


Uttar Banga Express (13147)Return Train : Uttar Banga Express (13148)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : New Cooch Behar (NCB)
Departs at : 19:35Arrives at : 09:25
Total Distance : 698 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 13h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START19:3510 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 19:4019:4012 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 19:4319:441m13 KmKolkata, West Bengal
2.1Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 19:4919:4916 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
2.2Baranagar Road (BARN) 19:5719:57111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
3Dakhineswar (DAKE) 19:5920:001m112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
3.1Bally Ghat (BLYG) 20:0120:01114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Balihalt (BLYH) 20:0220:02115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3.3Rajchandrapur (RCD) 20:0420:04117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.4Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 20:0420:04117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
3.5Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 20:0820:08121 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.6Gobra (GBRA) 20:1020:10123 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
3.7Janai Road (JOX) 20:1220:12127 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
3.8Begumpur (BPAE) 20:1420:14129 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
3.9Barui Para (BRPA) 20:1720:17132 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
3.10Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 20:2020:20136 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
3.11Balarambati (BLAE) 20:2220:22138 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
3.12Kamarkundu (KQU) 20:2320:23139 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3.13Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 20:2620:26142 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
3.14Chandanpur (CDAE) 20:2920:29147 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
3.15Porabazar (PBZ) 20:3320:33151 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
3.16Belmuri (BMAE) 20:3520:35153 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
3.17Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 20:3720:37155 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
3.18Sibaichandi (SHBC) 20:3920:39158 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
3.19Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 20:4120:41160 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
3.20Hajigarh (HIH) 20:4220:42162 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
3.21Gurap (GRAE) 20:4420:44164 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
3.22Jhapandanga (JPQ) 20:4820:48169 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
3.23Jaugram (JRAE) 20:5020:50171 KmJaugram, West Bengal
3.24Nabagram (NBAE) 20:5220:52173 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.25Masagram Junction (MSAE) 20:5620:56178 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3.26Chanchai (CHC) 20:5920:59181 KmChanchai, West Bengal
3.27Palla Road (PRAE) 21:0221:02184 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
3.28Saktigarh (SKG) 21:0621:06189 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.29Gangpur (GRP) 21:1021:10194 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:1621:215m1101 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 21:2921:291109 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 21:3521:351114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 21:4121:411120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Banpas (BPS) 21:4521:451124 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 21:4921:491127 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5Guskara (GKH) 21:5621:571m1134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 22:0422:041140 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Bhedia (BDH) 22:0922:091145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 22:1722:225m1153 KmBolpur, West Bengal
6.1Prantik (PNE) 22:2622:261157 KmPrantik, West Bengal
6.2Kopai (KPLE) 22:3222:321164 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 22:3922:401m1172 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Bataspur (BSLE) 22:5122:511183 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8Sainthia Junction (SNT) 22:5422:562m1185 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.1Gadadharpur (GHLE) 22:5922:591187 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.2Mallarpur (MLV) 23:1523:151201 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8.3Tarapith Road (TPF) 23:2123:211206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:3023:355m1213 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 23:4323:431220 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
10Nalhati Junction (NHT) 23:5223:542m1227 KmNalhati, West Bengal
10.1Chatra (CTR) 00:0100:012236 KmChatra, West Bengal
10.2Murarai (MRR) 00:0700:072244 KmMurarai, West Bengal
10.3Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 00:1100:112249 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
10.4Rajgram (RJG) 00:1600:162255 KmRajgram, West Bengal
10.5Nagarnabi (NGF) 00:2000:202260 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
11Pakur (PKR) 00:2400:251m2266 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
11.1Kotalpukur (KLP) 00:4500:452278 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
11.2Bonidanga (BDAG) 01:0501:052289 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
11.3Bindubasini (BDBS) 01:1201:122294 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
11.4Tildanga (TDLE) 01:1801:182297 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12New Farakka Junction (NFK) 01:2601:315m2302 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12.1Chamagram (CMX) 01:3901:392308 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
12.2Khaltipur (KTJ) 01:5101:512317 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
12.3Jamirghata (JMQ) 02:0002:002323 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
12.4Gour Malda (GZM) 02:0802:082329 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13Malda Town (MLDT) 02:2002:3515m2337 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
13.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 02:4002:402343 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
13.2Adina (ADF) 02:4502:452350 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 02:5002:502356 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
13.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 02:5302:532359 KmMahananda, West Bengal
13.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 02:5602:562363 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
13.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 02:5902:592368 KmSripur, West Bengal
13.7Samsi (SM) 03:0303:032372 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
13.8Malahar (MFZ) 03:0703:072378 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
13.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 03:1203:122384 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
13.10Milangarh (MQG) 03:1503:152388 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
13.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 03:1903:192392 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
14Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 03:2503:305m2400 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
14.1Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 03:3203:322402 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
14.2Khurial (KWE) 03:3703:372408 KmKhurial, Bihar
14.3Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 03:3903:392409 KmKamalpur, Bihar
14.4Azamnagar Road (AZR) 03:4303:432414 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
14.5Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 03:4703:472419 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
14.6Mukuria Junction (MFA) 03:5103:512423 KmMukuria, Bihar
15Barsoi Junction (BOE) 03:5504:005m2428 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
15.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 04:0704:072436 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
15.2Sudhani (SUD) 04:0904:092440 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
15.3Ajharail (AHL) 04:1304:132444 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15.4Telta (TETA) 04:1704:172449 KmRupauli, Bihar
16Dalkolha (DLK) 04:2304:252m2456 KmDalkola, West Bengal
16.1Surja Kamal (SJKL) 04:3104:312464 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
16.2Kanki (KKA) 04:3804:382471 KmKanki, West Bengal
16.3Hatwar (HWR) 04:4304:432477 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
17KishanGanj (KNE) 04:5004:555m2485 KmKishanganj, Bihar
17.1Panjipara (PJP) 05:0205:022493 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
17.2Gaisal (GIL) 05:0805:082501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
17.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 05:1305:132508 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
18Aluabari Road (AUB) 05:2005:222m2516 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
18.1Dhulabari (DBQ) 05:3005:302521 KmKishanganj, Bihar
18.2Mangurjan (MXJ) 05:4105:412527 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
18.3Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 05:5205:522533 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
18.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 06:0706:072542 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
18.5Chattar Hat (CAT) 06:2306:232551 KmChattar, West Bengal
18.6Nijbari (NJB) 06:3506:352558 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
18.7Rangapani (RNI) 06:4706:472565 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
19New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 07:0007:1515m2573 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.1Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 07:2307:232581 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
19.2Belakoba (BLK) 07:3107:312591 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.3Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 07:3807:382599 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.4Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 07:4507:452606 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
19.5New Domohani (NQH) 07:5207:522614 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
19.6New Maynaguri (NMX) 07:5507:552618 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.7Betgara (BYXA) 08:0108:012625 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
19.8Altagram (ATM) 08:0508:052629 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20Dhupguri (DQG) 08:1308:152m2638 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20.1Kolai Gram (KLGR) 08:2108:212645 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
20.2Salbari (SXX) 08:2808:282653 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21Falakata (FLK) 08:3508:372m2662 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
21.1Gumanihat (GMZ) 08:4808:482671 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
21.2Gumanihat (GUZ) 08:5508:552676 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
21.3Ghoksadanga (GDX) 09:0609:062683 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
21.4Sajherpar (SJRR) 09:1009:102687 KmPundibari, West Bengal
21.5Pundibari (PQZ) 09:1209:122688 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
22New Cooch Behar (NCB) 09:25STOP2698 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions