New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Varanasi - Delhi Jn. (Tri-Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Varanasi - Delhi Jn. (Tri-Weekly) Puja Special (04203)Return Train : Delhi Jn. - Varanasi (Tri-weekly) Special (04204)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Varanasi Junction (BSB)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 18:15Arrives at : 10:10
Total Distance : 769 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 15h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Varanasi Junction (BSB) START18:1510 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Shiupur (SOP) 18:2118:2115 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Birapatti (BRPT) 18:2818:28112 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Babatpur (BTP) 18:3518:35118 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Pindra Road (PDRD) 18:4118:41124 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Khalispur (KSF) 18:4518:45127 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 18:5118:51133 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.7JalalGanj (JLL) 18:5718:57139 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sarkoni (SIQ) 19:0119:01143 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 19:1019:10151 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 19:1719:17157 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Bakhsha (BKSA) 19:3219:32171 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 19:3819:38176 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 19:4719:47185 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.14HarpalGanj (HRPG) 19:5619:56193 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Koiripur (KEPR) 20:0820:081104 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 20:1820:181113 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Lambhua (LBA) 20:2620:261121 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 20:3020:301125 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Pakhruli (PKX) 20:3620:361130 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 20:5020:555m1143 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 21:0621:061152 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Shivnagar (SHNG) 21:2421:241165 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Musafir Khana (MFKA) 21:3621:361174 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Adhinpur (AHZ) 21:4821:481183 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Waris Ganj (WGJ) 21:5421:541188 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Nihalgarh (NHH) 22:0122:011193 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Sindurwa (SYW) 22:1122:111201 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2.8AkbarGanj (AKJ) 22:2122:211209 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chaubisi (CHBS) 22:3222:321217 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Haidergarh (HGH) 22:4422:441226 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Tirbediganj (TEG) 22:5422:541233 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Chhandrauli (CDRL) 23:0423:041241 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 23:0923:091245 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Anupganj (APG) 23:1723:171251 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Bakkas (BKKS) 23:2723:271258 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Utraitia Junction (UTR) 23:4223:421270 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Block Hut A (BHAW) 23:4823:481275 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 23:5323:531278 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:5800:0810m1282 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 00:1000:102284 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Alamnagar (AMG) 00:1500:152289 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kakori (KKJ) 00:2200:222297 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Malihabad (MLD) 00:3200:322306 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 00:3700:372312 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rahimabad (RBD) 00:4500:452320 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Sandila (SAN) 00:5500:552331 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Umar Tali (UTA) 01:0101:012336 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 01:0701:072342 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 01:1501:152351 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Baghauli (BGH) 01:2401:242360 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Masit (MST) 01:3101:312367 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Karna (KAR) 01:3801:382374 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Hardoi (HRI) 01:4801:482384 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Kaurha (KUF) 01:5601:562393 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Behtagokul (BEG) 02:0402:042401 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Todarpur (TDP) 02:1102:112408 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Sharma (SHRM) 02:1302:132410 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 02:1902:192416 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Algawan (AIG) 02:2502:252423 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Kahiliya (KH) 02:3302:332431 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 02:3802:382436 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 02:4202:422440 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 02:4902:492447 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Banthra (BTRA) 02:5702:572456 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 03:0303:032461 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Tilhar (TLH) 03:0703:072465 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 03:1603:162475 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 03:1703:172475 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Bilpur (BLPU) 03:2303:232482 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Tisua (TSA) 03:3003:302489 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 03:3903:392498 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Rasuriya (RYS) 03:4803:482507 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.34Chaneti (CHTI) 03:5403:542514 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 03:5804:002m2518 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bareilly City (BC) 04:0304:032520 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 04:1004:102525 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 04:1604:162531 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bhitaura (BTO) 04:2304:232536 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Dhaneta (DAN) 04:3104:312542 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 04:4004:402549 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Milak (MIL) 04:5104:512558 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Duganpur (DUN) 04:5804:582563 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Dhamora (DAM) 05:0505:052569 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 05:1205:122574 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Rampur (RMU) 05:2005:202581 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 05:3105:312589 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 05:3905:392596 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 05:4805:482603 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 05:4905:492603 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Kathghar (KGF) 05:5005:502604 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Moradabad Junction (MB) 05:5506:0510m2608 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 06:2006:202620 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 06:2106:212620 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Hakimpur (HKP) 06:2606:262625 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 06:3106:312628 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Kaialsa (KIV) 06:3506:352632 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Amroha (AMRO) 06:4406:442638 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 06:5806:582650 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Mahesra (MHHR) 07:0207:022653 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 07:1207:122661 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Kankather (KHE) 07:2207:222669 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 07:3007:302675 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 07:3907:392682 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 07:5107:512691 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 08:0008:002699 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Babugarh (BBO) 08:0708:072704 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 08:1708:172712 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 08:2508:252719 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Pilkhua (PKW) 08:3108:312723 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Dasna (DS) 08:4608:462735 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 08:4908:492738 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Mahrauli (MFH) 08:5408:542741 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 09:0309:063m2749 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 09:2709:272755 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 09:4109:412760 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
6.3Vivek Vihar (VVB) 09:4209:422760 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
6.4Shahdara Junction (DSA) 09:5009:502762 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
7Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 10:10STOP2769 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions