New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vaishali Superfast Express Time Table


Vaishali Superfast Express (12553)Return Train : Vaishali Superfast Express (12554)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Barauni Junction (BJU)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 09:30Arrives at : 06:30
Total Distance : 1185 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 21h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Barauni Junction (BJU) START09:3010 KmBegusarai, Bihar
1.1Teghra (TGA) 09:3809:3817 KmBegusarai, Bihar
1.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 09:4709:47116 KmBegusarai, Bihar
1.3Sathajagat (STJT) 09:5309:53122 KmSathajagat, Bihar
2Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 09:5810:002m127 Km06278-221238, Bihar
2.1NazirGanj (NAZJ) 10:0910:09135 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
2.2Ujiarpur (UJP) 10:1710:17141 KmSamastipur, Bihar
3Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:2810:357m150 KmSamastipur, Bihar
3.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 10:4110:41156 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
3.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 10:4810:48164 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
3.3Dubaha (DUBH) 10:5410:54171 KmDubha Station, Bihar
3.4Dholi (DOL) 11:0011:00177 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3.5Siho (SIHO) 11:0611:06184 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
3.6Silaut (SLT) 11:1311:13192 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 11:1911:19198 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 11:2311:307m1102 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 11:3611:361108 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4.2Turki (TUR) 11:4411:441116 KmTurki, Bihar
4.3Kurhani (KHI) 11:5011:501122 KmKurhani, Bihar
4.4Goraul (GRL) 11:5511:551128 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
4.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 11:5711:571130 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
4.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 12:0412:041137 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
4.7Bithauli (BTHL) 12:0812:081141 KmVaishali, Bihar
4.8Sarai (SAI) 12:1312:131146 KmVaishali, Bihar
5Hajipur Junction (HJP) 12:2312:285m1156 Km06224-272230, Bihar
6Sonpur Junction (SEE) 12:3812:435m1162 KmSaran, Bihar
6.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 12:5012:501168 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
6.2Nayagaon (NYO) 12:5512:551173 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
6.3Sitalpur (STLR) 13:0313:031181 KmSitalpur, Bihar
6.4Dighwara (DGA) 13:0713:071185 Km06158-281240, Bihar
6.5Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 13:1213:121189 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 13:1413:141191 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.7Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 13:1613:161193 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.8Baragopal (BAGL) 13:1913:191196 KmSH 46, Bihar
6.9Dumri Juara (DRI) 13:2313:231200 KmSaran, Bihar
6.10Goldinganj (GJH) 13:2813:281204 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
6.11Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 13:3813:381213 KmChhapra, Bihar
7Chhapra Junction (CPR) 13:4013:455m1216 KmChhapra, Bihar
7.1Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 13:4813:481220 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 13:5313:531226 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
7.3Daudpur (DDP) 13:5913:591235 KmChhapra, Bihar
7.4Ekma (EKMA) 14:0614:061244 KmSaran, Bihar
7.5Mahendranath (MHRN) 14:0814:081247 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Chainwa (CW) 14:1114:111251 KmSiwan, Bihar
7.7Duraundha Junction (DDA) 14:1714:171259 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
7.8Pachrukhi (PCK) 14:2414:241269 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
8Siwan Junction (SV) 14:3014:355m1277 KmSiwan, Bihar
8.1Jiradei (ZRDE) 14:4314:431287 KmSiwan, Bihar
8.2Karchhue (KYW) 14:4714:471293 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
8.3Mairwa (MW) 14:5114:511298 KmMairwa, Bihar
8.4Bankata (BTK) 14:5614:561305 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 15:0215:021313 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Nonapar (NNPR) 15:0915:091321 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Bhatni Junction (BTT) 15:1215:121326 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Nunkhar (NRA) 15:1815:181333 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Ahalyapur (AHLR) 15:2315:231340 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
9Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 15:2815:302m1346 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Baitalpur (BALR) 15:4115:411353 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 15:5415:541361 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 16:1016:101371 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 16:2916:291382 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Kusmhi (KHM) 16:3416:341386 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 16:4416:441392 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
10Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 16:5017:0515m1396 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Domingarh (DMG) 17:0917:091400 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Jagatbela (JTB) 17:1717:171406 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 17:2417:241413 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 17:2917:291418 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Maghar (MHH) 17:3317:331421 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
11Khalilabad (KLD) 17:4217:431m1429 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Chureb (CRV) 17:5017:501437 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Munderwa (MND) 17:5717:571445 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Orwara (ORW) 18:0318:031451 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
12Basti (BST) 18:1018:155m1459 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 18:2118:211465 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Tinich (TH) 18:2818:281474 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Gaur (GAUR) 18:3618:361482 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Babhnan (BV) 18:4318:431490 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 18:4818:481495 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 18:5018:501498 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 18:5318:531501 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Maskanwa (MSW) 18:5718:571505 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 19:0519:051514 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 19:1019:101520 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Jhilahi (JLHI) 19:1619:161526 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Motiganj (MOTG) 19:2119:211532 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Barua Chak (BRCK) 19:2819:281540 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
13Gonda Junction (GD) 19:3519:405m1547 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 19:4519:451552 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Kathola (KTHL) 20:0120:011568 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Maijapur (MIR) 20:0220:021569 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Kasturi (KSR) 20:0520:051573 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
13.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 20:0820:081576 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Sarju (SUJ) 20:1520:151583 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 20:2520:251594 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 20:3020:301598 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 20:3520:351603 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 20:4120:411610 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Bindaura (BUR) 20:5120:511619 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Rafinagar (RFR) 20:5620:561625 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 21:0021:001629 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
14Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:0821:102m1637 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Safedabad (SFH) 21:2221:221644 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Jugaur (JRR) 21:2721:271648 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Malhaur (ML) 21:3621:361653 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 21:4121:411657 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Badshahnagar (BNZ) 21:4821:481661 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14.6DaliGanj (DAL) 21:5521:551666 KmHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Lucknow City (LC) 21:5821:581668 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Aishbagh (ASH) 22:0222:021670 KmAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
15Lucknow Junction (LJN) 22:0522:2520m1672 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 22:2622:261673 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Manak Nagar (MKG) 22:3022:301676 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Amausi (AMS) 22:3822:381683 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Piparsand (POF) 22:4522:451688 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Harauni (HRN) 22:5322:531695 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Jaitipur (JTU) 23:0023:001700 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Kusumbhi (KVX) 23:0623:061705 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Ajgain (AJ) 23:1423:141711 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Sonik (SIC) 23:2123:211717 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Unnao Junction (ON) 23:3323:331726 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Magarwara (MGW) 23:4123:411733 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 23:5023:501740 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:5523:594m1744 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 00:0000:002745 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 00:0100:012747 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 00:0200:022748 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 00:0500:052752 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Panki (PNK) 00:0700:072755 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Bhaupur (BPU) 00:1500:152766 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Maitha (MTO) 00:2200:222776 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 00:2500:252780 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Rura (RURA) 00:3000:302788 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Ambiapur (AAP) 00:3600:362797 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
16.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 00:4400:442807 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 00:4800:482813 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
16.13Kanchausi (KNS) 00:5100:512818 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
16.14Phaphund (PHD) 01:0301:032835 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
16.15Pata (PATA) 01:0601:062839 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
16.16Achalda (ULD) 01:0901:092844 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
16.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 01:1301:132849 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
16.18Samhon (SHW) 01:1601:162853 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
16.19Bharthana (BNT) 01:2301:232863 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
16.20Ekdil (EKL) 01:3001:302873 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
17Etawah (ETW) 01:3701:392m2883 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Sarai Bhopat (SB) 01:4601:462891 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
17.2Jaswantnagar (JGR) 01:5201:522899 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Balrai (BBL) 01:5901:592908 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Bhadan (BDN) 02:0802:082918 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Kaurara (KAA) 02:1602:162928 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 02:2502:252938 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Makkhanpur (MNR) 02:3302:332948 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Firozabad (FZD) 02:4102:412958 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Hirangaon (HNG) 02:4802:482966 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:5503:005m2975 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Shivarampur (WSC) 03:0203:022978 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Mitawal (MTI) 03:0503:052982 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Barhan Junction (BRN) 03:1003:102990 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Chamrola (CMR) 03:1503:152996 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Jalesar Road (JLS) 03:2003:2021003 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Pora (PORA) 03:2603:2621012 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Hathras Junction (HRS) 03:3403:3421023 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
18.8Sasni (SNS) 03:4003:4021032 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Mandrak (MXK) 03:4503:4521039 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Daud Khan (DAQ) 03:5003:5021046 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 03:5504:005m21053 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 04:0604:0621059 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Kulwa (KLA) 04:1204:1221065 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Somna (SOM) 04:2204:2221075 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Danwar (DAR) 04:3304:3321085 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 04:4104:4121093 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 04:4404:4421096 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 04:5004:5021102 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Gangraul (GNRL) 04:5504:5521107 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Chola (CHL) 04:5904:5921111 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Wair (WIR) 05:0405:0421116 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Wair (WAIR) 05:0405:0421116 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
19.12Dankaur (DKDE) 05:1405:1421125 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
19.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 05:2205:2221133 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
19.14Boraki (BRKY) 05:2705:2721138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.15Dadri (DER) 05:3105:3121142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.16Maripat (MIU) 05:3805:3821149 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 05:4405:4421156 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:4805:502m21159 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:0106:0121166 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:0506:0521169 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:0706:0721170 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:1106:1121172 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
20.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 06:1106:1121172 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
20.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 06:1606:1621176 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
20.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 06:2606:2621182 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
20.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 06:2806:2821183 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
21New Delhi (NDLS) 06:30STOP21184 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions