New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Varanasi-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express Time Table


Varanasi-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express (22407)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar T-Varanasi Garib Rath Express (22408)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Varanasi Junction (BSB)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 19:30Arrives at : 10:05
Total Distance : 780 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 14h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Varanasi Junction (BSB) START19:3010 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Lohta (LOT) 19:3519:3515 KmLohta, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Chaukhandi (CHH) 19:4319:43115 Km221405, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sewapuri (SWPR) 19:4919:49122 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Kapseti (KEH) 19:5319:53127 KmState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Parsipur (PRF) 20:0020:00136 KmSant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
2Bhadohi (BOY) 20:0720:092m144 KmUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Mondh (MOF) 20:1620:16152 KmUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Suriawan (SAW) 20:2220:22159 Km221404, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 20:3120:31169 KmGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Janghai Junction (JNH) 20:3520:35174 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Nibhapur (NBP) 20:4220:42182 KmThakur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Badshahpur (BSE) 20:4920:49191 KmMungra Badshahpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Suwansa (SWS) 20:5520:55198 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Gaura (GRX) 20:5920:591103 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Dandupur (DND) 21:0821:081113 KmDelhupur, Uttar Pradesh
2.10PirthiGanj (PHV) 21:1421:141120 KmState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
3Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 21:2021:255m1128 KmPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chilbila Junction (CIL) 21:2921:291132 KmState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 21:4121:411144 KmPartapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Antu (ANTU) 21:4821:481152 KmDist. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 21:5021:501153 KmSahajipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Misrauli (MFL) 21:5521:551159 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
4Amethi (AME) 21:5922:012m1163 KmAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4.1Talakhajuri (TLKH) 22:1022:101170 KmAntu, Uttar Pradesh
4.2GauriGanj (GNG) 22:1722:171176 KmSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Bani (BANI) 22:2822:281184 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kasimpur (KCJ) 22:3722:371192 KmGauriGanj, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Jais (JAIS) 22:4022:401194 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
4.6FursatGanj (FTG) 22:5322:531205 KmJais, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Rupamau (RUM) 23:0423:041214 KmGangaGanj, Uttar Pradesh
5Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 23:1523:238m1223 KmRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5.1GangaGanj (GANG) 23:3523:351230 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Harchandpur (HCP) 23:4523:451237 KmRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kundanganj (KVG) 23:5523:551244 KmHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Bachhrawan (BCN) 00:0900:092253 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 00:1800:182259 KmMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Nigohan (NHN) 00:2700:272265 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Kankaha (KKAH) 00:3700:372272 KmBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
5.8MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 00:4900:492280 KmMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Utraitia Junction (UTR) 01:0201:022288 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 01:2001:3010m2301 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 01:3101:312302 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Alamnagar (AMG) 01:3601:362308 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kakori (KKJ) 01:4301:432315 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Malihabad (MLD) 01:5201:522325 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 01:5701:572331 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Rahimabad (RBD) 02:0302:032338 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Sandila (SAN) 02:1302:132349 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Umar Tali (UTA) 02:1802:182354 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 02:2402:242361 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 02:3102:312369 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Baghauli (BGH) 02:3902:392378 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Masit (MST) 02:4502:452385 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Karna (KAR) 02:5202:522393 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Hardoi (HRI) 03:0103:012402 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Kaurha (KUF) 03:0803:082411 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Behtagokul (BEG) 03:1603:162420 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Todarpur (TDP) 03:2203:222426 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Sharma (SHRM) 03:2403:242429 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 03:3003:302435 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Algawan (AIG) 03:3503:352441 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Kahiliya (KH) 03:4303:432450 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 03:4703:472454 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 03:5003:502458 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:5703:572465 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Banthra (BTRA) 04:0504:052474 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 04:1004:102480 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Tilhar (TLH) 04:1304:132484 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 04:2204:222493 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 04:2204:222494 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Bilpur (BLPU) 04:2804:282501 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.31Tisua (TSA) 04:3504:352508 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 04:4204:422516 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.33Rasuriya (RYS) 04:5104:512526 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.34Chaneti (CHTI) 04:5704:572532 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
7Bareilly Junction (BE) 05:0005:055m2536 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Bareilly City (BC) 05:0805:082538 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 05:1405:142544 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 05:1905:192549 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Bhitaura (BTO) 05:2505:252554 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Dhaneta (DAN) 05:3205:322560 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 05:4005:402568 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Milak (MIL) 05:4905:492576 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Duganpur (DUN) 05:5605:562582 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Dhamora (DAM) 06:0206:022587 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 06:0806:082593 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Rampur (RMU) 06:1506:152599 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 06:2406:242608 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 06:3206:322614 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 06:3906:392621 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 06:3906:392621 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Kathghar (KGF) 06:4106:412623 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Moradabad Junction (MB) 06:4506:5510m2626 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 07:1007:102639 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 07:1007:102639 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Hakimpur (HKP) 07:1607:162643 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 07:2007:202647 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kaialsa (KIV) 07:2507:252650 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Amroha (AMRO) 07:3307:332657 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 07:4707:472668 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Mahesra (MHHR) 07:5107:512671 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 08:0108:012680 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Kankather (KHE) 08:1008:102687 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 08:1808:182694 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 08:2708:272700 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 08:3808:382710 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 08:4708:472717 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Babugarh (BBO) 08:5408:542723 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 09:0409:042730 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
8.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 09:1209:122737 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Pilkhua (PKW) 09:1709:172741 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Dasna (DS) 09:3309:332754 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 09:3609:362756 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
8.21Mahrauli (MFH) 09:4009:402760 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.22Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 09:4909:492767 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.23Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 09:5809:582774 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.24Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 10:0110:012777 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.25Chander Nagar (CNJ) 10:0210:022778 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 10:05STOP2780 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions