New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi Time Table


Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi (12078)Return Train : Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express (12077)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Vijayawada Junction (BZA)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 14:50Arrives at : 22:00
Total Distance : 455 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Vijayawada Junction (BZA) START14:5010 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 14:5614:5614 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Mangalagiri (MAG) 15:0415:04111 KmMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Namburu (NBR) 15:1715:17123 KmNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 15:1915:19125 KmPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Resauli (REP) 15:2515:25129 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2New Guntur (NGNT) 15:2515:261m130 KmGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Vejandla (VJA) 15:4215:42141 KmGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL) 15:5115:51146 KmHigh School Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Angalakuduru (AKU) 15:5715:57151 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
3Tenali Junction (TEL) 16:0316:041m155 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Tsunduru (TSR) 16:1216:12166 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Modukuru (MDKU) 16:1516:15170 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Nidubrolu (NDO) 16:2016:20177 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Machavaram (MCVM) 16:2416:24182 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Appikatla (APL) 16:2916:29188 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Bapatla (BPP) 16:3516:35197 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Stuartpuram (SPF) 16:4116:411105 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Ipurupalem (IPPM) 16:4316:431108 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 16:4316:431108 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
4Chirala (CLX) 16:4616:471m1112 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Jandrapeta (JAQ) 16:5016:501115 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Vetapalem (VTM) 16:5416:541120 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 16:5716:571124 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 17:0117:011128 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 17:0517:051133 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Uppugunduru (UGD) 17:1017:101139 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Raparla Halt (RPRL) 17:1417:141143 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Ammanabrolu (ANB) 17:1717:171147 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Karavadi (KRV) 17:2317:231153 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
5Ongole (OGL) 17:3017:311m1162 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 17:3817:381172 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Tanguturu (TNR) 17:4317:431180 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 17:4917:491190 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Ulavapadu (UPD) 17:5617:561199 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Tettu (TTU) 18:0518:051213 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6Kavali (KVZ) 18:1418:151m1228 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 18:2318:231240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Bitragunta (BTTR) 18:2518:251244 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Alluru Road (AXR) 18:2918:291251 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Talamanchi (TMC) 18:3618:361262 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Kodavaluru (KJJ) 18:3918:391267 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Padugupadu (PGU) 18:4418:441274 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
7Nellore (NLR) 18:4618:471m1278 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Nellore South (NLS) 18:5018:501280 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 18:5818:581286 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 19:1119:111295 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 19:2119:211302 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Manubolu (MBL) 19:2919:291307 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
8Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:4319:452m1317 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Odur (ODUR) 19:5119:511325 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Pedapariya (PYA) 19:5519:551331 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 20:0520:051345 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Doravari Chatram (DVR) 20:1620:161361 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Polireddipalem (PEL) 20:1820:181364 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
9Sullurupeta (SPE) 20:2420:251m1372 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Akkampet (AKAT) 20:2820:281375 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
9.2Tada (TADA) 20:3920:391384 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
9.3Arambakkam (AKM) 20:4820:481392 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
9.4Elavur (ELR) 20:5920:591401 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
9.5Gummidipundi (GPD) 21:0621:061407 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
9.6Kavaraippettai (KVP) 21:1221:121413 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
9.7Ponneri (PON) 21:2021:201420 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
9.8Anuppambattu (APB) 21:2521:251424 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
9.9Minjur (MJR) 21:3021:301428 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9.10Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 21:3321:331431 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9.11Attipattu (AIP) 21:3521:351432 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9.12Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 21:3721:371434 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
9.13Ennore (ENR) 21:4221:421438 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.14Kathivakkam (KAVM) 21:4321:431440 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.15Wimco Nagar (WCN) 21:4721:471443 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.16Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 21:5021:501445 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
9.17V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 21:5221:521448 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.18Tondiarpet (TNP) 21:5421:541449 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.19Korukkupet (KOK) 21:5521:551450 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.20Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:5821:581452 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.21Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 21:5921:591454 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10Chennai Central (MAS) 22:00STOP1454 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions