New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vasco-Chennai Express Time Table


Vasco-Chennai Express (17312)Return Train : Chennai Vasco Express (17311)
Type : ExpressZone : South Western
Departs from : Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 11:55
Total Distance : 1027 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 21h 25mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) START14:3010 KmVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
1.1Dabolim (DBM) 14:4014:4015 KmMormugao, Goa
1.2Sankval (SKVL) 14:4614:4618 KmSouth Goa 403710, Goa
1.3Cansaulim (CSM) 14:5414:54112 KmArossim Beach Rd, Goa
1.4Majorda (MJO) 15:0315:03117 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
2Madgaon Junction (MAO) 15:1515:205m123 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
2.1Sanjuje Da Arey (SJDA) 15:2215:22127 KmSouth Goa, Goa
2.2Chandar (CNR) 15:2515:25131 KmCHANRA (chandor), Goa
3Kudchade (SVM) 15:2815:302m138 KmCurchorem, Goa
3.1Kaleem (KM) 15:5015:50149 KmKalay Railway Station, Goa
4Kulem (QLM) 16:0516:105m156 KmSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4.1Sonalium (LIM) 16:2716:27164 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
4.2Dudh Sagar Water Falls (DWF) 16:3416:34168 KmSonaulim, Goa
4.3Dudh Sagar (DDS) 16:3716:37169 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
4.4Caranzol (CRZ) 16:5016:50175 KmCaranzol, Goa
5Castle Rock (CLR) 17:0517:105m183 KmCastlerock, Karnataka
5.1Tinai Ghat (TGT) 17:4217:421103 KmNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
6Londa Junction (LD) 17:4817:502m1107 KmLonda, Karnataka
6.1Shivathan (SVTN) 17:5517:551111 KmLonda, Karnataka
6.2Devarayi (DEV) 18:0518:051119 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
6.3Nagargali (NAG) 18:1418:141127 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
6.4Tavargatti (TVG) 18:2118:211132 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
6.5Alnavar Junction (LWR) 18:3218:321140 KmAlnavar, Karnataka
6.6Kashanatti (KHST) 18:4718:471153 KmKambarganavi Rd, Karnataka
6.7Kambarganvi (KBI) 18:5318:531157 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
6.8Mugad (MGD) 19:0119:011164 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
6.9Kyarkop (KRKP) 19:1019:101171 KmDharwad, Karnataka
7Dharwad (DWR) 19:1819:202m1178 KmDharwad, Karnataka
7.1Navalur (NVU) 19:3819:381184 KmDharwad - Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
7.2Amargol (AGL) 19:5119:511189 KmHubli, Karnataka
7.3Unkal (UNK) 20:0420:041194 Km
8Hubli Junction (UBL) 20:1520:2510m1198 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka
8.1Hubli South (SUBL) 20:2820:281201 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
8.2Kundgol (KNO) 20:3820:381213 KmKundgol, Karnataka
8.3Saunshi (SNH) 20:4520:451222 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
8.4Gudgeri (GDI) 20:5420:541233 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
8.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 20:5820:581238 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
8.6Yalvigi (YLG) 21:0321:031244 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
8.7Savanur (SVNR) 21:1021:101253 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
8.8Kalsur (KVS) 21:1721:171261 KmNH 48, Karnataka
8.9Karajgi (KJG) 21:2021:201265 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
9Haveri (HVR) 21:2621:282m1273 KmHaveri, Karnataka
9.1Byadgi (BYD) 21:4221:421287 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
9.2Devargudda (DAD) 21:5321:531297 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
10Ranibennur (RNR) 22:0122:021m1305 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
10.1Chalgeri (CLI) 22:2022:201319 KmChalageri, Karnataka
10.2Harihar (HRR) 22:3322:331329 KmHarihar, Karnataka
11Davangere (DVG) 22:5022:533m1341 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
11.1Tolahunse (THN) 23:0223:021351 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
11.2Hanumanahalli (HNH) 23:0723:071357 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
11.3Kodaganur (KAG) 23:1223:121362 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
11.4Mayakonda (MYK) 23:1923:191370 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
11.5Sasalu (SLU) 23:2723:271378 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
11.6Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 23:3623:361388 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
11.7Holalkere (HLK) 23:4523:451398 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
11.8Ramgiri (RGI) 23:5423:541407 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
11.9Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 00:0000:002414 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
11.10Hosdurga Road (HSD) 00:0400:042418 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
11.11Shivani (SHV) 00:1300:132428 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
11.12Ajjampur (AJP) 00:2300:232438 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
11.13Nagavangala (NVF) 00:3000:302446 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
12Birur Junction (RRB) 00:4000:422m2456 KmBirur, Karnataka
12.1Kadur (DRU) 00:4800:482462 KmKadur, Karnataka
12.2Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 00:5500:552469 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
12.3Devanur (VNR) 01:0601:062479 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
12.4Banavar (BVR) 01:1301:132486 KmNH 73, Karnataka
13Arsikere Junction (ASK) 01:3001:355m2501 KmArsikere, Karnataka
13.1Adihalli (ADHL) 01:5001:502512 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
13.2Honnavalli Road (HVL) 01:5601:562517 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
13.3Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 02:0602:062525 KmTiptur, Karnataka
14Tiptur (TTR) 02:0902:101m2527 KmTiptur, Karnataka
14.1Banashankari Halt (BNK) 02:1602:162532 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
14.2Kardi (RDI) 02:2302:232538 KmKaradi Cross, Karnataka
14.3Aralaguppe (ARGP) 02:2902:292543 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
14.4Banasandra (BSN) 02:3502:352548 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
14.5Ammasandra (AMSA) 02:4102:412554 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
14.6Sampige Road (SPGR) 02:4802:482559 KmTumkur, Karnataka
14.7Nittur (NTR) 03:0103:012571 KmNH 206, Karnataka
14.8Gubbi (GBB) 03:1203:122580 KmGubbi, Karnataka
14.9Mallasandra (MLSA) 03:2203:222588 KmNH 206, Karnataka
14.10Heggere Halt (HEI) 03:2603:262592 KmHeggere, Karnataka
15Tumkur (TK) 03:3303:352m2598 KmTumkur, Karnataka
15.1Kyatsandra (KIAT) 03:4303:432603 KmTumkur, Karnataka
15.2Hirehali (HHL) 03:5303:532609 KmNH 4, Karnataka
15.3Dobbspet (DBS) 04:0604:062617 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
15.4Nidvanda (NDV) 04:1004:102621 KmNH 207, Karnataka
15.5Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 04:1604:162624 KmNH 207, Karnataka
15.6Dodbele (DBL) 04:2504:252630 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
15.7Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 04:3204:322635 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
15.8Golhalli (GHL) 04:4304:432641 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
15.9Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 04:5804:582651 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
15.10Chik Banavar (BAW) 05:0205:022654 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
16Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 05:1505:3015m2662 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
16.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 05:3805:382666 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
16.2Hebbal (HEB) 05:4305:432669 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
17Banaswadi (BAND) 05:5605:582m2677 KmBangalore, Karnataka
17.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 06:0306:032680 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
18Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 06:0806:102m2683 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 06:1706:172690 KmBangalore, Karnataka
18.2Whitefield (WFD) 06:2006:202692 Km560067, Karnataka
18.3Devangonthi (DKN) 06:2806:282700 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
18.4Malur (MLO) 06:4006:402712 KmKolar, Karnataka
18.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 06:4606:462718 KmMalur, Karnataka
18.6Tyakal (TCL) 06:5506:552727 KmKolar, Karnataka
18.7Maralahalli (MZV) 07:0007:002731 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
19Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 07:0807:102m2739 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
19.1Varadapur (VRDP) 07:1507:152744 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
19.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 07:2207:222751 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
19.3Bisanattam (BSM) 07:2907:292758 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Gudupalli (GDP) 07:3407:342763 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Kuppam (KPN) 07:4307:432773 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
19.6Mulanur (MAR) 07:5507:552786 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
19.7Kotturu (KTY) 08:0108:012792 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.8Patchur (PU) 08:0608:062796 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
19.9Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 08:1408:142805 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
20Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:2308:252m2814 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
20.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 08:3008:302821 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
20.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 08:3708:372829 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
20.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 08:4308:432837 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
20.4Ambur (AB) 08:4908:492845 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
20.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 08:5308:532851 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
20.6Melpatti (MPI) 08:5808:582857 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
20.7Valathoor (VLT) 09:0209:022863 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
20.8Melalathur (MEH) 09:0609:062868 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
20.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 09:1009:102873 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
20.10Kavanur (KVN) 09:1409:142879 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
20.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 09:1909:192885 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
20.12Latteri (LTI) 09:2209:222889 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
21Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:2809:302m2897 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
21.1Sevur (SVUR) 09:3509:352903 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
21.2Tiruvalam (THL) 09:4009:402909 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
21.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 09:4409:442914 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
21.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 09:5109:512922 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
21.5Marudalam (MRLM) 09:5609:562927 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
21.6Thalangai (TUG) 09:5809:582929 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
21.7Sholinghur (SHU) 10:0410:042937 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
21.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 10:0710:072940 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
21.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 10:1310:132947 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
21.10Chitteri (CTRE) 10:1510:152949 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
21.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 10:2210:222957 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 10:2310:252m2958 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 10:3010:302964 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22.2Mosur (MSU) 10:3110:312966 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 10:3310:332969 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.4Manur (MAF) 10:3710:372974 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 10:3910:392976 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.6Kadambattur (KBT) 10:4110:412979 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 10:4310:432982 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
22.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:4510:452985 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 10:4810:482988 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
22.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 10:5010:502991 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
22.11Veppampattu (VEU) 10:5310:532995 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
22.12Tiruninravur (TI) 10:5510:552998 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
22.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 10:5710:5721000 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
22.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 10:5710:5721000 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
22.15Pattabiram (PAB) 10:5810:5821002 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
22.16Hindu College (HC) 10:5910:5921003 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
22.17Avadi (AVD) 11:0111:0121006 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
22.18Annanur (ANNR) 11:0311:0321009 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 11:0411:0421010 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22.20Ambattur (ABU) 11:0511:0521011 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
22.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 11:0711:0721013 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22.22Korattur (KOTR) 11:0811:0821015 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
22.23Villivakkam (VLK) 11:1011:1021018 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
22.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 11:1111:1121019 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
22.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 11:1311:1321021 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
23Perambur (PER) 11:1311:152m21021 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
23.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 11:2411:2421023 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
23.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 11:2511:2521023 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
23.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 11:3911:3921025 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
24Chennai Central (MAS) 11:55STOP21027 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions