New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Valsad-Haridwar Express Time Table


Valsad-Haridwar Express (12911)Return Train : Haridwar-Valsad SF Express (12912)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Valsad (BL)Last Station : Haridwar Junction (HW)
Departs at : 15:40Arrives at : 16:05
Total Distance : 1437 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 24h 25mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Valsad (BL) START15:4010 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.1Dungri (DGI) 15:4615:4618 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.2Joravasan (JRS) 15:5015:50114 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 15:5315:53117 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.4Amalsad (AML) 15:5715:57123 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.5Ancheli (ACL) 16:0016:00127 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.6Vedchha (VDH) 16:0216:02130 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 16:0616:06136 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
2Navsari (NVS) 16:0816:102m139 KmNavsari, Gujarat
2.1Maroli (MRL) 16:2016:20147 KmMaroli, Gujarat
2.2Sachin (SCH) 16:2816:28154 KmSachin, Gujarat
2.3Bhestan (BHET) 16:3516:35159 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 16:4016:40164 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3Surat (ST) 16:4516:505m168 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
3.1Utran (URN) 16:5416:54172 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.2Kosad (KSE) 16:5716:57175 KmSurat, Gujarat
3.3Gothangam (GTX) 17:0117:01179 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
3.4Sayan (SYN) 17:0417:04182 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3.5Kudsad (KDSD) 17:1217:12189 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.6Kim (KIM) 17:1517:15192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 17:2317:231100 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.8Hathuran (HAT) 17:2717:271104 KmKosamba, Gujarat
3.9Panoli (PAO) 17:3117:311108 KmPanoli, Gujarat
3.10Sanjali (SNJL) 17:3617:361112 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 17:4217:442m1118 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4.1Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:5317:531128 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.2Chavaj (CVJ) 17:5817:581133 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.3Nabipur (NIU) 18:0418:041140 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.4Varediya (VRE) 18:1118:111146 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.5Palej (PLJ) 18:1718:171153 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.6Lakodara (LKD) 18:2418:241160 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 18:3218:321168 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 18:3218:321168 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.9Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 18:3918:391176 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.10Itola (ITA) 18:4318:431180 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.11Varnama (VRM) 18:4618:461184 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.12Makarpura (MPR) 18:5218:521189 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.13Vishvamitri (VS) 18:5718:571195 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:0019:1010m1198 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 19:1119:111199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 19:1619:161205 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 19:1819:181208 KmNE 1, Gujarat
5.4Pilol (PIO) 19:1919:191209 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
5.5Alindra Road (AIR) 19:2819:281219 KmAlindra, Gujarat
5.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 19:3319:331225 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.7Lotana (LAN) 19:4019:401233 KmSH 150, Gujarat
5.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 19:4219:421236 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
5.9Bakrol (BKRL) 19:4719:471242 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
5.10Derol (DRL) 19:5319:531248 KmKalol, Gujarat
5.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 20:0420:041261 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
5.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 20:1320:131272 KmGodhra, Gujarat
5.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 20:1720:171276 KmGodhra, Gujarat
5.14Chanchelav (CCL) 20:2320:231283 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.15Sant Road (SAT) 20:3020:301292 KmOrwara, Gujarat
5.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 20:4020:401304 KmPiplod, Gujarat
5.17Limkheda (LMK) 20:4720:471312 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
5.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 20:5520:551321 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.19Usra (USRA) 21:0021:001327 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.20Jekot (JKT) 21:0521:051333 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.21Rentia (RET) 21:0921:091339 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.22Dahod (DHD) 21:1421:141343 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.23Dhamarda (DHMA) 21:1821:181348 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.24Bordi (BIO) 21:2321:231354 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.25Anas (ANAS) 21:2921:291362 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.26Meghnagar (MGN) 21:4221:421377 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.27Thandla Road (THDR) 21:4921:491385 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.28Bajrangarh (BJG) 21:5421:541392 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
5.29Panch Pipila (PCN) 22:0022:001399 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.30Amargarh (AGR) 22:0622:061406 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.31Bamnia (BMI) 22:1222:121412 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
5.32Bhairongarh (BOG) 22:2722:271430 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5.33Raoti (RTI) 22:3122:311435 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
5.34Bildi (BILD) 22:3322:331437 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
5.35Morwani (MRN) 22:4322:431449 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.36Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 22:4922:491456 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:5022:555m1457 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Ratlam (RTLM) 22:5522:551457 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 22:5822:581460 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Bangrod (BOD) 23:0323:031467 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Runkhera (RNH) 23:0923:091474 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Khachrod (KUH) 23:1723:171485 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Berawanya (BRNA) 23:2223:221490 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:2823:281498 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 23:3723:371509 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 23:4223:421515 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Luni Richha (LNR) 23:5123:511526 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 00:0100:012539 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Thuria (THUR) 00:0800:082547 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Talavli (TLZ) 00:1500:152556 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 00:1900:192561 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
6.15Nathukheri (NKH) 00:2700:272571 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Suwasra (SVA) 00:3100:312577 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
6.17Hanspura (HNU) 00:3800:382585 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:4200:422590 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.19Garot (GOH) 00:5900:592611 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.20Kurlas (KRLS) 01:0101:012613 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
6.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 01:0901:092623 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 01:1701:172634 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
6.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 01:2301:232640 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
6.24Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:3301:332652 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
6.25Morak (MKX) 01:4001:402661 KmMorak, Rajasthan
6.26Kanwalpura (KIW) 01:4501:452667 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
6.27Dara (DARA) 01:5201:522676 KmDara, Rajasthan
6.28Ravtha Road (RDT) 02:0202:022689 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
6.29Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 02:0802:082696 KmKasar, Rajasthan
6.30Alniya (ALNI) 02:1202:122701 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
6.31Dadhdevi (DDV) 02:1502:152705 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
6.32Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 02:2202:222714 KmKota, Rajasthan
6.33Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 02:2802:282721 KmKota, Rajasthan
7Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:3002:355m2724 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 02:3602:362725 KmKota, Rajasthan
7.2Gurla (GQL) 02:3902:392729 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.3Gurla West (GQLW) 02:4002:402730 KmGurla, Rajasthan
7.4Gurla North (GQLN) 02:4102:412731 Km
7.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 02:4502:452737 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.6Arnetha (ARE) 02:5202:522745 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.7Kapren (KPZ) 03:0103:012757 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 03:0903:092767 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.9Laban (LBN) 03:1603:162777 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.10Lakheri (LKE) 03:2203:222784 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 03:3003:302795 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.12Amli (AMLI) 03:4003:402808 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 03:4603:462816 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.14Kushtala (KTA) 03:5303:532824 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
8Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 03:5804:002m2831 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 04:1104:112842 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
8.2Mokholi (MXL) 04:2004:202851 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
8.3Malarna (MLZ) 04:3204:322862 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.4Nomoda (NMD) 04:3904:392869 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
8.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 04:4904:492878 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
8.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 05:0005:002889 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.7Gangapur City (GGC) 05:0705:072895 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
8.8Chhoti Odai (COO) 05:2005:202908 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
8.9Pilioda (PDZ) 05:2905:292916 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.10Khandip (KNDP) 05:3505:352922 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
8.11Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 05:4305:432929 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
8.12Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 05:4905:492935 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
8.13Hindaun City (HAN) 05:5305:532940 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
8.14Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 06:0206:022948 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
8.15Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 06:0706:072953 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
8.16Dumariya (DY) 06:1906:192963 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
8.17Bayana Junction (BXN) 06:2806:282972 KmBayana, Rajasthan
8.18Salabad (SABD) 06:3306:332977 KmBayana, Rajasthan
8.19Kela Devi (KEV) 06:4006:402984 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.20Pingora (PNGR) 06:5006:502993 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.21Jaicholi (JCU) 06:5606:562999 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.22Sewar (SWAR) 07:0207:0221005 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
9Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:1207:142m21014 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
9.1Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 07:2407:2421023 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
9.2Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 07:2907:2921027 KmRarah, Rajasthan
9.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 07:3307:3321031 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
9.4Churaman Nagri (CRG) 07:4207:4221037 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
9.5Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 07:4407:4421039 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:5407:5421048 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 07:5707:5721051 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 08:0608:0621058 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Ajhai (AJH) 08:2008:2021069 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Chata (CHJ) 08:3208:3221079 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Kosi Kalan (KSV) 08:4408:4421089 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Hodal (HDL) 08:5908:5921102 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.13Banchari (BNCR) 09:0709:0721109 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
9.14Sholaka (SHLK) 09:1109:1121112 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.15Rundhi (RDE) 09:2409:2421123 KmRundhi, Haryana
9.16Palwal (PWL) 09:3509:3521132 KmPalwal, Haryana
9.17Asaoti (AST) 09:4809:4821143 KmAsaoti, Haryana
9.18Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:0010:0021153 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.19Faridabad New Town (FDN) 10:0510:0521157 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.20Faridabad (FDB) 10:1010:1021161 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.21Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 10:1610:1621166 KmFaridabad, Haryana
9.22Tuglakabad (TKD) 10:2310:2321172 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
9.23Okhla (OKA) 10:3110:3121178 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
10Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:3511:0025m21182 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
10.1Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 11:0411:0421184 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
10.2Anand Vihar (ANVR) 11:1711:1721192 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
10.3Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 11:1811:1821192 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
10.4Chander Nagar (CNJ) 11:2111:2121194 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 11:2411:2421196 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 11:2811:2821198 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:4011:422m21205 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1New Ghaziabad (GZN) 11:4811:4821211 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Guldhar (GUH) 11:5111:5121215 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Duhai (DXH) 11:5511:5521219 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Muradnagar (MUD) 11:5811:5821223 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Modinagar (MDNR) 12:0812:0821233 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 12:1512:1521241 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Partapur (PRTP) 12:2012:2021246 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12Meerut City Junction (MTC) 12:2612:282m21253 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 12:3212:3221257 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Pabli Khas (PQY) 12:3712:3721261 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Daurala (DRLA) 12:4312:4321268 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 12:5212:5221277 KmMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Khatauli (KAT) 13:0113:0121286 KmKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Mansurpur (MSP) 13:1013:1021295 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Jarauda Nara (JDW) 13:1813:1821303 KmMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 13:2313:2321308 KmMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Bamanheri (BMHR) 13:2813:2821313 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Rohana Kalan (RNA) 13:3513:3521320 KmMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Deoband (DBD) 13:4713:4721332 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 13:5713:5721342 KmSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Nangal (NGL) 14:0414:0421350 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Tapri Junction (TPZ) 14:1414:1421360 KmTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Baliakheri (BAE) 14:2214:2221367 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 14:2714:2721372 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Chodiala (CDL) 14:3214:3221378 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Iqbalpur (IQB) 14:3914:3921384 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
13Roorkee (RK) 14:4614:482m21392 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
13.1Dhandhera (DNRA) 14:5314:5321395 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
13.2Landaura (LDR) 15:0115:0121400 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
13.3Dausni (DSNI) 15:1015:1021405 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
13.4Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 15:1515:1521408 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
13.5Laksar Junction (LRJ) 15:1915:1921410 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
13.6Aithal (ATMO) 15:3115:3121417 KmBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
13.7Pathri (PRI) 15:4215:4221423 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
13.8Ikkar (IKK) 15:5015:5021428 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
13.9Jwalapur (JWP) 15:5815:5821433 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
14Haridwar Junction (HW) 16:05STOP21437 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions