New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vaigai Express Time Table


Vaigai Express (12635)Return Train : Vaigai Express (12636)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Egmore (MS)Last Station : Madurai Junction (MDU)
Departs at : 13:20Arrives at : 21:25
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 8h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Egmore (MS) START13:2010 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 13:2213:2211 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 13:2313:2313 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Kodambakkam (MKK) 13:2513:2515 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Mambalam (MBM) 13:2713:2716 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Saidapet (SP) 13:2813:2818 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.6Guindy (GDY) 13:3013:30110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 13:3213:32112 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.8Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 13:3413:34114 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.9Minambakkam (MN) 13:3513:35115 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.10Tirusulam (TLM) 13:3613:36116 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.11Pallavaram (PV) 13:3813:38118 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.12Chrompet (CMP) 13:4013:40120 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.13Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 13:4213:42122 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 13:4413:451m124 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2.1Perungulattur (PRGL) 13:4813:48128 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Vandalur (VDR) 13:5013:50130 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
2.3Urappakkam (UPM) 13:5313:53133 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.4Guduvancheri (GI) 13:5513:55135 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
2.5Potheri (POTI) 13:5813:58139 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Kattangulattur (CTM) 14:0014:00141 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.7Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 14:0114:01142 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
2.8Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 14:0514:05147 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
2.9Paranur (PWU) 14:0914:09151 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
3Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 14:1314:152m155 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3.1Otivakkam (OV) 14:2314:23164 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.2Padalam (PTM) 14:2714:27168 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.3Karunguzhi (KGZ) 14:3314:33176 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.4Madurantakam (MMK) 14:3714:37180 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 14:4614:46191 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
3.6Acharapakkam (ACK) 14:4914:49193 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3.7Tozhuppedu (TZD) 14:5414:54199 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
3.8Karasangal (KSGL) 14:5814:581104 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
3.9Olakur (OLA) 15:0215:021109 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.10Tindivanam (TMV) 15:1215:121121 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
3.11Mailam (MTL) 15:2115:211130 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
3.12Perani (PEI) 15:2815:281139 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.13Vikravandi (VVN) 15:3515:351147 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
3.14Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 15:4015:401152 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
4Villupuram Junction (VM) 15:4515:505m1158 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kandambakkam (KDMD) 16:0516:051180 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
4.2Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 16:0616:061181 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
4.3Parikkal (PRKL) 16:0716:071183 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
4.4Ulundurpet (ULU) 16:1516:151194 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
4.5Meppuliyur (MPLY) 16:1816:181199 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
4.6Puvanur (PVN) 16:2416:241206 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
5Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 16:2816:302m1213 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
5.1Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 16:3616:361222 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
5.2Talanallur (TLNR) 16:4016:401228 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
5.3Pennadam (PNDM) 16:4216:421231 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5.4Ichchangadu (ICG) 16:4516:451237 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.5Mathur (MTUR) 16:4816:481241 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.6Sendurai (SNDI) 16:5316:531249 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
5.7Vellur Halt (VER) 16:5516:551253 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
5.8Ottakovil (OTK) 16:5816:581257 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
6Ariyalur (ALU) 17:0417:051m1266 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
6.1Sillakkudi (SLTH) 17:1317:131273 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.2Kallagam (KLGM) 17:2217:221281 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
6.3Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 17:3517:351291 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
6.4Pullambadi (PMB) 17:4117:411296 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
6.5Kattur (KTTR) 17:5117:511304 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.6Lalgudi (LLI) 17:5717:571309 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
6.7Mandurai (MAND) 18:0118:011312 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
6.8Valadi (VLDE) 18:0518:051315 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
6.9Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 18:1018:101320 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6.10Uttamarkovil (UKV) 18:1318:131322 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6.11Srirangam (SRGM) 18:1618:161324 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6.12Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 18:2018:201328 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6.13Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 18:2718:271333 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
7Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 18:3018:355m1336 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
7.1Punggudi (PUG) 18:4318:431345 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.2Kolatur (KLS) 18:5218:521355 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
7.3Samudram (SMDM) 19:0019:001363 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
7.4Manaparai (MPA) 19:0919:091373 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
7.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 19:1519:151380 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
7.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 19:2219:221387 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
7.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 19:3019:301395 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
7.8Ayyalur (AYR) 19:4019:401406 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
7.9Vadamadura (VDM) 19:4819:481415 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
7.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 19:5519:551422 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
8Dindigul Junction (DG) 20:0320:052m1431 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
8.1Vellodu (VO) 20:1220:121436 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
8.2Ambaturai (ABI) 20:2020:201442 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
8.3Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 20:3320:331453 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
8.4Vadippatti (VDP) 20:4820:481464 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.5Karuppatti (KYR) 20:5420:541469 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
8.6Sholavandan (SDN) 20:5820:581472 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.7Samayanallur (SER) 21:0921:091481 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
8.8Kudalnagar (KON) 21:2121:211490 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
9Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:25STOP1493 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions