New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express Time Table


Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express (12928)Return Train : Mumbai Central -Vadodara Express (12927)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Vadodara Junction (BRC)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 04:50
Total Distance : 393 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 6h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Vadodara Junction (BRC) START22:3010 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.1Vishvamitri (VS) 22:3222:3213 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.2Makarpura (MPR) 22:3722:3718 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.3Varnama (VRM) 22:4122:41114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
1.4Itola (ITA) 22:4422:44118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22:4822:48122 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
1.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 22:5422:54129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 22:5422:54129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
1.8Lakodara (LKD) 23:0023:00137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.9Palej (PLJ) 23:0623:06145 KmPalej, Gujarat
1.10Varediya (VRE) 23:1123:11151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.11Nabipur (NIU) 23:1623:16158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
1.12Chavaj (CVJ) 23:2223:22165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
2Bharuch Junction (BH) 23:2623:282m170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
2.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:3723:37179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
2.2Sanjali (SNJL) 23:4323:43185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
2.3Panoli (PAO) 23:4723:47190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
2.4Hathuran (HAT) 23:5123:51194 KmKosamba, Gujarat
2.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 23:5523:55198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
2.6Kim (KIM) 00:0200:022106 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.7Kudsad (KDSD) 00:0500:052109 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.8Sayan (SYN) 00:1200:122116 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
2.9Gothangam (GTX) 00:1500:152119 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
2.10Kosad (KSE) 00:1800:182122 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.11Utran (URN) 00:2100:212125 KmSurat, Gujarat
3Surat (ST) 00:2500:272m2129 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 00:3000:302133 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3.2Bhestan (BHET) 00:3400:342138 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.3Sachin (SCH) 00:3900:392144 KmSachin, Gujarat
3.4Maroli (MRL) 00:4500:452150 KmMaroli, Gujarat
3.5Navsari (NVS) 00:5200:522159 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 00:5500:552162 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
3.7Vedchha (VDH) 00:5900:592167 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.8Ancheli (ACL) 01:0201:022171 KmNavsari, Gujarat
3.9Amalsad (AML) 01:0501:052175 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
3.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:1001:102180 KmBilimora, Gujarat
3.11Joravasan (JRS) 01:1301:132184 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
3.12Dungri (DGI) 01:1701:172189 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.13Valsad (BL) 01:2501:252198 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.14Atul (ATUL) 01:3101:312205 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.15Pardi (PAD) 01:3401:342209 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.16Udvada (UVD) 01:3901:392215 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.17Bagwada (BAGD) 01:4101:412218 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.18Vapi (VAPI) 01:4701:472224 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.19Karambeli (KEB) 01:5301:532231 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.20Bhilad (BLD) 01:5701:572236 KmBhilad, Gujarat
3.21Sanjan (SJN) 02:0602:062247 KmSanjan, Gujarat
3.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:1102:112253 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
3.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 02:1502:152257 KmBordi, Maharashtra
3.24Gholvad (GVD) 02:1902:192262 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
3.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 02:2802:282273 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
3.26Vangaon (VGN) 02:3802:382285 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.27Boisar (BOR) 02:4602:462295 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
3.28Umroli (UOI) 02:5102:512299 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
3.29Palghar (PLG) 02:5602:562306 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
3.30Kelve Road (KLV) 03:0303:032314 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.31Saphale (SAH) 03:0803:082321 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.32Vaitarna (VTN) 03:1503:152328 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.33Virar (VR) 03:2203:222337 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.34Nallasopara (NSP) 03:2603:262341 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
3.35Vasai Road (BSR) 03:2903:292345 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
3.36Naigaon (NIG) 03:3203:322349 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
3.37Bhayandar (BYR) 03:3603:362354 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.38Mira Road (MIRA) 03:3903:392357 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
3.39Dahisar (DIC) 03:4203:422360 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 03:4403:462m2363 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4.1Kandivli (KILE) 03:5003:502366 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.2Malad (MDD) 03:5303:532368 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
4.3Goregaon (GMN) 03:5603:562370 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
4.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 04:0004:002373 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 04:0304:032375 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.6Vile Parle (VLP) 04:0604:062377 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.7Santa Cruz (STC) 04:0904:092379 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.8Khar (KHAR) 04:1104:112381 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.9Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:1204:122382 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
4.10Bandra (BA) 04:1304:132382 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.11Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 04:1604:162384 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.12Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 04:1704:172385 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 04:1904:212m2387 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.1Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 04:2904:292388 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 04:3604:362390 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.3Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 04:4304:432391 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6Mumbai Central (BCT) 04:50STOP2392 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions