New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vasco da Gama Bangalore Link Express/Slip Time Table


Vasco da Gama Bangalore Link Express/Slip (02779)Return Train : Hubli-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express (06948)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Vasco-da-Gama (VSG)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 15:10Arrives at : 07:00
Total Distance : 668 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 15h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) START15:1010 KmVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
1.1Dabolim (DBM) 15:1715:1715 KmMormugao, Goa
1.2Sankval (SKVL) 15:2215:2218 KmSouth Goa 403710, Goa
1.3Cansaulim (CSM) 15:2915:29112 KmArossim Beach Rd, Goa
1.4Majorda (MJO) 15:3515:35117 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
2Madgaon Junction (MAO) 15:4515:505m123 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
2.1Sanjuje Da Arey (SJDA) 15:5215:52127 KmSouth Goa, Goa
2.2Chandar (CNR) 15:5515:55131 KmCHANRA (chandor), Goa
3Kudchade (SVM) 15:5816:002m138 KmCurchorem, Goa
3.1Kaleem (KM) 16:1716:17149 KmKalay Railway Station, Goa
4Kulem (QLM) 16:3016:355m156 KmSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4.1Sonalium (LIM) 16:5316:53164 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
4.2Dudh Sagar Water Falls (DWF) 17:0117:01168 KmSonaulim, Goa
4.3Dudh Sagar (DDS) 17:0417:04169 KmDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
4.4Caranzol (CRZ) 17:1817:18175 KmCaranzol, Goa
5Castle Rock (CLR) 17:3517:405m183 KmCastlerock, Karnataka
5.1Tinai Ghat (TGT) 18:2618:261103 KmNational Highway 4A, Karnataka
6Londa Junction (LD) 18:3519:5075m1107 KmLonda, Karnataka
6.1Shivathan (SVTN) 19:5719:571111 KmLonda, Karnataka
6.2Devarayi (DEV) 20:0920:091119 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
6.3Nagargali (NAG) 20:2120:211127 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
6.4Tavargatti (TVG) 20:2920:291132 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
7Alnavar Junction (LWR) 20:4320:452m1140 KmAlnavar, Karnataka
7.1Kashanatti (KHST) 21:0421:041153 KmKambarganavi Rd, Karnataka
7.2Kambarganvi (KBI) 21:1121:111157 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
7.3Mugad (MGD) 21:2221:221164 KmState Highway 34, Karnataka
7.4Kyarkop (KRKP) 21:3321:331171 KmDharwad, Karnataka
8Dharwad (DWR) 21:4321:452m1178 KmDharwad, Karnataka
8.1Navalur (NVU) 22:0122:011184 KmDharwad - Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
8.2Amargol (AGL) 22:1322:131189 KmHubli, Karnataka
8.3Unkal (UNK) 22:2522:251194 Km
9Hubli Junction (UBL) 22:3522:4510m1198 KmHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9.1Hubli South (SUBL) 22:4822:481201 KmHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
9.2Kundgol (KNO) 22:5822:581213 KmKundgol, Karnataka
9.3Saunshi (SNH) 23:0523:051222 KmSaunshi, Karnataka
9.4Gudgeri (GDI) 23:1523:151233 KmGudgeri, Karnataka
9.5Kalas Halt (KALS) 23:2023:201238 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
9.6Yalvigi (YLG) 23:2523:251244 KmYalvigi, Karnataka
9.7Savanur (SVNR) 23:3223:321253 KmState Highway 6, Karnataka
9.8Kalsur (KVS) 23:3923:391261 KmNH 48, Karnataka
9.9Karajgi (KJG) 23:4323:431265 Kmhaveri, Karnataka
10Haveri (HVR) 23:4923:501m1273 KmHaveri, Karnataka
10.1Byadgi (BYD) 00:0300:032287 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
10.2Devargudda (DAD) 00:1200:122297 KmDevaragudda, Karnataka
11Ranibennur (RNR) 00:1900:201m2305 KmRanebennur, Karnataka
11.1Chalgeri (CLI) 00:3400:342319 KmChalageri, Karnataka
12Harihar (HRR) 00:4500:472m2329 KmHarihar, Karnataka
13Davangere (DVG) 01:0701:103m2341 KmDavanagere, Karnataka
13.1Tolahunse (THN) 01:1801:182351 KmTholahunase, Karnataka
13.2Hanumanahalli (HNH) 01:2301:232357 KmHiretogaleri, Karnataka
13.3Kodaganur (KAG) 01:2701:272362 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
13.4Mayakonda (MYK) 01:3401:342370 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
13.5Sasalu (SLU) 01:4101:412378 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
13.6Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 01:4901:492388 KmChikkajajur, Karnataka
13.7Holalkere (HLK) 01:5801:582398 KmNational Highway 13, Karnataka
13.8Ramgiri (RGI) 02:0502:052407 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
13.9Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 02:1202:122414 KmState Highway 47, Karnataka
13.10Hosdurga Road (HSD) 02:1502:152418 KmChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
13.11Shivani (SHV) 02:2302:232428 KmShivani Rd, Karnataka
13.12Ajjampur (AJP) 02:3302:332438 KmAjjampur, Karnataka
13.13Nagavangala (NVF) 02:3902:392446 KmMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
14Birur Junction (RRB) 02:4802:502m2456 KmBirur, Karnataka
15Kadur (DRU) 02:5903:001m2462 KmKadur, Karnataka
15.1Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 03:0703:072469 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
15.2Devanur (VNR) 03:1903:192479 KmDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
15.3Banavar (BVR) 03:2703:272486 KmNH 73, Karnataka
16Arsikere Junction (ASK) 03:4503:505m2501 KmArsikere, Karnataka
16.1Adihalli (ADHL) 04:0104:012512 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
16.2Honnavalli Road (HVL) 04:0604:062517 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
16.3Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 04:1404:142525 KmTiptur, Karnataka
17Tiptur (TTR) 04:1604:171m2527 KmTiptur, Karnataka
17.1Banashankari Halt (BNK) 04:2204:222532 KmNational Highway 206, Karnataka
17.2Kardi (RDI) 04:2804:282538 KmKaradi Cross, Karnataka
17.3Aralaguppe (ARGP) 04:3304:332543 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
17.4Banasandra (BSN) 04:3804:382548 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
18Ammasandra (AMSA) 04:4404:451m2554 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
18.1Sampige Road (SPGR) 04:5204:522559 KmTumkur, Karnataka
18.2Nittur (NTR) 05:0505:052571 KmNH 206, Karnataka
18.3Gubbi (GBB) 05:1605:162580 KmGubbi, Karnataka
18.4Mallasandra (MLSA) 05:2605:262588 KmNH 206, Karnataka
18.5Heggere Halt (HEI) 05:3105:312592 KmHeggere, Karnataka
19Tumkur (TK) 05:3805:402m2598 KmTumkur, Karnataka
19.1Kyatsandra (KIAT) 05:4505:452603 KmTumkur, Karnataka
19.2Hirehali (HHL) 05:5105:512609 KmNH 4, Karnataka
19.3Dobbspet (DBS) 05:5905:592617 KmTumkur Dist., Karnataka
19.4Nidvanda (NDV) 06:0206:022621 KmNH 207, Karnataka
19.5Muddalingana Halli (MDLL) 06:0606:062624 KmNH 207, Karnataka
19.6Dodbele (DBL) 06:1206:122630 KmNational Highway 4, Karnataka
19.7Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 06:1606:162635 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
19.8Golhalli (GHL) 06:2306:232641 KmState Highway 74, Karnataka
19.9Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 06:3306:332651 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
19.10Chik Banavar (BAW) 06:3506:352654 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
20Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:4306:452m2662 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
20.1Malleswaram (MWM) 06:5206:522665 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
21Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 07:00STOP2667 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions