New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Varanasi-Jammu Tawi Begampura SF Express Time Table


Varanasi-Jammu Tawi Begampura SF Express (12237)Return Train : Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express (12238)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Varanasi Junction (BSB)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 12:50Arrives at : 11:25
Total Distance : 1260 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 22h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Varanasi Junction (BSB) START12:5010 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Shiupur (SOP) 12:5512:5515 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Birapatti (BRPT) 13:0013:00112 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Babatpur (BTP) 13:0513:05118 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Pindra Road (PDRD) 13:0913:09124 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Khalispur (KSF) 13:1213:12127 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 13:1713:17133 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.7JalalGanj (JLL) 13:2113:21139 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sarkoni (SIQ) 13:2413:24143 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 13:3113:31151 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 13:3613:36157 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Bakhsha (BKSA) 13:4713:47171 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 13:5113:51176 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 13:5913:59185 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.14HarpalGanj (HRPG) 14:0514:05193 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Koiripur (KEPR) 14:1414:141104 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 14:2114:211113 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Lambhua (LBA) 14:2714:271121 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 14:3014:301125 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Pakhruli (PKX) 14:3514:351130 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 14:4514:505m1143 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 14:5614:561152 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Shivnagar (SHNG) 15:0615:061165 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Musafir Khana (MFKA) 15:1315:131174 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Adhinpur (AHZ) 15:1915:191183 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Waris Ganj (WGJ) 15:2215:221188 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
3Nihalgarh (NHH) 15:2615:282m1193 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Sindurwa (SYW) 15:4115:411201 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3.2AkbarGanj (AKJ) 15:5515:551209 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Chaubisi (CHBS) 16:1016:101217 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Haidergarh (HGH) 16:2516:251226 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Tirbediganj (TEG) 16:3816:381233 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Chhandrauli (CDRL) 16:5316:531241 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 16:5916:591245 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Anupganj (APG) 17:0917:091251 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Bakkas (BKKS) 17:2317:231258 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Utraitia Junction (UTR) 17:4417:441270 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Block Hut A (BHAW) 17:5117:511275 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 17:5817:581278 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 18:0518:1510m1282 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 18:1618:161284 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Alamnagar (AMG) 18:2118:211289 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Kakori (KKJ) 18:2818:281297 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Malihabad (MLD) 18:3718:371306 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 18:4218:421312 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Rahimabad (RBD) 18:4818:481320 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Sandila (SAN) 18:5818:581331 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Umar Tali (UTA) 19:0319:031336 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 19:0919:091342 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 19:1619:161351 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Baghauli (BGH) 19:2419:241360 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Masit (MST) 19:3019:301367 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Karna (KAR) 19:3719:371374 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Hardoi (HRI) 19:4619:461384 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kaurha (KUF) 19:5319:531393 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Behtagokul (BEG) 20:0120:011401 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Todarpur (TDP) 20:0720:071408 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Sharma (SHRM) 20:0920:091410 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 20:1420:141416 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Algawan (AIG) 20:2020:201423 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Kahiliya (KH) 20:2820:281431 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 20:3120:311436 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 20:3520:351440 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 20:4220:421447 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Banthra (BTRA) 20:4920:491456 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 20:5420:541461 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Tilhar (TLH) 20:5820:581465 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 21:0721:071475 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 21:0721:071475 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Bilpur (BLPU) 21:1321:131482 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Tisua (TSA) 21:1921:191489 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 21:2721:271498 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.33Rasuriya (RYS) 21:3521:351507 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.34Chaneti (CHTI) 21:4121:411514 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4.35Bareilly Junction (BE) 21:4521:451518 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.36Bareilly City (BC) 21:4721:471520 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.37ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 21:5221:521525 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.38Parsa Khera (PKRA) 21:5621:561531 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.39Bhitaura (BTO) 22:0122:011536 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
4.40Dhaneta (DAN) 22:0622:061542 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.41Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 22:1322:131549 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4.42Milak (MIL) 22:2022:201558 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4.43Duganpur (DUN) 22:2522:251563 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.44Dhamora (DAM) 22:3022:301569 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.45Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 22:3522:351574 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.46Rampur (RMU) 22:4122:411581 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.47Mundha Pande (MPH) 22:4822:481589 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.48Dalpatpur (DLP) 22:5422:541596 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
4.49Kathghar East (KGFE) 23:0023:001603 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
4.50Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 23:0123:011603 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.51Kathghar (KGF) 23:0223:021604 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Moradabad Junction (MB) 23:0523:1510m1608 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Harthala (HRH) 23:2023:201613 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 23:2523:251619 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Matlabpur (MTB) 23:3423:341629 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kanth (KNT) 23:4223:421637 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 23:4723:471644 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Seohara (SEO) 23:5723:571654 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 00:0300:032661 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Dhampur (DPR) 00:0900:092668 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Habibwala (HBW) 00:1400:142673 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Puraini (PNI) 00:1900:192679 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Nagina (NGG) 00:2400:242684 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Bundki (BEK) 00:3300:332694 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 00:3600:362698 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 00:4500:452707 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Fazalpur (FZL) 00:5500:552718 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Chandok (CNK) 01:0101:012725 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Balawali (BLW) 01:0701:072732 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Raisi (RSI) 01:1201:122737 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
5.19Laksar Junction (LRJ) 01:2201:222749 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
5.20Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 01:2401:242751 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
5.21Dausni (DSNI) 01:2701:272754 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
5.22Landaura (LDR) 01:3101:312759 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5.23Dhandhera (DNRA) 01:3601:362764 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5.24Roorkee (RK) 01:3901:392767 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
5.25Iqbalpur (IQB) 01:4501:452774 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Chodiala (CDL) 01:5101:512781 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 01:5601:562786 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Baliakheri (BAE) 02:0102:012791 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Hindan Cabin (HNC) 02:0402:042795 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
6Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:1002:3020m2801 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Pilkhani (PKY) 02:3902:392809 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Sarsawa (SSW) 02:4602:462815 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kalanour (KNZ) 02:5902:592825 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
6.4Jagadhri (JUD) 03:0703:072831 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
6.5Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 03:1303:132836 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6.6Darazpur (DZP) 03:1903:192841 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
6.7Mustafabad (MFB) 03:2903:292849 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
6.8Barara (RAA) 03:3903:392858 KmBarara, Haryana
6.9Tandwal (TDW) 03:4603:462863 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
6.10Kesri (KES) 03:5403:542869 KmAmbala, Haryana
6.11Dukheri (DOKY) 04:0104:012875 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
7Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 04:1004:2010m2882 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
7.1Ambala City (UBC) 04:2804:282890 KmNH-1, Haryana
7.2Sambhu (SMU) 04:3804:382900 KmNH-1, Punjab
7.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 04:5004:502910 KmNH-1, Punjab
7.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 04:5904:592920 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 05:0605:062926 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 05:1605:162935 KmSirhind, Punjab
7.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 05:2605:262945 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
7.8Khanna (KNN) 05:3505:352953 KmNH 1, Punjab
7.9Chawapail (CHA) 05:5205:522970 KmLudhiana, Punjab
7.10Doraha (DOA) 05:5605:562973 KmDoraha, Punjab
7.11Sanehwal (SNL) 06:0406:042981 KmLudhiana, Punjab
7.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 06:1206:122989 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
7.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 06:1706:172993 KmLudhiana, Punjab
8Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:2006:3010m2996 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
8.1Ladhowal (LDW) 06:3906:3921005 KmLadhowal, Punjab
8.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 06:4306:4321009 KmPhillaur, Punjab
8.3Bhatian (BTTN) 06:4906:4921015 KmBhattian, Punjab
8.4Goraya (GRY) 06:5606:5621022 KmGoraya, Punjab
8.5Mauli (MAUL) 07:0107:0121027 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
8.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 07:0207:0221028 Kmphagwara, Punjab
8.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:0607:0621032 KmPhagwara, Punjab
8.8Chiheru (CEU) 07:1307:1321039 Kmchiheru, Punjab
9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:2207:253m21048 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9.1Suchipind (SCPD) 07:2907:2921053 KmJalandhar, Punjab
9.2Dhogri (DRE) 07:3607:3621060 KmDhogri, Punjab
9.3Alawalpur (AWL) 07:3807:3821062 KmJalandhar, Punjab
9.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 07:4407:4421068 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
9.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 07:5207:5221077 KmBhogpur, Punjab
9.6Cholang (CGH) 07:5907:5921084 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
9.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:0408:0421090 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 08:0908:0921096 KmKhuda, Punjab
9.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 08:1608:1621102 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.10Dasuya (DZA) 08:1908:1921106 KmDasuya, Punjab
9.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 08:2508:2521112 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.12Mukerian (MEX) 08:3408:3421122 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
9.13Bhangala (BNGL) 08:4108:4121130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 08:4908:4921138 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 08:5008:5021139 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
9.16Mirthal (MRTL) 08:5108:5121141 KmMirthal, Punjab
9.17Ghiala (GILA) 08:5708:5721147 KmMDR 42, Punjab
9.18Kandrori (KNDI) 09:0109:0121151 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
10Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:1009:155m21160 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
10.1Chakki Bank (CHKB) 09:1509:1521161 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
10.2Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 09:1809:1821163 KmBharoli, Punjab
10.3Sujanpur (SJNP) 09:2509:2521168 KmSujanpur, Punjab
10.4Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 09:3509:3521175 KmMadhopur, Punjab
10.5Kathua (KTHU) 09:4509:4521184 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
10.6Budhi (BDHY) 10:0110:0121196 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
10.7Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 10:1110:1121203 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
10.8Chakdayala (CKDL) 10:1810:1821209 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
10.9Hira Nagar (HRNR) 10:2310:2321212 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
10.10Ghagwal (GHGL) 10:3010:3021218 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10.11Samba (SMBX) 10:4210:4221227 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10.12BHBT (BHBT) 10:5210:5221235 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10.13Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 10:5710:5721239 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
10.14Bari Brahman (BBMN) 11:1411:1421251 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
11Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:25STOP21260 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions