New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vidarbha Express Time Table


Vidarbha Express (12106)Return Train : Vidarbha Express (12105)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Gondia Junction (G)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 14:55Arrives at : 07:00
Total Distance : 965 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 16h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gondia Junction (G) START14:5510 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1.1Gangajhari (GJ) 15:0615:06114 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
1.2Kachewani (KWN) 15:1215:12122 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
1.3Tirora (TRO) 15:1715:17129 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
1.4Mundikota (MNU) 15:2415:24139 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
2Tumsar Road (TMR) 15:3215:331m149 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
2.1Koka (KOKA) 15:4215:42159 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
3Bhandara Road (BRD) 15:4915:501m167 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
3.1Khat (KHAT) 16:0116:01177 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.2Rewral (RRL) 16:1116:11186 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
3.3Tharsa (TAR) 16:1816:18192 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.4Chacher (CHCR) 16:2516:25198 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.5Salwa (SAL) 16:3216:321105 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.6Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 16:3916:391110 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
3.7Kamptee (KP) 16:4416:441115 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
3.8Kalamna (KAV) 16:5216:521123 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
3.9Itwari (ITR) 16:5616:561126 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
4Nagpur Junction (NGP) 17:0017:1515m1129 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 17:1717:171130 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
5Ajni (AJNI) 17:2217:231m1132 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
5.1Khapri (KRI) 17:3017:301142 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
5.2Gumgaon (GMG) 17:3417:341148 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
5.3Buti Bori (BTBR) 17:4017:401157 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
5.4Borkhedi (BOK) 17:4617:461165 KmWardha, Maharashtra
5.5Sindi (SNI) 17:5417:541176 KmWardha, Maharashtra
5.6Tuljapur (TGP) 18:0018:001184 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
5.7Seloo Road (SLOR) 18:0718:071194 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
5.8Warud (WARUD) 18:1318:131202 KmWardha, Maharashtra
5.9Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 18:1518:151206 KmWardha, Maharashtra
6Wardha Junction (WR) 18:1718:203m1208 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
6.1Dahegaon (DAE) 18:3018:301222 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
6.2Kaotha (KAOT) 18:3718:371231 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
7Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 18:4218:431m1238 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
7.1Talni (TLN) 18:5218:521248 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
8Dhamangaon (DMN) 19:0119:021m1258 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
8.1Dipore (DIP) 19:1119:111268 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
9Chandur (CND) 19:1719:181m1274 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
9.1Malkhed (MLR) 19:3919:391290 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
9.2Timtala (TMT) 19:4619:461295 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
10Badnera Junction (BD) 19:5720:003m1303 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
10.1Takli (TKI) 20:0620:061312 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
10.2Kuram (KUM) 20:1120:111319 KmAkola, Maharashtra
10.3Mandura (MNDA) 20:1620:161327 KmRd, Maharashtra
10.4Mana (MANA) 20:2020:201333 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11Murtizapur (MZR) 20:2820:302m1345 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
11.1Katepurna (KTP) 20:3820:381355 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
11.2Borgaon (BGN) 20:4520:451364 KmAkola, Maharashtra
11.3Yeulkhed (YAD) 20:5420:541375 KmAkola, Maharashtra
12Akola Junction (AK) 21:0021:055m1382 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12.1Gaigaon (GAO) 21:1321:131394 KmAkola, Maharashtra
12.2Paras (PS) 21:1821:181402 KmAkola, Maharashtra
12.3S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 21:2421:241411 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
13Shegaon (SEG) 21:2921:301m1419 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
13.1Jalamb Junction (JM) 21:4021:401432 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
14Nandura (NN) 21:4921:501m1444 KmNandura, Maharashtra
14.1Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 21:5621:561451 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
14.2Biswa Bridge (BIS) 22:0022:001458 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
14.3Wadoda (WADO) 22:0522:051464 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
15Malkapur (MKU) 22:1122:121m1472 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
15.1Khamkhed (KMKD) 22:2122:211480 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
15.2Kolhadi (KLHD) 22:2522:251484 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
15.3Bodwad (BDWD) 22:3322:331491 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
15.4Achegaon (ACG) 22:4422:441502 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
15.5Varangaon (VNA) 22:5222:521509 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
16Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:0523:1510m1522 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16.1Bhadli (BDI) 23:2823:281534 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
16.2Tarsod (TRW) 23:3223:321538 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
17Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:3923:401m1546 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
17.1Shirsoli (SS) 23:4823:481558 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
17.2Mhasavad (MWD) 23:5323:531567 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
17.3Maheji (MYJ) 00:0000:002577 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
17.4Pardhande (PHQ) 00:0300:032581 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
17.5Pachora Junction (PC) 00:1000:102594 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
17.6Galan (GAA) 00:1800:182605 KmGalan, Maharashtra
17.7Nagardevla (NGD) 00:2400:242614 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
17.8Kajgaon (KJ) 00:2700:272619 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
17.9Vaghli (VGL) 00:3300:332629 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
18Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:3900:401m2638 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
18.1Hirapur (HPR) 00:4600:462646 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
18.2Rohini (RHNE) 00:4900:492650 KmRohini, Maharashtra
18.3Naydongri (NI) 00:5700:572660 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
18.4Pimpar Khed (PKE) 01:0501:052670 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
18.5Nandgaon (NGN) 01:1301:132681 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
18.6Panjhan (PJN) 01:2001:202689 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
18.7Hisvahal (HSL) 01:2201:222692 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
18.8Panevadi (PNV) 01:2801:282700 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
19Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:3301:352m2706 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19.1Summit (SUM) 01:4401:442718 KmSummit, Maharashtra
19.2Lasalgaon (LS) 01:5301:532730 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
19.3Ugaon (UGN) 02:0102:012740 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
19.4Niphad (NR) 02:0602:062747 KmNashik, Maharashtra
19.5Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 02:1002:102753 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
19.6Khervadi (KW) 02:1502:152760 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
19.7Odha (ODHA) 02:2002:202767 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
20Nasik Road (NK) 02:2902:301m2779 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
20.1Devlali (DVL) 02:3802:382784 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
20.2Lahavit (LT) 02:4902:492792 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
20.3Asvali (AV) 03:0803:082804 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
20.4Padli (PI) 03:2003:202813 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
20.5Ghoti (GO) 03:3203:322821 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
21Igatpuri (IGP) 03:4403:451m2829 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
21.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 03:5503:552836 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
21.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 04:0004:002840 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
21.3Kasara (KSRA) 04:0504:052844 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
21.4Oombermali (OMB) 04:1504:152851 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
21.5Khardi (KE) 04:2404:242857 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
21.6Thansit (THS) 04:3304:332863 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
21.7Atgaon (ATG) 04:4104:412869 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
21.8Asangaon (ASO) 04:5504:552879 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
21.9Vasind (VSD) 05:0305:032885 KmVasind, Maharashtra
21.10Khadavli (KDV) 05:1405:142893 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
21.11Titwala (TLA) 05:2405:242900 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
21.12Ambivli (ABY) 05:3105:312905 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
21.13Shahad (SHAD) 05:3505:352908 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
22Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:4005:455m2911 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
22.1Thakurli (THK) 05:4805:482915 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
22.2Dombivli (DI) 05:5005:502916 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
22.3Kopar (KOPR) 05:5105:512917 KmKopar, Maharashtra
22.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 05:5505:552922 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
22.5Mumbra (MBQ) 05:5705:572924 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
22.6Kalva (KLVA) 06:0206:022929 KmKalva, Maharashtra
23Thane (TNA) 06:0406:051m2931 KmThane, Maharashtra
23.1Mulund (MLND) 06:0806:082934 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.2Nahur (NHU) 06:1106:112936 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.3Bhandup (BND) 06:1306:132938 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
23.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 06:1506:152940 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.5Vikhroli (VK) 06:1806:182942 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.6Ghatkopar (GC) 06:2206:222945 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
23.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 06:2406:242947 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 06:2506:252948 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 06:2706:272949 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 06:3006:302952 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 06:3306:332954 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 06:3506:383m2956 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
24.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 06:4106:412957 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 06:4506:452958 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 06:4706:472959 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.4Byculla (BY) 06:5006:502960 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
24.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 06:5506:552962 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
24.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 06:5806:582963 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
25Mumbai CST (CSTM) 07:00STOP2964 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions