New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vibhuti Express Time Table


Vibhuti Express (12333)Return Train : Vibhuti Express (12334)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Allahabad City (ALY)
Departs at : 20:00Arrives at : 12:00
Total Distance : 882 kmNumber of halts : 26
Total Travel Time : 16h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START20:0010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 20:0120:0111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 20:0220:0213 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 20:0320:0314 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 20:0420:0416 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 20:0620:0618 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 20:0720:07110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 20:1020:10114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 20:1220:12116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 20:1420:14120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 20:1520:15122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 20:1820:18125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 20:2020:20129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 20:2120:21131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 20:2320:23132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 20:2520:25135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 20:2820:28140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 20:3120:31144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 20:3220:32146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 20:3320:33148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 20:3520:35151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 20:3720:37153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 20:3820:38155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 20:3920:39157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 20:4320:43162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 20:4420:44164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 20:4620:46166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 20:4920:49171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 20:5120:51174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 20:5320:53177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 20:5720:57182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 21:0021:00187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 21:0521:116m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 21:1721:171102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 21:2221:221107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 21:2721:271113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 21:2921:291117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 21:3521:351123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 21:4121:411132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 21:4921:491142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 21:5621:561150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 22:0222:042m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 22:0622:061160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 22:1022:101166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 22:1122:111168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 22:1422:141172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 22:1422:141172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 22:1622:161174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 22:1822:181177 KmKajora, West Bengal
3.8RaniGanj (RNG) 22:2122:211182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.9Nimcha (NMC) 22:2322:231186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
3.10Kalipahari (KPK) 22:2922:291195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3.11Asansol East (ASNE) 22:3222:321198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
4Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:3322:385m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 22:4322:431205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 22:4622:461209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
4.3Salanpur (SLS) 22:5122:511213 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
4.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 22:5822:581220 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:0223:031m1225 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
5.1Bodma (BM) 23:0723:071230 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
5.2Jamtara (JMT) 23:1323:131239 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.3Kaseetar (KEE) 23:1923:191248 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 23:2523:251257 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
5.5Madankata (MNC) 23:3123:311266 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
5.6Joramow (JRW) 23:3523:351272 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
6Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:4223:442m1281 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
6.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 23:4923:491287 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.2Mathurapur (MUW) 23:5423:541293 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 23:5923:591299 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 00:0300:032304 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
7Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:0800:135m2310 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
7.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 00:2400:242318 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.2Lahabon (LHB) 00:3500:352326 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Simultala (STL) 00:5000:502336 KmSimultala, Bihar
7.4Ghorparan (GHN) 01:0101:012343 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
7.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 01:0501:052347 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8Jhajha (JAJ) 01:1701:225m2355 KmJhajha, Bihar
8.1Dadpur (DPX) 01:2501:252359 KmDadpur, Bihar
8.2Gidhaur (GHR) 01:3001:302366 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.3Chaura (CUX) 01:3801:382378 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.4Jamui (JMU) 01:4001:402381 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
8.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 01:4701:472391 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.6Bhalui (BFM) 01:5201:522398 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.7Mananpur (MNP) 01:5401:542401 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
8.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 01:5601:562403 KmSH 18, Bihar
8.9Bansipur (BSQP) 01:5601:562404 KmKiul, Bihar
8.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 01:5701:572404 KmKiul, Bihar
8.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 01:5701:572406 KmKiul, Bihar
9Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:5902:012m2408 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 02:0302:032409 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
9.2Mankatha (MKB) 02:0902:092415 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 02:1102:112417 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
9.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 02:1502:152420 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 02:1602:162422 KmKIUL, Bihar
9.6Barhiya (BRYA) 02:1902:192424 KmBarahiya, Bihar
9.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 02:2502:252430 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.8Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 02:3002:302434 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.9Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 02:3202:322436 KmNH31, Bihar
9.10Aunta Halt (ANAH) 02:3402:342438 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
10Mokama Junction (MKA) 02:3902:412m2442 KmPatna, Bihar
10.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 02:4302:432444 KmPatna, Bihar
10.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 02:4402:442447 KmPatna, Bihar
10.3Mor (MOR) 02:4602:462449 KmMor, Bihar
10.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 02:4802:482453 KmMor, Bihar
10.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 02:5002:502455 KmMor, Bihar
10.6Punarakh (PHK) 02:5202:522458 KmPunarakh, Bihar
10.7Lemuabad (LEB) 02:5402:542460 KmLemuabad, Bihar
10.8Railey Halt (RLE) 02:5502:552462 KmPatna, Bihar
10.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 02:5702:572465 KmPatna, Bihar
11Barh (BARH) 02:5903:001m2468 KmBarh, Bihar
11.1Achuara (ACU) 03:0503:052474 KmBarh, Bihar
11.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 03:0803:082477 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
11.3Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 03:1103:112480 KmPatna, Bihar
12Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:1603:182m2486 KmPatna, Bihar
12.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 03:2103:212490 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
12.2Karauta (KWO) 03:2203:222493 KmKarauta, Bihar
12.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 03:2403:242495 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
12.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 03:2503:252497 KmPatna, Bihar
12.5Khusropur (KOO) 03:2703:272501 KmPatna, Bihar
12.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 03:3103:312507 KmFatwah, Bihar
12.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 03:3203:322507 KmFatwah, Bihar
13Fatwa (FUT) 03:3303:341m2509 KmPatna, Bihar
13.1Banka Ghat (BKG) 03:4803:482515 KmPatna, Bihar
13.2Deedarganj (DDGJ) 03:5603:562519 KmPatna, Bihar
13.3Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:0204:022521 KmPatna, Bihar
13.4Gulzarbagh (GZH) 04:0904:092525 KmPatna, Bihar
13.5Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 04:1904:192529 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
14Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:2504:3510m2531 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
14.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 04:3904:392534 KmPatna, Bihar
14.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 04:4504:452537 KmPatna, Bihar
15Danapur (DNR) 04:5004:522m2541 KmKhagaul, Bihar
15.1Neora (NEO) 04:5604:562547 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
15.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 04:5804:582550 KmPatna, Bihar
15.3Sadisopur (SDE) 05:0105:012554 KmSadisopur, Bihar
15.4Patel Halt (PATL) 05:0305:032556 KmPatna, Bihar
16Bihta (BTA) 05:0405:051m2558 KmBihta, Bihar
16.1Koelwar (KWR) 05:1205:122567 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
16.2Kulharia (KUA) 05:1605:162570 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
16.3Jamira (JMIR) 05:2005:202576 KmPatna, Bihar
17Ara Junction (ARA) 05:2405:262m2580 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
17.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 05:2805:282584 KmBuxar, Bihar
17.2Karisath (KRS) 05:3205:322590 KmKarisath, Bihar
17.3Kauriya (KYA) 05:3505:352594 KmBuxar, Bihar
17.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 05:3605:362596 KmBuxar, Bihar
17.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 05:3705:372598 KmBuxar, Bihar
18Bihiya (BEA) 05:4005:411m2602 KmBehea, Bihar
18.1Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 05:4405:442606 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18.2Banahi (BYN) 05:4605:462608 KmBanahi, Bihar
18.3Sikaria (SKRI) 05:4905:492612 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
19Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:5305:541m2617 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
19.1Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 05:5705:572621 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19.2Twining Ganj (TWG) 06:0106:012625 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
20Dumraon (DURE) 06:0706:081m2633 KmDumraon, Bihar
20.1Baruna (BUE) 06:1506:152640 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
21Buxar (BXR) 06:2406:262m2649 KmBuxar, Bihar
21.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 06:3306:332658 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
21.2Chausa (CSA) 06:3406:342660 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
21.3Barakalan (BQW) 06:3906:392666 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
21.4Gahmar (GMR) 06:4106:412669 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Karahia (KKRH) 06:4406:442673 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21.6Bhadaura (BWH) 06:4706:472677 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
21.7Usia Khas (USK) 06:5006:502681 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
22Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 06:5306:552m2685 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Darauli (DRV) 07:0607:062692 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Zamania (ZNA) 07:1507:152699 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 07:2307:232704 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Dheena (DHA) 07:3407:342711 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 07:4507:452718 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Sakaldiha (SLD) 07:5507:552725 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
22.7Kuchman (KCA) 08:0608:062732 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
22.8EOCM (EOCM) 08:0908:092734 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
22.9Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 08:1808:182740 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
23Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:2208:4220m2743 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 08:5908:592749 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
24Kashi (KEI) 09:1409:151m2754 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
25Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:3009:4010m2759 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
26Manduadih (MUV) 09:4909:501m2763 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
26.1Bhulanpur (BHLP) 09:5209:522765 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
26.2Hardattpur (HDT) 09:5609:562771 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
26.3Raja Talab (RTB) 10:0110:012777 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
26.4Nigatpur (NTU) 10:0810:082786 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
26.5Kachhwa Road (KWH) 10:1210:122791 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
26.6Katka (KFK) 10:1810:182798 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
26.7Madhosingh (MBS) 10:2410:242807 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
26.8Ahimanpur (AHM) 10:2710:272811 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
26.9Almaw (ALMW) 10:3210:322816 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
26.10Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 10:4010:402826 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
26.11Jangiganj (JGG) 10:4110:412828 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
27Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:4410:451m2832 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
27.1Atraura (ATRR) 10:4910:492834 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
27.2Bhiti (BYH) 10:5310:532837 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
27.3Handia Khas (HDK) 11:0511:052845 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
27.4Saidabad (SDC) 11:1611:162852 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
27.5Ramnathpur (RTR) 11:3211:322863 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
27.6Jhusi (JI) 11:4711:472872 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
27.7Daraganj (DRGJ) 11:5511:552878 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
28Allahabad City (ALY) 12:00STOP2881 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions