New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vaishali Superfast Express Time Table


Vaishali Superfast Express (12554)Return Train : Vaishali Superfast Express (12553)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Barauni Junction (BJU)
Departs at : 19:50Arrives at : 17:15
Total Distance : 1185 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 21h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START19:5010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 19:5219:5211 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 19:5419:5412 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 20:0520:0518 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 20:1020:10112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 20:1020:10112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 20:1420:14114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 20:1620:16115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 20:2020:20118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:3220:342m125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 20:3720:37128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 20:4120:41135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 20:4620:46142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 20:4920:49146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 20:5320:53151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 20:5920:59159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 21:0621:06168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 21:0621:06168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 21:0921:09173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 21:1221:12177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 21:1621:16182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 21:2021:20187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 21:2321:23191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 21:2821:28199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 21:3621:361109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 21:4321:431119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 21:4721:471125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:5221:575m1131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 22:0322:031138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Mandrak (MXK) 22:0922:091145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Sasni (SNS) 22:1522:151152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 22:2322:231161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3.5Pora (PORA) 22:3222:321172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 22:4122:411181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Chamrola (CMR) 22:4622:461188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 22:5222:521194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mitawal (MTI) 22:5922:591202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Shivarampur (WSC) 23:0223:021206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
4Tundla Junction (TDL) 23:0523:105m1209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Hirangaon (HNG) 23:1623:161218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Firozabad (FZD) 23:2023:201226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 23:2723:271236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:3323:331246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kaurara (KAA) 23:4023:401256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadan (BDN) 23:4623:461266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Balrai (BBL) 23:5223:521276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:5823:581285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 00:0300:032293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5Etawah (ETW) 00:0800:102m2301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Ekdil (EKL) 00:1900:192311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bharthana (BNT) 00:2900:292321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Samhon (SHW) 00:3800:382331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 00:4200:422335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Achalda (ULD) 00:4700:472340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.6Pata (PATA) 00:5100:512345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Phaphund (PHD) 00:5500:552349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Kanchausi (KNS) 01:1101:112366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Para Jani Halt (PJY) 01:1501:152371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:2101:212377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Ambiapur (AAP) 01:3001:302387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Rura (RURA) 01:3901:392396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:4601:462404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Maitha (MTO) 01:5001:502408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Bhaupur (BPU) 01:5901:592418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Panki (PNK) 02:0902:092429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 02:1202:122432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 02:1602:162436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 02:1702:172437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 02:1902:192439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
6Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:2002:255m2440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 02:2902:292444 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Magarwara (MGW) 02:3702:372451 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Unnao Junction (ON) 02:4502:452458 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sonik (SIC) 02:5502:552467 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Ajgain (AJ) 03:0203:022473 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 03:0803:082479 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Jaitipur (JTU) 03:1403:142484 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Harauni (HRN) 03:2003:202489 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Piparsand (POF) 03:2703:272495 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Amausi (AMS) 03:3303:332501 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 03:4003:402508 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 03:4403:442511 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7Lucknow Junction (LJN) 03:4504:0520m2512 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Aishbagh (ASH) 04:0804:082514 KmAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Lucknow City (LC) 04:1204:122516 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.3DaliGanj (DAL) 04:1504:152518 KmHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Badshahnagar (BNZ) 04:2004:202523 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 04:2604:262527 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Malhaur (ML) 04:3204:322531 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Jugaur (JRR) 04:3904:392536 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Safedabad (SFH) 04:4404:442540 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
8Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:5504:572m2547 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 05:0405:042555 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Rafinagar (RFR) 05:0805:082559 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Bindaura (BUR) 05:1205:122565 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Burhwal Junction (BUW) 05:2105:212574 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Chowka Ghat (CKG) 05:2605:262581 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 05:3105:312586 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 05:3505:352590 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Sarju (SUJ) 05:4405:442601 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.9ColonelGanj (CLJ) 05:5005:502608 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Kasturi (KSR) 05:5305:532611 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Maijapur (MIR) 05:5605:562614 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Kathola (KTHL) 05:5705:572616 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 06:1106:112632 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
9Gonda Junction (GD) 06:1506:205m2637 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 06:2606:262644 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Motiganj (MOTG) 06:3206:322652 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 06:3706:372658 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 06:4206:422664 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 06:4606:462670 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Maskanwa (MSW) 06:5306:532679 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 06:5706:572683 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 06:5906:592686 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 07:0107:012689 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Babhnan (BV) 07:0607:062694 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Gaur (GAUR) 07:1207:122702 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Tinich (TH) 07:1807:182710 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Govindnagar (GOVR) 07:2507:252719 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
10Basti (BST) 07:3007:355m2725 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Orwara (ORW) 07:4107:412733 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Munderwa (MND) 07:4607:462739 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Chureb (CRV) 07:5207:522747 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
11Khalilabad (KLD) 07:5808:002m2755 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Maghar (MHH) 08:1508:152763 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 08:2108:212766 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 08:3008:302771 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Jagatbela (JTB) 08:4108:412778 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Domingarh (DMG) 08:5308:532784 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
12Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 09:0009:1515m2788 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 09:1809:182792 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Kusmhi (KHM) 09:2409:242798 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 09:2709:272802 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 09:3709:372813 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 09:4609:462823 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Baitalpur (BALR) 09:5309:532831 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
13Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 09:5910:012m2838 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 10:0710:072844 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Nunkhar (NRA) 10:1410:142851 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 10:2210:222858 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Nonapar (NNPR) 10:2610:262863 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:3410:342871 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Bankata (BTK) 10:4210:422879 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Mairwa (MW) 10:4910:492886 KmMairwa, Bihar
13.8Karchhue (KYW) 10:5410:542891 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
13.9Jiradei (ZRDE) 11:0011:002897 KmSiwan, Bihar
14Siwan Junction (SV) 11:1011:155m2907 KmSiwan, Bihar
14.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 11:2511:252915 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
14.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 11:3511:352925 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
14.3Chainwa (CW) 11:4511:452933 KmSiwan, Bihar
14.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 11:4911:492936 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Ekma (EKMA) 11:5311:532940 KmSaran, Bihar
14.6Daudpur (DDP) 12:0312:032949 KmChhapra, Bihar
14.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 12:1312:132958 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
14.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 12:2012:202964 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
15Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:2512:305m2968 KmChhapra, Bihar
15.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 12:3212:322970 KmChhapra, Bihar
15.2Goldinganj (GJH) 12:4212:422980 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
15.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 12:4812:482984 KmSaran, Bihar
15.4Baragopal (BAGL) 12:5212:522988 KmSH 46, Bihar
15.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 12:5512:552991 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 12:5812:582993 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 13:0013:002995 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.8Dighwara (DGA) 13:0413:042999 Km06158-281240, Bihar
15.9Sitalpur (STLR) 13:0913:0921003 KmSitalpur, Bihar
15.10Nayagaon (NYO) 13:1713:1721011 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
15.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 13:2313:2321016 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
16Sonpur Junction (SEE) 13:3013:355m21022 KmSaran, Bihar
17Hajipur Junction (HJP) 13:4813:502m21028 Km06224-272230, Bihar
17.1Sarai (SAI) 14:0314:0321038 KmVaishali, Bihar
17.2Bithauli (BTHL) 14:0914:0921043 KmVaishali, Bihar
17.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 14:1514:1521047 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
17.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 14:2314:2321054 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
17.5Goraul (GRL) 14:2514:2521056 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
17.6Kurhani (KHI) 14:3314:3321062 KmKurhani, Bihar
17.7Turki (TUR) 14:4114:4121068 KmTurki, Bihar
17.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 14:5014:5021076 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 14:5815:057m21082 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 15:1015:1021086 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18.2Silaut (SLT) 15:1515:1521092 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18.3Siho (SIHO) 15:2315:2321100 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
18.4Dholi (DOL) 15:3015:3021107 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
18.5Dubaha (DUBH) 15:3615:3621113 KmDubha Station, Bihar
18.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 15:4315:4321120 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
18.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 15:5115:5121128 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
19Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:5716:058m21134 KmSamastipur, Bihar
19.1Ujiarpur (UJP) 16:1316:1321143 KmSamastipur, Bihar
19.2NazirGanj (NAZJ) 16:1816:1821149 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
20Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 16:2516:272m21157 Km06278-221238, Bihar
20.1Sathajagat (STJT) 16:3516:3521162 KmSathajagat, Bihar
20.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 16:4616:4621168 KmBegusarai, Bihar
20.3Teghra (TGA) 17:0217:0221177 KmBegusarai, Bihar
21Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:15STOP21184 KmBegusarai, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions