New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Uttar Banga Express Time Table


Uttar Banga Express (13148)Return Train : Uttar Banga Express (13147)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : New Cooch Behar (NCB)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 15:15Arrives at : 05:10
Total Distance : 698 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 13h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Cooch Behar (NCB) START15:1510 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
1.1Pundibari (PQZ) 15:2415:24110 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
1.2Sajherpar (SJRR) 15:2515:25111 KmPundibari, West Bengal
1.3Ghoksadanga (GDX) 15:2815:28114 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
1.4Gumanihat (GUZ) 15:3515:35122 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
1.5Gumanihat (GMZ) 15:4015:40127 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
2Falakata (FLK) 15:4815:502m136 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2.1Salbari (SXX) 15:5715:57144 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2.2Kolai Gram (KLGR) 16:0416:04153 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
3Dhupguri (DQG) 16:1016:122m160 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.1Altagram (ATM) 16:2116:21168 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.2Betgara (BYXA) 16:2716:27173 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.3New Maynaguri (NMX) 16:3516:35180 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.4New Domohani (NQH) 16:3916:39184 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
3.5Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 16:4816:48192 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
3.6Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 16:5616:56199 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.7Belakoba (BLK) 17:0517:051107 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3.8Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 17:1517:151116 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
4New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 17:2517:4015m1125 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.1Rangapani (RNI) 17:4617:461132 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
4.2Nijbari (NJB) 17:5117:511139 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
4.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 17:5717:571146 KmChattar, West Bengal
4.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 18:0418:041156 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
4.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 18:1118:111164 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
4.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 18:1618:161171 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
4.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 18:2118:211177 KmKishanganj, Bihar
5Aluabari Road (AUB) 18:2518:272m1182 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5.1Gunjaria (GEOR) 18:3418:341190 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.2Gaisal (GIL) 18:3918:391196 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.3Panjipara (PJP) 18:4518:451204 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6KishanGanj (KNE) 18:5218:542m1212 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.1Hatwar (HWR) 19:0119:011221 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.2Kanki (KKA) 19:0619:061226 KmKanki, West Bengal
6.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 19:1219:121234 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7Dalkolha (DLK) 19:1819:202m1241 KmDalkola, West Bengal
7.1Telta (TETA) 19:2819:281249 KmRupauli, Bihar
7.2Ajharail (AHL) 19:3319:331253 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.3Sudhani (SUD) 19:3819:381258 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
7.4Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 19:4219:421262 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
8Barsoi Junction (BOE) 19:5119:532m1270 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
8.1Mukuria Junction (MFA) 19:5719:571275 KmMukuria, Bihar
8.2Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 20:0020:001279 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
8.3Azamnagar Road (AZR) 20:0420:041283 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
8.4Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 20:0820:081288 KmKamalpur, Bihar
8.5Khurial (KWE) 20:0920:091289 KmKhurial, Bihar
8.6Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 20:1420:141296 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
9Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 20:1620:182m1298 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
9.1Harischandrapur (HCR) 20:3320:331305 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
9.2Milangarh (MQG) 20:4220:421310 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
9.3Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 20:4920:491313 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
9.4Malahar (MFZ) 21:0121:011320 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
9.5Samsi (SM) 21:1221:121326 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
9.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 21:2021:201330 KmSripur, West Bengal
9.7Kumarganj (KMRJ) 21:3021:301335 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.8Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 21:3721:371338 KmMahananda, West Bengal
9.9Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 21:4221:421341 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
9.10Adina (ADF) 21:5521:551348 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
9.11Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 22:0922:091355 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
10Malda Town (MLDT) 22:2022:3515m1361 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
10.1Gour Malda (GZM) 22:4322:431369 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 22:4822:481375 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
10.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 22:5422:541381 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
10.4Chamagram (CMX) 23:0223:021390 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
11New Farakka Junction (NFK) 23:0723:125m1396 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11.1Tildanga (TDLE) 23:1823:181401 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11.2Bindubasini (BDBS) 23:2223:221404 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
11.3Bonidanga (BDAG) 23:2723:271408 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
11.4Kotalpukur (KLP) 23:4123:411420 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
12Pakur (PKR) 23:5523:561m1432 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
12.1Nagarnabi (NGF) 00:0100:012437 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
12.2Rajgram (RJG) 00:0500:052442 KmRajgram, West Bengal
12.3Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 00:1100:112449 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
12.4Murarai (MRR) 00:1500:152454 KmMurarai, West Bengal
12.5Chatra (CTR) 00:2200:222462 KmChatra, West Bengal
13Nalhati Junction (NHT) 00:2900:312m2470 KmNalhati, West Bengal
13.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 00:4600:462478 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
14Rampur Hat (RPH) 00:5901:078m2484 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
14.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 01:1301:132491 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14.2Mallarpur (MLV) 01:1801:182497 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
14.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 01:2901:292510 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15Sainthia Junction (SNT) 01:3101:332m2512 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
15.1Bataspur (BSLE) 01:3501:352515 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 01:4401:451m2525 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16.1Kopai (KPLE) 01:5301:532534 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16.2Prantik (PNE) 02:0002:002541 KmPrantik, West Bengal
17Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 02:0402:095m2545 KmBolpur, West Bengal
17.1Bhedia (BDH) 02:1602:162553 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 02:2002:202558 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18Guskara (GKH) 02:2602:271m2564 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18.1Noadar Dhal (NRX) 02:3602:362570 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
18.2Banpas (BPS) 02:4002:402574 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 02:4602:462578 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18.4Khana Junction (KAN) 02:5302:532584 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18.5Talit (TIT) 03:0103:012589 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 03:1103:165m2597 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
19.1Gangpur (GRP) 03:2203:222604 KmGangpur, West Bengal
19.2Saktigarh (SKG) 03:2603:262609 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
19.3Palla Road (PRAE) 03:3003:302614 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
19.4Chanchai (CHC) 03:3203:322616 KmChanchai, West Bengal
19.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 03:3503:352620 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
19.6Nabagram (NBAE) 03:3903:392624 KmMemari, West Bengal
19.7Jaugram (JRAE) 03:4103:412627 KmJaugram, West Bengal
19.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 03:4303:432629 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
19.9Gurap (GRAE) 03:4703:472634 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
19.10Hajigarh (HIH) 03:4903:492636 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
19.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 03:5003:502637 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
19.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 03:5203:522640 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
19.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 03:5403:542643 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
19.14Belmuri (BMAE) 03:5603:562645 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
19.15Porabazar (PBZ) 03:5803:582647 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
19.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 04:0104:012651 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
19.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 04:0504:052655 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
19.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 04:0704:072658 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19.19Balarambati (BLAE) 04:0904:092660 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
19.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 04:1104:112662 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
19.21Barui Para (BRPA) 04:1304:132665 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
19.22Begumpur (BPAE) 04:1604:162669 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
19.23Janai Road (JOX) 04:1804:182671 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
19.24Gobra (GBRA) 04:2104:212674 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
19.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 04:2304:232677 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19.26Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 04:2604:262681 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
19.27Rajchandrapur (RCD) 04:2604:262681 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.28Balihalt (BLYH) 04:2804:282683 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19.29Bally Ghat (BLYG) 04:2904:292684 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20Dakhineswar (DAKE) 04:3004:322m2685 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
20.1Baranagar Road (BARN) 04:3504:352687 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
20.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 04:4404:442691 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
21Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 04:5104:521m2695 KmKolkata, West Bengal
21.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 04:5904:592696 KmKolkata, West Bengal
22Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 05:10STOP2698 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions