New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Veraval Pune Ahimsa Express Time Table


Veraval Pune Ahimsa Express (11087)Return Train : Pune-Veraval Ahimsa Express (11088)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Veraval (VRL)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 07:50Arrives at : 04:45
Total Distance : 1062 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 20h 55mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Veraval (VRL) START07:5010 KmVeraval, Gujarat
1.1Adari Road (ADE) 07:5907:5919 Kmkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
1.2Chorvad Road (CVR) 08:0708:07117 KmGadu, Gujarat
1.3Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 08:1808:18130 KmMalia, Gujarat
2Keshod (KSD) 08:3308:352m146 KmKeshod, Gujarat
2.1Badodar (BDDR) 08:4208:42151 KmNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
2.2Lushala (LAL) 08:5208:52159 KmState Highway 99, Gujarat
2.3Bandhnath (BNTH) 08:5908:59165 KmShapur, Gujarat
2.4Shapur Junction (SHH) 09:0509:05170 KmVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
3Junagadh Junction (JND) 09:1909:212m181 KmJunagadh, Gujarat
3.1Vadal (VAL) 09:3209:32191 KmVadal, Gujarat
3.2Choki Sorath (CKE) 09:4009:40198 KmNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
3.3Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 09:5009:501107 KmRajkot, Gujarat
4Navagadh (NUD) 09:5709:592m1113 KmJetpur, Gujarat
4.1Virpur (VRR) 10:1110:111127 KmRajkot, Gujarat
4.2Gomta (GTT) 10:1410:141130 KmGomta, Gujarat
5Gondal (GDL) 10:2610:282m1143 KmGondal, Gujarat
5.1Ribada (RBR) 10:5810:581161 KmState Highway 233, Gujarat
5.2Kothariya (RKY) 11:0811:081166 KmState Highway 122, Gujarat
5.3Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 11:2911:291179 KmRajkot, Gujarat
6Rajkot Junction (RJT) 11:4011:455m1185 KmRajkot, Gujarat
6.1Bileshwar (BLWR) 11:5411:541194 KmRajkot, Gujarat
6.2Khorana (KHC) 11:5511:551195 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
6.3Kanakot (KNKT) 12:0512:051207 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
6.4Sindhawadar (SDD) 12:1112:111214 KmSindhavadar, Gujarat
6.5Amarsar (AXA) 12:1512:151219 KmRajkot, Gujarat
6.6Wankaner City (WKRC) 12:2012:201225 KmWankaner, Gujarat
7Wankaner Junction (WKR) 12:2212:242m1226 KmWankaner, Gujarat
7.1Lunseriya (LXR) 12:3312:331236 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
7.2Daladi (DL) 12:3612:361239 KmDaladi, Gujarat
7.3Lakhamanchi (LMC) 12:4312:431247 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
7.4Than Junction (THAN) 12:4912:491253 KmThangadh, Gujarat
7.5Vagdiya (VD) 12:5912:591263 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
7.6Ramparda (RA) 13:0513:051270 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
7.7Muli Road (MOL) 13:1413:141279 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
7.8Digsar (DXR) 13:2113:211287 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
7.9Chamaraj (CJR) 13:2713:271294 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 13:3413:362m1301 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8.1Bala Road (BLRD) 13:4613:461310 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
8.2Lakhtar (LTR) 13:5713:571322 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
8.3Kesariya Road (KXZ) 14:0314:031328 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.4Lilapur Road (LPR) 14:1014:101334 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.5Bhaskarpara (BMM) 14:1614:161341 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
8.6Sabli Road (SR) 14:2314:231348 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.7Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 14:2714:271352 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
8.8Vani Road (VNRD) 14:3114:311356 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9Viramgam Junction (VG) 14:4214:442m1366 KmViramgam, Gujarat
9.1Jakhvada (JKA) 15:0115:011382 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.2Virochannagar (VCN) 15:0715:071387 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.3Chharodi (CE) 15:1215:121392 KmSH 17, Gujarat
9.4Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 15:1915:191398 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.5Sanand (SAU) 15:2415:241403 KmSanand, Gujarat
9.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 15:3115:311410 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
9.7Ambli Road (ABD) 15:3715:371415 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.8Chandlodiya (CLDY) 15:4315:431420 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.9Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 15:4615:461423 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.10Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 15:4915:491426 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.11Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 15:5215:521429 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
10Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 15:5516:2530m1432 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 16:2716:271434 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.2Maninagar (MAN) 16:2816:281435 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.3Vatva (VTA) 16:3216:321440 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
10.4Geratpur (GER) 16:3716:371445 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.5Barejadi (BJD) 16:4016:401448 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.6Kanij (KANJ) 16:4316:431453 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.7Nenpur (NEP) 16:4616:461455 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 16:5016:501460 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
10.9Gothaj (GTE) 16:5416:541465 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
11Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:0517:072m1477 KmNadiad, Gujarat
11.1Utarsanda (UTD) 17:1217:121483 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
11.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 17:1817:181488 KmKanjari, Gujarat
12Anand Junction (ANND) 17:2517:272m1496 KmAnand, Gujarat
12.1Vadod (VXD) 17:3617:361503 KmAnand District, Gujarat
12.2Adas Road (ADD) 17:4217:421507 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
12.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 17:4817:481511 KmVasad, Gujarat
12.4Nandesari (NDR) 17:5517:551516 KmNandesari, Gujarat
12.5Ranoli (RNO) 18:0018:001520 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
12.6Bajva (BJW) 18:0518:051524 KmVadodara, Gujarat
12.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 18:1418:141531 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:1518:205m1531 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.1Vishvamitri (VS) 18:2218:221534 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.2Makarpura (MPR) 18:2618:261540 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.3Varnama (VRM) 18:3018:301546 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.4Itola (ITA) 18:3218:321550 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 18:3518:351553 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
13.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 18:4018:401561 KmKarjan, Gujarat
13.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 18:4018:401561 KmKarjan, Gujarat
13.8Lakodara (LKD) 18:4618:461569 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.9Palej (PLJ) 18:5118:511577 KmPalej, Gujarat
13.10Varediya (VRE) 18:5518:551583 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.11Nabipur (NIU) 19:0019:001590 KmNabipur, Gujarat
13.12Chavaj (CVJ) 19:0519:051597 KmBharuch, Gujarat
14Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:0819:102m1602 KmBharuch, Gujarat
14.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:1919:191611 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14.2Sanjali (SNJL) 19:2619:261617 KmPanoli, Gujarat
14.3Panoli (PAO) 19:3019:301622 KmPanoli, Gujarat
14.4Hathuran (HAT) 19:3419:341625 KmKosamba, Gujarat
14.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:3819:381630 KmKosamba, Gujarat
14.6Kim (KIM) 19:4619:461638 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.7Kudsad (KDSD) 19:4919:491640 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14.8Sayan (SYN) 19:5619:561648 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
14.9Gothangam (GTX) 19:5919:591650 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
14.10Kosad (KSE) 20:0320:031654 KmSurat, Gujarat
14.11Utran (URN) 20:0620:061657 KmSurat, Gujarat
15Surat (ST) 20:1020:2010m1661 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
15.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:2320:231665 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
15.2Bhestan (BHET) 20:2720:271670 KmSurat, Gujarat
15.3Sachin (SCH) 20:3120:311676 KmSachin, Gujarat
15.4Maroli (MRL) 20:3620:361682 KmMaroli, Gujarat
16Navsari (NVS) 20:4320:452m1691 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:4820:481694 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
16.2Vedchha (VDH) 20:5320:531699 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.3Ancheli (ACL) 20:5620:561703 KmNavsari, Gujarat
16.4Amalsad (AML) 20:5920:591706 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
16.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 21:0421:041712 KmBilimora, Gujarat
16.6Joravasan (JRS) 21:0821:081716 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
16.7Dungri (DGI) 21:1321:131721 KmNH 8, Gujarat
17Valsad (BL) 21:2121:232m1730 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.1Atul (ATUL) 21:2921:291737 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.2Pardi (PAD) 21:3221:321741 KmValsad, Gujarat
17.3Udvada (UVD) 21:3821:381747 KmUdvada, Gujarat
17.4Bagwada (BAGD) 21:4021:401749 KmNH8, Gujarat
18Vapi (VAPI) 21:4621:482m1756 KmVapi, Gujarat
18.1Karambeli (KEB) 21:5321:531763 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
18.2Bhilad (BLD) 21:5721:571767 KmBhilad, Gujarat
18.3Sanjan (SJN) 22:0622:061779 KmSanjan, Gujarat
18.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 22:1022:101784 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
18.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 22:1322:131789 KmBordi, Maharashtra
18.6Gholvad (GVD) 22:1722:171794 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
19Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:2622:282m1805 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
19.1Vangaon (VGN) 22:4522:451817 KmThane, Maharashtra
19.2Boisar (BOR) 22:5922:591826 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
19.3Umroli (UOI) 23:0523:051831 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
19.4Palghar (PLG) 23:1423:141838 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
19.5Kelve Road (KLV) 23:2623:261846 KmThane, Maharashtra
19.6Saphale (SAH) 23:3523:351852 KmThane, Maharashtra
19.7Vaitarna (VTN) 23:4623:461860 KmThane, Maharashtra
19.8Virar (VR) 23:5823:581869 KmThane, Maharashtra
19.9Nallasopara (NSP) 00:0400:042873 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
20Vasai Road (BSR) 00:1000:155m2877 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
20.1Juchandra (JCNR) 00:2200:222882 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
20.2Kaman Road (KARD) 00:3000:302888 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
20.3Kharbav (KHBV) 00:4200:422896 KmThane, Maharashtra
21Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:5300:552m2905 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
21.1Kopar (KOPR) 01:1701:172912 KmKopar, Maharashtra
21.2Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 01:2101:212914 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
21.3Dombivli (DI) 01:3101:312917 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
21.4Thakurli (THK) 01:3501:352919 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
22Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:4501:505m2922 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
22.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 01:5201:522925 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
22.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 01:5301:532927 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
22.3Ambernath (ABH) 01:5501:552929 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
22.4Badlapur (BUD) 02:0202:022937 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
22.5Vangani (VGI) 02:1002:102948 KmVangani, Maharashtra
22.6Shelu (SHLU) 02:1402:142952 KmShelu, Maharashtra
22.7Neral Junction (NRL) 02:1702:172956 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
22.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 02:2202:222962 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
23Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:2802:302m2969 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
23.1Palasdhari (PDI) 02:3602:362972 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
23.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 02:5302:532982 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
23.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 02:5402:542982 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
23.4Monkey Hill (MHLC) 03:0703:072989 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
23.5Khandala (KAD) 03:1703:172994 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
24Lonavala (LNL) 03:2403:251m2998 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24.1Malavli (MVL) 03:3103:3121005 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
24.2Kamshet (KMST) 03:3903:3921014 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
24.3Kanhe (KNHE) 03:4303:4321018 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
24.4Vadgaon (VDN) 03:4803:4821024 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
24.5Talegaon (TGN) 03:5103:5121027 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
24.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 03:5403:5421030 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
24.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 03:5603:5621033 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
24.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 03:5603:5621034 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
24.9Begdewadi (BGW) 03:5603:5621034 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
24.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 04:0004:0021037 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
24.11Akurdi (AKRD) 04:0404:0421042 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
24.12Chinchwad (CCH) 04:0704:0721045 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
24.13Pimpri (PMP) 04:0904:0921047 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
24.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 04:1104:1121050 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
24.15Dapodi (DAPD) 04:1404:1421053 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
24.16Khadki (KK) 04:1604:1621056 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
25Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:1904:201m21059 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
26Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:45STOP21062 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions