New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vibhuti Express Time Table


Vibhuti Express (12334)Return Train : Vibhuti Express (12333)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Allahabad City (ALY)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 15:40Arrives at : 07:30
Total Distance : 882 kmNumber of halts : 26
Total Travel Time : 15h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Allahabad City (ALY) START15:4010 KmAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.1Daraganj (DRGJ) 15:4415:4413 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Jhusi (JI) 15:5015:5018 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Ramnathpur (RTR) 16:0116:01118 Km221505, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Saidabad (SDC) 16:1316:13128 Km221508, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Handia Khas (HDK) 16:2116:21136 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Bhiti (BYH) 16:3016:30143 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Atraura (ATRR) 16:3316:33146 KmHandia, Uttar Pradesh
2Gyanpur Road (GYN) 16:3616:382m149 KmBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Jangiganj (JGG) 16:4116:41153 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Sarai Jagdish (SJGH) 16:4316:43154 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Almaw (ALMW) 16:5216:52165 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Ahimanpur (AHM) 16:5716:57170 KmSt Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Madhosingh (MBS) 17:0017:00174 KmSH 5, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Katka (KFK) 17:0817:08182 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Kachhwa Road (KWH) 17:1417:14190 KmKachhwa, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Nigatpur (NTU) 17:1917:19195 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Raja Talab (RTB) 17:2717:271104 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Hardattpur (HDT) 17:3217:321110 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Bhulanpur (BHLP) 17:3717:371115 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3Manduadih (MUV) 17:3917:412m1118 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:0018:088m1121 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5Kashi (KEI) 18:1818:202m1127 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 18:3418:341132 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 18:5019:1020m1138 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 19:1219:121141 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.2EOCM (EOCM) 19:1719:171147 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kuchman (KCA) 19:1819:181149 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 19:2519:251156 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 19:3019:301162 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Dheena (DHA) 19:3519:351170 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 19:4119:411177 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Zamania (ZNA) 19:4519:451182 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Darauli (DRV) 19:5019:501189 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
7Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 19:5619:582m1196 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Usia Khas (USK) 20:0120:011200 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Bhadaura (BWH) 20:0420:041203 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Karahia (KKRH) 20:0720:071208 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Gahmar (GMR) 20:1020:101212 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Barakalan (BQW) 20:1220:121215 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
7.6Chausa (CSA) 20:1720:171221 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
7.7Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 20:1820:181223 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
8Buxar (BXR) 20:2520:272m1232 KmBuxar, Bihar
8.1Baruna (BUE) 20:3320:331241 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9Dumraon (DURE) 20:3820:402m1248 KmDumraon, Bihar
9.1Twining Ganj (TWG) 20:4620:461256 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.2Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 20:5020:501260 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
10Raghunathpur (RPR) 20:5320:552m1264 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
10.1Sikaria (SKRI) 20:5920:591269 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
10.2Banahi (BYN) 21:0221:021273 KmBanahi, Bihar
10.3Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 21:0421:041275 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
11Bihiya (BEA) 21:0721:092m1279 KmBehea, Bihar
11.1Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 21:1221:121283 KmBuxar, Bihar
11.2Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 21:1421:141285 KmBuxar, Bihar
11.3Kauriya (KYA) 21:1621:161287 KmBuxar, Bihar
11.4Karisath (KRS) 21:1921:191290 KmKarisath, Bihar
11.5Jagjivan (JGWL) 21:2421:241297 KmBuxar, Bihar
12Ara Junction (ARA) 21:2721:292m1300 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
12.1Jamira (JMIR) 21:3221:321305 KmPatna, Bihar
12.2Kulharia (KUA) 21:3521:351310 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
12.3Koelwar (KWR) 21:3721:371314 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
13Bihta (BTA) 21:4221:442m1323 KmBihta, Bihar
13.1Patel Halt (PATL) 21:4621:461325 KmPatna, Bihar
13.2Sadisopur (SDE) 21:4821:481327 KmSadisopur, Bihar
13.3Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 21:5221:521331 KmPatna, Bihar
13.4Neora (NEO) 21:5421:541334 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
14Danapur (DNR) 22:0022:022m1340 KmKhagaul, Bihar
14.1Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 22:1022:101343 KmPatna, Bihar
14.2Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 22:2022:201347 KmPatna, Bihar
15Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:2522:3510m1349 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
15.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 22:3722:371352 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
15.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 22:4122:411356 KmPatna, Bihar
15.3Patna Saheb (PNC) 22:4422:441359 KmPatna, Bihar
15.4Deedarganj (DDGJ) 22:4622:461362 KmPatna, Bihar
15.5Banka Ghat (BKG) 22:4922:491365 KmPatna, Bihar
16Fatwa (FUT) 22:5522:572m1371 KmPatna, Bihar
16.1Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 22:5922:591374 KmFatwah, Bihar
16.2Hardas Bigha (HDE) 22:5922:591374 KmFatwah, Bihar
16.3Khusropur (KOO) 23:0423:041380 KmPatna, Bihar
16.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 23:0723:071384 KmPatna, Bihar
16.5Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 23:0923:091386 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
16.6Karauta (KWO) 23:1123:111388 KmKarauta, Bihar
16.7Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 23:1323:131390 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
17Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 23:1623:182m1394 KmPatna, Bihar
17.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 23:2523:251401 KmPatna, Bihar
17.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 23:2823:281403 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
17.3Achuara (ACU) 23:3223:321407 KmBarh, Bihar
18Barh (BARH) 23:3823:402m1413 KmBarh, Bihar
18.1Sahari Halt (SHT) 23:4223:421415 KmPatna, Bihar
18.2Railey Halt (RLE) 23:4523:451419 KmPatna, Bihar
18.3Lemuabad (LEB) 23:4623:461420 KmLemuabad, Bihar
18.4Punarakh (PHK) 23:4823:481423 KmPunarakh, Bihar
18.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 23:5123:511426 KmMor, Bihar
18.6Kanhaipur (KNHP) 23:5223:521428 KmMor, Bihar
18.7Mor (MOR) 23:5523:551431 KmMor, Bihar
18.8Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 23:5723:571434 KmPatna, Bihar
18.9Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 23:5923:591436 KmPatna, Bihar
19Mokama Junction (MKA) 00:0100:032m2439 KmPatna, Bihar
19.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 00:1100:112443 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
19.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 00:1400:142445 KmNH31, Bihar
19.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 00:1800:182447 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
19.4Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 00:2500:252451 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
19.5Barhiya (BRYA) 00:3500:352456 KmBarahiya, Bihar
19.6Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 00:4000:402459 KmKIUL, Bihar
19.7Dumri Halt (DMRX) 00:4300:432461 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
19.8Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 00:4900:492464 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
19.9Mankatha (MKB) 00:5200:522466 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
19.10Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 01:0301:032471 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
20Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:0501:072m2473 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
20.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 01:0901:092475 KmKiul, Bihar
20.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 01:1001:102476 KmKiul, Bihar
20.3Bansipur (BSQP) 01:1101:112477 KmKiul, Bihar
20.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 01:1201:122478 KmSH 18, Bihar
20.5Mananpur (MNP) 01:1301:132480 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20.6Bhalui (BFM) 01:1601:162482 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 01:2301:232490 KmSH 18, Bihar
20.8Jamui (JMU) 01:3201:322500 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
20.9Chaura (CUX) 01:3401:342503 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20.10Gidhaur (GHR) 01:4501:452514 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
20.11Dadpur (DPX) 01:5101:512522 KmDadpur, Bihar
21Jhajha (JAJ) 01:5502:005m2526 KmJhajha, Bihar
21.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 02:0602:062534 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
21.2Ghorparan (GHN) 02:0802:082537 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
21.3Simultala (STL) 02:1402:142545 KmSimultala, Bihar
21.4Lahabon (LHB) 02:2102:212555 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
21.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 02:2602:262562 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
22Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:3202:375m2570 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
22.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 02:4302:432577 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
22.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 02:4702:472581 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
22.3Mathurapur (MUW) 02:5202:522588 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
22.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 02:5702:572593 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
23Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:0203:042m2599 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
23.1Joramow (JRW) 03:1103:112609 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
23.2Madankata (MNC) 03:1403:142615 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
23.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 03:2003:202623 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
23.4Kaseetar (KEE) 03:2703:272633 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
23.5Jamtara (JMT) 03:3203:322641 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
23.6Bodma (BM) 03:3803:382650 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
24Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:4203:442m2656 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
24.1Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 03:5003:502660 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
24.2Salanpur (SLS) 04:0004:002667 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
24.3Sitarampur Junction (STN) 04:0604:062672 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
24.4Barachak Junction (BCQ) 04:1104:112676 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25Asansol Junction (ASN) 04:1804:2810m2681 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
25.1Asansol East (ASNE) 04:2904:292682 KmAsansol, West Bengal
25.2Kalipahari (KPK) 04:3104:312686 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
25.3Nimcha (NMC) 04:3704:372695 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
25.4RaniGanj (RNG) 04:4004:402699 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
25.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 04:4204:422703 KmKajora, West Bengal
25.6Andal Junction (UDL) 04:4404:442706 KmAndal, West Bengal
25.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 04:4504:452708 KmAndal, West Bengal
25.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 04:4604:462709 KmAndal, West Bengal
25.9Pinjrapol (POL) 04:4804:482712 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
25.10Waria (OYR) 04:4904:492714 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
25.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 04:5304:532721 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
26Durgapur (DGR) 04:5504:572m2723 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
26.1Rajbandh (RBH) 05:0405:042731 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
26.2Panagarh (PAN) 05:1205:122739 KmKaksa, West Bengal
26.3Mankar (MNAE) 05:2105:212749 KmMankur, West Bengal
26.4Paraj (PAJ) 05:2905:292757 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
26.5Galsi (GLI) 05:3505:352764 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
26.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 05:3805:382767 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26.7Khana Junction (KAN) 05:4405:442774 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
26.8Talit (TIT) 05:4905:492779 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
27Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:5606:015m2787 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
27.1Gangpur (GRP) 06:0806:082794 KmGangpur, West Bengal
27.2Saktigarh (SKG) 06:1206:122799 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
27.3Palla Road (PRAE) 06:1706:172804 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
27.4Chanchai (CHC) 06:2006:202806 KmChanchai, West Bengal
27.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 06:2306:232810 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
27.6Nabagram (NBAE) 06:2706:272814 KmMemari, West Bengal
27.7Jaugram (JRAE) 06:3006:302817 KmJaugram, West Bengal
27.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 06:3106:312819 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
27.9Gurap (GRAE) 06:3606:362824 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
27.10Hajigarh (HIH) 06:3806:382826 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
27.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 06:3906:392828 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
27.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 06:4206:422830 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
27.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 06:4406:442833 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
27.14Belmuri (BMAE) 06:4606:462835 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
27.15Porabazar (PBZ) 06:4806:482837 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
27.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 06:5206:522841 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
27.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 06:5606:562846 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
27.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 06:5906:592848 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
27.19Balarambati (BLAE) 07:0107:012850 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
27.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 07:0307:032852 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
27.21Barui Para (BRPA) 07:0607:062855 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
27.22Begumpur (BPAE) 07:0907:092859 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
27.23Janai Road (JOX) 07:1107:112861 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
27.24Gobra (GBRA) 07:1407:142864 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
27.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 07:1607:162867 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
27.26Belanagar (BZL) 07:2007:202870 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27.27Bally (BLY) 07:2207:222873 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
27.28Belur (BEQ) 07:2407:242875 KmHowrah, West Bengal
27.29Liluah (LLH) 07:2607:262877 KmHowrah, West Bengal
27.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 07:2707:272878 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
27.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 07:2907:292880 KmHowrah, West Bengal
28Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:30STOP2881 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions