New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (15035)Return Train : Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (15036)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Kathgodam (KGM)
Departs at : 16:00Arrives at : 22:40
Total Distance : 277 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 6h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START16:0010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 16:0616:0616 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 16:0916:0918 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 16:0916:0919 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:1316:13113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 16:2016:20120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Mahrauli (MFH) 16:2716:27127 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 16:3116:31130 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Dasna (DS) 16:3316:33133 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Pilkhua (PKW) 16:4616:46145 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 16:5016:50150 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Hapur Junction (HPU) 16:5716:57156 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1.12Babugarh (BBO) 17:0417:04164 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Kuchesar Road (QXR) 17:1017:10170 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Simbhooli (SMBL) 17:1717:17177 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Garhmuktesar (GMS) 17:2617:26186 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 17:3317:33193 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Kankather (KHE) 17:4017:40199 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Gajraula Junction (GJL) 17:4717:471107 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Mahesra (MHHR) 17:5517:551115 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Kafurpur (KFPR) 17:5817:581118 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Amroha (AMRO) 18:1018:122m1130 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kaialsa (KIV) 18:2118:211136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 18:2618:261140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Hakimpur (HKP) 18:3218:321144 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 18:3818:381148 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 18:3818:381148 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 18:5519:3035m1160 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kathghar (KGF) 19:3519:351164 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 19:3619:361165 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 19:3719:371166 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 19:4619:461173 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 19:5419:541179 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4Rampur (RMU) 20:0520:105m1188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chamrua (CHRU) 20:2420:241203 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
4.2Kemri (KEMR) 20:2620:261206 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
5Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 20:3420:362m1214 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6Rudrapur City (RUPC) 20:5620:582m1232 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 21:2221:221247 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
7Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 21:3521:405m1254 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
8Haldwani (HDW) 22:0622:082m1271 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
9Kathgodam (KGM) 22:40STOP1276 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions