New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Varanasi - Chandigarh (Tri-weekly) Special Time Table


Varanasi - Chandigarh (Tri-weekly) Special (04503)Return Train : Chandigarh - Varanasi (Tri- weekly) Special (04504)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Varanasi Junction (BSB)Last Station : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Departs at : 21:10Arrives at : 14:30
Total Distance : 927 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 17h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Varanasi Junction (BSB) START21:1010 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Shiupur (SOP) 21:1621:1615 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Birapatti (BRPT) 21:2221:22112 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Babatpur (BTP) 21:2921:29118 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Pindra Road (PDRD) 21:3521:35124 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Khalispur (KSF) 21:3921:39127 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 21:4421:44133 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.7JalalGanj (JLL) 21:5021:50139 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sarkoni (SIQ) 21:5421:54143 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 22:0322:03151 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 22:0922:09157 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Bakhsha (BKSA) 22:2422:24171 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 22:2922:29176 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 22:3822:38185 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.14HarpalGanj (HRPG) 22:4722:47193 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Koiripur (KEPR) 22:5822:581104 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 23:0723:071113 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Lambhua (LBA) 23:1523:151121 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 23:1923:191125 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Pakhruli (PKX) 23:2523:251130 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 23:3823:435m1143 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 23:5423:541152 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Shivnagar (SHNG) 00:1000:102165 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Musafir Khana (MFKA) 00:2200:222174 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Adhinpur (AHZ) 00:3200:322183 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Waris Ganj (WGJ) 00:3800:382188 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Nihalgarh (NHH) 00:4500:452193 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Sindurwa (SYW) 00:5400:542201 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2.8AkbarGanj (AKJ) 01:0401:042209 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chaubisi (CHBS) 01:1401:142217 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Haidergarh (HGH) 01:2501:252226 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Tirbediganj (TEG) 01:3401:342233 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Chhandrauli (CDRL) 01:4501:452241 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 01:4901:492245 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Anupganj (APG) 01:5601:562251 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Bakkas (BKKS) 02:0602:062258 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Utraitia Junction (UTR) 02:2002:202270 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Block Hut A (BHAW) 02:2602:262275 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 02:3002:302278 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 02:3502:4510m2282 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 02:4702:472284 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Alamnagar (AMG) 02:5302:532289 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kakori (KKJ) 03:0203:022297 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Malihabad (MLD) 03:1403:142306 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 03:2103:212312 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rahimabad (RBD) 03:3003:302320 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Sandila (SAN) 03:4303:432331 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Umar Tali (UTA) 03:4903:492336 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 03:5703:572342 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 04:0704:072351 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Baghauli (BGH) 04:1804:182360 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Masit (MST) 04:2604:262367 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Karna (KAR) 04:3504:352374 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Hardoi (HRI) 04:4704:472384 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Kaurha (KUF) 04:5704:572393 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Behtagokul (BEG) 05:0805:082401 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Todarpur (TDP) 05:1505:152408 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Sharma (SHRM) 05:1905:192410 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:2605:262416 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Algawan (AIG) 05:3305:332423 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Kahiliya (KH) 05:4305:432431 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 05:4905:492436 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:5405:542440 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 06:0206:022447 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Banthra (BTRA) 06:1306:132456 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 06:1906:192461 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Tilhar (TLH) 06:2406:242465 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 06:3606:362475 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 06:3606:362475 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Bilpur (BLPU) 06:4506:452482 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Tisua (TSA) 06:5306:532489 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:0307:032498 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Rasuriya (RYS) 07:1507:152507 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.34Chaneti (CHTI) 07:2207:222514 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 07:2707:303m2518 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bareilly City (BC) 07:3307:332520 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 07:3907:392525 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 07:4407:442531 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bhitaura (BTO) 07:5007:502536 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Dhaneta (DAN) 07:5707:572542 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 08:0508:052549 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Milak (MIL) 08:1408:142558 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Duganpur (DUN) 08:2108:212563 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Dhamora (DAM) 08:2708:272569 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 08:3308:332574 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Rampur (RMU) 08:4008:402581 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 08:4908:492589 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 08:5708:572596 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 09:0409:042603 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 09:0409:042603 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Kathghar (KGF) 09:0609:062604 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Moradabad Junction (MB) 09:1009:155m2608 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Harthala (HRH) 09:2009:202613 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 09:2409:242619 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Matlabpur (MTB) 09:3309:332629 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kanth (KNT) 09:4009:402637 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 09:4609:462644 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Seohara (SEO) 09:5409:542654 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 10:0010:002661 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Dhampur (DPR) 10:0610:062668 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Habibwala (HBW) 10:1010:102673 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Puraini (PNI) 10:1510:152679 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Nagina (NGG) 10:2010:202684 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Bundki (BEK) 10:2910:292694 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 10:3210:322698 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:3910:392707 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Fazalpur (FZL) 10:4910:492718 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Chandok (CNK) 10:5510:552725 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Balawali (BLW) 11:0111:012732 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Raisi (RSI) 11:0511:052737 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
5.19Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:1511:152749 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
5.20Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 11:1711:172751 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
5.21Dausni (DSNI) 11:1911:192754 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
5.22Landaura (LDR) 11:2411:242759 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5.23Dhandhera (DNRA) 11:2811:282764 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5.24Roorkee (RK) 11:3011:302767 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
5.25Iqbalpur (IQB) 11:3711:372774 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Chodiala (CDL) 11:4211:422781 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 11:4711:472786 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Baliakheri (BAE) 11:5111:512791 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Hindan Cabin (HNC) 11:5511:552795 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
6Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 12:0012:055m2801 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Pilkhani (PKY) 12:1212:122809 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Sarsawa (SSW) 12:1712:172815 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kalanour (KNZ) 12:2612:262825 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
7Jagadhri (JUD) 12:3212:342m2831 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
7.1Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 12:3912:392836 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
7.2Darazpur (DZP) 12:4512:452841 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
7.3Mustafabad (MFB) 12:5312:532849 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
7.4Barara (RAA) 13:0313:032858 KmBarara, Haryana
7.5Tandwal (TDW) 13:0913:092863 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
7.6Kesri (KES) 13:1613:162869 KmAmbala, Haryana
7.7Dukheri (DOKY) 13:2213:222875 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
8Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 13:3013:4010m2882 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
8.1Dhulkot (DKT) 13:4913:492890 KmAmbala City, Haryana
8.2Lalru (LLU) 14:0014:002900 KmLalru, Punjab
8.3Dappar (DHPR) 14:1814:182916 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
8.4Ghagghar (GHG) 14:2014:202918 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
9Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 14:30STOP2927 KmDarua, Chandigarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions