New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vaigai Express Time Table


Vaigai Express (12636)Return Train : Vaigai Express (12635)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Madurai Junction (MDU)Last Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)
Departs at : 06:50Arrives at : 14:40
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Madurai Junction (MDU) START06:5010 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1.1Kudalnagar (KON) 06:5206:5213 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Samayanallur (SER) 06:5906:59112 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
1.3Sholavandan (SDN) 07:0607:06121 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Karuppatti (KYR) 07:0907:09124 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
1.5Vadippatti (VDP) 07:1207:12128 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 07:2107:21140 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
1.7Ambaturai (ABI) 07:2907:29150 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
1.8Vellodu (VO) 07:3407:34156 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
2Dindigul Junction (DG) 07:3807:402m162 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
2.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 07:4607:46170 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.2Vadamadura (VDM) 07:5207:52178 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
2.3Ayyalur (AYR) 07:5807:58186 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
2.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 08:0608:06197 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 08:1308:131106 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
2.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 08:1808:181113 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
2.7Manaparai (MPA) 08:2308:231120 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
2.8Samudram (SMDM) 08:3008:301130 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
2.9Kolatur (KLS) 08:3608:361138 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
2.10Punggudi (PUG) 08:4308:431147 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
3Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 08:5009:0010m1156 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
3.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 09:0209:021159 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
3.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 09:0709:071165 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3.3Srirangam (SRGM) 09:1009:101168 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3.4Uttamarkovil (UKV) 09:1209:121170 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3.5Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 09:1409:141173 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valadi (VLDE) 09:1809:181177 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
3.7Mandurai (MAND) 09:2009:201180 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
3.8Lalgudi (LLI) 09:2309:231183 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
3.9Kattur (KTTR) 09:2709:271188 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.10Pullambadi (PMB) 09:3409:341197 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.11Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 09:3809:381201 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kallagam (KLGM) 09:4709:471212 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
3.13Sillakkudi (SLTH) 09:5309:531219 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4Ariyalur (ALU) 09:5910:001m1226 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
4.1Ottakovil (OTK) 10:0710:071235 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
4.2Vellur Halt (VER) 10:1110:111240 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
4.3Sendurai (SNDI) 10:1410:141243 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
4.4Mathur (MTUR) 10:2010:201251 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.5Ichchangadu (ICG) 10:2410:241256 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.6Pennadam (PNDM) 10:2810:281261 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
4.7Talanallur (TLNR) 10:3110:311265 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
4.8Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 10:3510:351270 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
5Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 10:4310:452m1280 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
5.1Puvanur (PVN) 10:5110:511286 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
5.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 10:5910:591294 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
5.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 11:0411:041299 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
5.4Parikkal (PRKL) 11:1511:151310 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
5.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 11:1711:171311 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
5.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 11:1811:181313 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
6Villupuram Junction (VM) 11:4011:422m1334 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
6.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 11:4811:481340 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
6.2Vikravandi (VVN) 11:5211:521346 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
6.3Perani (PEI) 12:0012:001354 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4Mailam (MTL) 12:0812:081362 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
6.5Tindivanam (TMV) 12:1712:171372 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6.6Olakur (OLA) 12:2812:281383 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.7Karasangal (KSGL) 12:3212:321388 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
6.8Tozhuppedu (TZD) 12:3712:371393 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
6.9Acharapakkam (ACK) 12:4212:421399 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6.10Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 12:4512:451402 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6.11Madurantakam (MMK) 12:5512:551413 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
6.12Karunguzhi (KGZ) 12:5812:581416 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6.13Padalam (PTM) 13:0613:061424 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6.14Otivakkam (OV) 13:1013:101429 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 13:1813:202m1437 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7.1Paranur (PWU) 13:2413:241442 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 13:2813:281446 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
7.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 13:3213:321450 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
7.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 13:3313:331451 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
7.5Potheri (POTI) 13:3513:351453 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
7.6Guduvancheri (GI) 13:3813:381457 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
7.7Urappakkam (UPM) 13:4113:411460 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
7.8Vandalur (VDR) 13:4413:441463 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
7.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 13:4613:461465 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
8Tambaram (TBM) 13:4913:501m1468 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
8.1Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 13:5213:521470 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
8.2Chrompet (CMP) 13:5413:541472 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
8.3Pallavaram (PV) 13:5613:561474 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
8.4Tirusulam (TLM) 13:5913:591476 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.5Minambakkam (MN) 14:0014:001477 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
8.6Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 14:0114:011479 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
8.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 14:0314:031480 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
8.8Guindy (GDY) 14:0514:051482 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.9Saidapet (SP) 14:0714:071485 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
9Mambalam (MBM) 14:0914:101m1486 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.1Kodambakkam (MKK) 14:1714:171488 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 14:2414:241489 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.3Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 14:3114:311491 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:40STOP1493 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions