New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vikramshila Express Time Table


Vikramshila Express (12367)Return Train : Vikramshila Express (12368)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 11:15Arrives at : 07:40
Total Distance : 1209 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 20h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) START11:1510 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
1.1Nathnagar (NAT) 11:1911:1914 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
1.2Murarpur (MPY) 11:2311:2319 KmMau, Bihar
1.3Akbarnagar (AKN) 11:2711:27114 KmTilakpur, Bihar
1.4Maheshi (MVV) 11:3011:30118 KmTilakpur, Bihar
2SultanGanj (SGG) 11:3511:361m125 KmSultanganj, Bihar
2.1Gangani (GNNA) 11:5711:57140 KmGangania, Bihar
2.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 11:5711:57140 KmGangania, Bihar
2.3Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 11:5811:58141 KmMunger, Bihar
3Bariarpur (BUP) 12:0012:011m142 KmMunger, Bihar
3.1Ratanpur (RPUR) 12:1112:11147 KmMunger, Bihar
3.2Patam Halt (PATM) 12:1412:14148 KmMunger, Bihar
4Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 12:2512:3510m154 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
4.1Sarobag (SRB) 12:3912:39158 KmSarobag, Bihar
4.2Dasharathpur (DRTP) 12:4112:41160 KmDharhara, Bihar
5Dharhara (DRH) 12:4712:481m165 KmDharhara, Bihar
5.1Masudan (MSDN) 12:5612:56170 KmMasudan, Bihar
6Abhaipur (AHA) 13:0013:011m171 KmDharhara, Bihar
7Kajra (KJH) 13:1213:131m183 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
7.1Uren (UREN) 13:1813:18184 KmUren, Bihar
7.2Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 13:2313:23186 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
7.3Dhanauri (DNRE) 13:2713:27188 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.4Rampur Halt (RMPR) 13:4013:40193 KmRampur, Jharkhand
8Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:5714:1720m199 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 14:2414:251m1100 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
9.1Mankatha (MKB) 14:3014:301105 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.2Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 14:3214:321107 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
9.3Dumri Halt (DMRX) 14:3514:351111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
9.4Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 14:3714:371112 KmKIUL, Bihar
10Barhiya (BRYA) 14:3914:401m1115 KmBarahiya, Bihar
10.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 14:4614:461121 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 14:5014:511m1124 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 14:5414:541126 KmNH31, Bihar
11.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 14:5614:561128 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
12Mokama Junction (MKA) 15:0215:042m1133 KmPatna, Bihar
12.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 15:0615:061135 KmPatna, Bihar
12.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 15:0715:071138 KmPatna, Bihar
12.3Mor (MOR) 15:0915:091140 KmMor, Bihar
12.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 15:1115:111143 KmMor, Bihar
12.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 15:1315:131146 KmMor, Bihar
12.6Punarakh (PHK) 15:1515:151148 KmPunarakh, Bihar
12.7Lemuabad (LEB) 15:1715:171151 KmLemuabad, Bihar
12.8Railey Halt (RLE) 15:1815:181153 KmPatna, Bihar
12.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 15:2015:201156 KmPatna, Bihar
13Barh (BARH) 15:2215:231m1159 KmBarh, Bihar
13.1Achuara (ACU) 15:2815:281164 KmBarh, Bihar
13.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 15:3115:311168 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
13.3Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 15:3415:341171 KmPatna, Bihar
14Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:3915:412m1177 KmPatna, Bihar
14.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 15:4415:441181 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
14.2Karauta (KWO) 15:4615:461183 KmKarauta, Bihar
14.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 15:4815:481186 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
14.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 15:4915:491188 KmPatna, Bihar
15Khusropur (KOO) 15:5215:531m1191 KmPatna, Bihar
15.1Hardas Bigha (HDE) 16:0016:001198 KmFatwah, Bihar
15.2Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 16:0016:001198 KmFatwah, Bihar
16Fatwa (FUT) 16:0216:031m1200 KmPatna, Bihar
16.1Banka Ghat (BKG) 16:0816:081206 KmPatna, Bihar
16.2Deedarganj (DDGJ) 16:1116:111209 KmPatna, Bihar
17Patna Saheb (PNC) 16:1316:141m1212 KmPatna, Bihar
17.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 16:2716:271215 KmPatna, Bihar
17.2Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 16:4416:441219 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
18Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:5517:0510m1222 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
18.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 17:0717:071224 KmPatna, Bihar
18.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 17:1017:101228 KmPatna, Bihar
18.3Danapur (DNR) 17:1317:131231 KmKhagaul, Bihar
18.4Neora (NEO) 17:1917:191237 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
18.5Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 17:2117:211240 KmPatna, Bihar
18.6Sadisopur (SDE) 17:2517:251244 KmSadisopur, Bihar
18.7Patel Halt (PATL) 17:2717:271247 KmPatna, Bihar
18.8Bihta (BTA) 17:2917:291249 KmBihta, Bihar
18.9Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 17:3417:341255 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
18.10Koelwar (KWR) 17:3617:361257 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
18.11Kulharia (KUA) 17:4017:401261 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
18.12Jamira (JMIR) 17:4417:441266 KmPatna, Bihar
18.13Ara Junction (ARA) 17:4817:481271 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
18.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 17:5117:511274 KmBuxar, Bihar
18.15Karisath (KRS) 17:5717:571281 KmKarisath, Bihar
18.16Kauriya (KYA) 18:0018:001284 KmBuxar, Bihar
18.17Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 18:0218:021286 KmBuxar, Bihar
18.18Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 18:0418:041288 KmBuxar, Bihar
18.19Bihiya (BEA) 18:0718:071292 KmBehea, Bihar
18.20Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 18:1118:111296 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18.21Banahi (BYN) 18:1218:121298 KmBanahi, Bihar
18.22Sikaria (SKRI) 18:1618:161302 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
18.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 18:2018:201307 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
18.24Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 18:2418:241311 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18.25Twining Ganj (TWG) 18:2818:281315 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18.26Dumraon (DURE) 18:3418:341323 KmDumraon, Bihar
18.27Baruna (BUE) 18:4118:411330 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18.28Buxar (BXR) 18:4918:491339 KmBuxar, Bihar
18.29Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 18:5718:571348 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
18.30Chausa (CSA) 18:5918:591350 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
18.31Barakalan (BQW) 19:0419:041356 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
18.32Gahmar (GMR) 19:0719:071360 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18.33Karahia (KKRH) 19:1019:101364 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.34Bhadaura (BWH) 19:1419:141368 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18.35Usia Khas (USK) 19:1719:171371 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
18.36Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 19:2119:211376 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
18.37Darauli (DRV) 19:2719:271383 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
18.38Zamania (ZNA) 19:3319:331389 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18.39Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 19:3719:371394 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.40Dheena (DHA) 19:4419:441401 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
18.41Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 19:5019:501409 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
18.42Sakaldiha (SLD) 19:5619:561415 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
18.43Kuchman (KCA) 20:0320:031423 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
18.44EOCM (EOCM) 20:0420:041425 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
18.45Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 20:1020:101431 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
19Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 20:1220:2715m1433 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 20:2820:281435 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 20:3420:341441 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 20:3920:391447 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Kailahat (KYT) 20:4620:461456 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 20:5520:551465 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 21:0121:011473 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Pahara (PRE) 21:0821:081481 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Jhingura (JHG) 21:1421:141488 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Mirzapur (MZP) 21:2221:221497 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 21:2821:281504 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Birohe (BEO) 21:3221:321509 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
19.12Gaipura (GAE) 21:3921:391516 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
19.13Jigna (JIA) 21:4521:451523 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
19.14Manda Road (MNF) 21:5221:521531 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
19.15Unchdih (UND) 21:5921:591539 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
19.16Meja Road (MJA) 22:0622:061548 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.17Bheerpur (BEP) 22:1522:151559 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
19.18Karchana (KCN) 22:2322:231568 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
19.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 22:3122:311577 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.20Naini Junction (NYN) 22:3322:331579 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.21Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:3922:391586 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
19.22SubedarGanj (SFG) 22:4222:421590 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.23Bamhrauli (BMU) 22:4722:471595 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.24Manauri (MRE) 22:5422:541603 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.25Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 22:5822:581608 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.26ManoharGanj (MNJ) 23:0423:041615 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.27Bharwari (BRE) 23:1123:111623 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
19.28Bidanpur (BDNP) 23:1623:161628 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.29Shujaatpur (SJT) 23:2023:201633 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.30Sirathu (SRO) 23:2923:291643 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
19.31Athsarai (ASCE) 23:3423:341650 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
19.32Kanwar (KUW) 23:3923:391655 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.33Katoghan (KTCE) 23:4423:441661 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.34Khaga (KGA) 23:5023:501668 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.35Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:5723:571676 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.36Rasulabad (RUB) 00:0300:032683 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.37Faizullapur (FYZ) 00:1100:112692 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
19.38Ramva (RAMA) 00:1500:152697 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
19.39Fatehpur (FTP) 00:2100:212703 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.40Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 00:2700:272710 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.41Malwan (MWH) 00:3500:352719 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.42Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 00:4100:412726 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.43Bindki Road (BKO) 00:4800:482734 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.44Aung (AUNG) 00:5300:532740 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.45Karbigwan (KBN) 00:5800:582746 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.46Prempur (PMPR) 01:0301:032752 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.47Sirsaul (SSL) 01:0801:082758 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
19.48Rooma (RXM) 01:1401:142764 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
19.49Chakeri (CHK) 01:1801:182769 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
19.50Chandari (CNBI) 01:2401:242776 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
20Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:2801:3810m2780 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:3901:392782 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:4101:412784 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:4101:412784 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 01:4501:452788 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Panki (PNK) 01:4801:482792 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Bhaupur (BPU) 01:5701:572803 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
20.7Maitha (MTO) 02:0602:062813 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
20.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 02:0902:092817 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
20.9Rura (RURA) 02:1602:162825 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
20.10Ambiapur (AAP) 02:2302:232834 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
20.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:3202:322844 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
20.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:3702:372850 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
20.13Kanchausi (KNS) 02:4102:412855 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
20.14Phaphund (PHD) 02:5502:552872 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
20.15Pata (PATA) 02:5902:592876 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
20.16Achalda (ULD) 03:0203:022880 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
20.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 03:0703:072886 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
20.18Samhon (SHW) 03:1003:102889 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
20.19Bharthana (BNT) 03:1903:192900 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
20.20Ekdil (EKL) 03:2803:282910 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
20.21Etawah (ETW) 03:3603:362920 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 03:4303:432928 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
20.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 03:4903:492936 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20.24Balrai (BBL) 03:5703:572944 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
20.25Bhadan (BDN) 04:0604:062955 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20.26Kaurara (KAA) 04:1304:132964 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
20.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:2304:232975 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 04:3104:312985 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
20.29Firozabad (FZD) 04:3904:392995 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.30Hirangaon (HNG) 04:4604:4621003 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
20.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 04:5304:5321012 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.32Shivarampur (WSC) 04:5604:5621015 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
20.33Mitawal (MTI) 04:5904:5921018 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
20.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 05:0605:0621026 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
20.35Chamrola (CMR) 05:1205:1221033 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
20.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 05:1705:1721039 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
20.37Pora (PORA) 05:2505:2521049 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
20.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 05:3405:3421060 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
20.39Sasni (SNS) 05:4105:4121068 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
20.40Mandrak (MXK) 05:4805:4821076 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
20.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 05:5305:5321083 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 05:5905:5921090 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
20.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 06:0506:0521096 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.44Kulwa (KLA) 06:0906:0921102 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
20.45Somna (SOM) 06:1806:1821112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.46Danwar (DAR) 06:2706:2721122 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
20.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 06:3306:3321130 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 06:3606:3621133 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
20.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 06:4106:4121139 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
20.50Gangraul (GNRL) 06:4506:4521144 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
20.51Chola (CHL) 06:4806:4821148 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
20.52Wair (WIR) 06:5206:5221153 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
20.53Wair (WAIR) 06:5306:5321153 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
20.54Dankaur (DKDE) 07:0007:0021162 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
20.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 07:0707:0721170 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
20.56Boraki (BRKY) 07:1107:1121175 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.57Dadri (DER) 07:1507:1521179 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
20.58Maripat (MIU) 07:2107:2121186 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 07:2607:2621192 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 07:2907:2921196 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 07:3507:3521203 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 07:3707:3721205 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 07:3807:3821207 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
21Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:40STOP21209 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions