New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Valsad Bikaner AC Special Time Table


Valsad Bikaner AC Special (04738)Return Train : Bikaner - Valsad (Weekly) AC Diwali Special (04737)
Type : ExpressZone : North Western
Departs from : Valsad (BL)Last Station : Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Departs at : 19:40Arrives at : 17:00
Total Distance : 1034 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 21h 20mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Valsad (BL) START19:4010 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.1Dungri (DGI) 19:4619:4618 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.2Joravasan (JRS) 19:4919:49114 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 19:5119:51117 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.4Amalsad (AML) 19:5519:55123 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.5Ancheli (ACL) 19:5719:57127 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.6Vedchha (VDH) 20:0020:00130 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:0320:03136 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
2Navsari (NVS) 20:0520:072m139 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.1Maroli (MRL) 20:1720:17147 KmMaroli, Gujarat
2.2Sachin (SCH) 20:2520:25154 KmSachin, Gujarat
2.3Bhestan (BHET) 20:3220:32159 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:3720:37164 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3Surat (ST) 20:4220:475m168 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.1Utran (URN) 20:5020:50172 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.2Kosad (KSE) 20:5220:52175 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.3Gothangam (GTX) 20:5520:55179 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
3.4Sayan (SYN) 20:5820:58182 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3.5Kudsad (KDSD) 21:0321:03189 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.6Kim (KIM) 21:0521:05192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 21:1121:111100 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.8Hathuran (HAT) 21:1521:151104 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.9Panoli (PAO) 21:1821:181108 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.10Sanjali (SNJL) 21:2121:211112 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 21:2621:261118 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:3321:352m1128 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.1Chavaj (CVJ) 21:4021:401133 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.2Nabipur (NIU) 21:4721:471140 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.3Varediya (VRE) 21:5421:541146 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.4Palej (PLJ) 22:0022:001153 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.5Lakodara (LKD) 22:0722:071160 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 22:1522:151168 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 22:1522:151168 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22:2322:231176 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.9Itola (ITA) 22:2722:271180 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.10Varnama (VRM) 22:3122:311184 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.11Makarpura (MPR) 22:3622:361189 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.12Vishvamitri (VS) 22:4222:421195 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:4522:5510m1198 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 22:5622:561199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.2Bajva (BJW) 23:0323:031205 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.3Ranoli (RNO) 23:0823:081209 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
5.4Nandesari (NDR) 23:1223:121213 KmNandesari, Gujarat
5.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 23:1823:181218 KmVasad, Gujarat
5.6Adas Road (ADD) 23:2323:231223 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.7Vadod (VXD) 23:2823:281227 KmAnand District, Gujarat
6Anand Junction (ANND) 23:3623:382m1234 KmAnand, Gujarat
6.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 23:4423:441241 KmKanjari, Gujarat
6.2Utarsanda (UTD) 23:4923:491247 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
7Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:5323:552m1252 KmNadiad, Gujarat
7.1Gothaj (GTE) 00:1000:102265 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
7.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 00:1600:162270 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
7.3Nenpur (NEP) 00:2100:212274 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
7.4Kanij (KANJ) 00:2500:252277 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7.5Barejadi (BJD) 00:3000:302281 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7.6Geratpur (GER) 00:3400:342285 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
7.7Vatva (VTA) 00:4000:402290 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
7.8Maninagar (MAN) 00:4600:462295 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
7.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 00:4800:482296 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:5001:1020m2298 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 01:1501:152301 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
8.2Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 01:1701:172303 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
8.3Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 01:1801:182303 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
8.4Sabarmati South (SBIS) 01:2301:232307 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
8.5Chandlodiya (CLDY) 01:2701:272309 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.6Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 01:3001:302311 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.7Khodiyar (KHD) 01:4101:412318 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
8.8Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 01:5101:512325 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
8.9Kalol (KLL) 01:5801:582329 KmKalol, Gujarat
8.10Chhatral (CTRL) 02:0302:032333 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
8.11Isand (EN) 02:0602:062334 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
8.12Pansar (PN) 02:0902:092337 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
8.13Jhulasan (JUL) 02:1302:132339 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.14Ghumasan (GUS) 02:2002:202344 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.15Dangarwa (DNW) 02:2302:232346 KmJagudan, Gujarat
8.16Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 02:3002:302350 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
8.17Ambliyasan (UMN) 02:3502:352353 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.18Jagudan (JDN) 02:4702:472361 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.19Shobhasan (SXS) 02:5002:502363 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
9Mahesana Junction (MSH) 03:0203:108m2371 KmMehsana, Gujarat
9.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 03:2903:292382 KmMahesana, Gujarat
9.2Unjha (UJA) 03:4703:472393 KmUnjha, Gujarat
9.3Kamli (KMLI) 03:5903:592400 KmChhapi, Gujarat
9.4Siddhpur (SID) 04:1004:102406 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
9.5Dharewada (DRW) 04:2004:202412 KmUnjha, Gujarat
9.6Chhapi (CHP) 04:3304:332420 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
9.7Umardashi (UM) 04:4604:462428 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
10Palanpur Junction (PNU) 05:0005:033m2436 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
10.1Karjoda (KRJD) 05:0905:092442 KmChhapi, Gujarat
10.2Chitrasani (CTT) 05:1505:152447 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
10.3Jethi (JTY) 05:1905:192452 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
10.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 05:2505:252458 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
10.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 05:3305:332465 KmSarotra, Gujarat
10.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 05:3905:392471 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
10.7Maval (MAA) 05:4705:472479 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
11Abu Road (ABR) 05:5506:0510m2487 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11.1Morthala (MXO) 06:1206:122494 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
11.2Kivarli (KWI) 06:1606:162497 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
11.3Bhimana (BMN) 06:2706:272507 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
11.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 06:3406:342514 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
11.5Banas (BNS) 06:4306:432522 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
11.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 06:5306:532532 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
11.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 07:0207:022540 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
11.8Nana (NANA) 07:1107:112549 KmNana, Rajasthan
11.9Kothar (KTR) 07:1807:182556 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.10Mori Bera (MOI) 07:2507:252562 KmNana, Rajasthan
11.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 07:3507:352571 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.12Biroliya (BRLY) 07:4307:432579 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
12Falna (FA) 07:5207:542m2587 KmFalna, Rajasthan
12.1Khimel (KZQ) 08:0008:002595 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
13Rani (RANI) 08:0508:072m2602 KmRania, Rajasthan
13.1Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 08:1608:162610 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
13.2Jawali (JAL) 08:2408:242617 KmRania, Rajasthan
13.3Somesar (SOS) 08:3408:342626 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
13.4Bhinwaliya (BWA) 08:4108:412632 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
13.5Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 08:4708:472638 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
13.6Auwa (AUWA) 08:5508:552645 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
14Marwar Junction (MJ) 09:0509:083m2654 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
14.1Rajkiawas (RKZ) 09:1609:162664 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
14.2Bomadra (BOM) 09:2309:232674 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
15Pali Marwar (PMY) 09:3209:353m2685 KmPali, Rajasthan
15.1Kairla (KAI) 09:4909:492700 KmPali, Rajasthan
15.2Rohat (RT) 10:0110:012713 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
16Luni Junction (LUNI) 10:1310:152m2726 KmLuni, Rajasthan
16.1Hanwant (HWT) 10:2210:222732 KmBasni, Rajasthan
16.2Salawas (SZ) 10:3210:322742 KmLuni, Rajasthan
16.3Basni (BANE) 10:4310:432751 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
16.4Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 10:4610:462754 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17Jodhpur Junction (JU) 10:5011:0010m2758 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.1Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 11:0211:022760 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.2Jodhpur Cantt. (JUCT) 11:0811:082766 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.3Banar (BNO) 11:1411:142772 KmBanar, Rajasthan
17.4Jajiwal (JWL) 11:2311:232780 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.5Asranada (AAS) 11:3211:322789 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
17.6Kheri Salwa (KSW) 11:4111:412798 KmJajiwal, Rajasthan
17.7Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 11:4711:472805 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
17.8Sathin Road (SWF) 11:5611:562813 KmUMED, Rajasthan
17.9Umed (UMED) 12:0612:062824 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17.10Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 12:1712:172834 KmKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
18Gotan (GOTN) 12:2412:262m2841 KmGotan, Rajasthan
18.1Jogi Magra (JOM) 12:4212:422851 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
19Merta Road Junction (MTD) 12:5813:035m2861 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
19.1Marwar Chapri (MCPE) 13:1213:122868 KmKheduli, Rajasthan
19.2Deswal (DSL) 13:2313:232876 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
19.3Khajwana (KJW) 13:3513:352885 KmKhajwana, Rajasthan
19.4Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 13:5713:572900 KmMundwa, Rajasthan
20Nagaur (NGO) 14:2114:254m2918 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
20.1Badwasi (BWS) 14:4114:412933 KmMDR 69, Rajasthan
20.2Alai (ALAI) 14:5114:512941 KmAlai, Rajasthan
20.3Shri Balaji (SBLJ) 15:0415:042953 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
20.4Chilo (CLO) 15:0815:082956 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
21Garhnokha (NOK) 15:2315:252m2970 KmNokha, Rajasthan
21.1Surpura (SPO) 15:5115:512987 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
21.2Deshnoke (DSO) 16:1316:1321002 KmDeshnok, Rajasthan
21.3Palana (PAE) 16:2616:2621011 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
21.4Udramsar (UMS) 16:4016:4021020 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
22Bikaner Junction (BKN) 17:00STOP21034 KmBikaner City, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions