New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vikramshila Express Time Table


Vikramshila Express (12368)Return Train : Vikramshila Express (12367)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Departs at : 14:40Arrives at : 12:25
Total Distance : 1209 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 21h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START14:4010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14:4214:4212 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 14:4314:4313 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 14:4614:4615 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:5314:53113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 14:5614:56116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Maripat (MIU) 15:0215:02123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dadri (DER) 15:0915:09129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Boraki (BRKY) 15:1315:13134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ajaibpur (AJR) 15:1815:18138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Dankaur (DKDE) 15:2615:26146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Wair (WAIR) 15:3515:35156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Wair (WIR) 15:3515:35156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Chola (CHL) 15:4015:40161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Gangraul (GNRL) 15:4415:44165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Sikandarpur (SKQ) 15:4815:48170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Khurja Junction (KRJ) 15:5415:54175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Kamalpur (KAMP) 15:5715:57179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Danwar (DAR) 16:0516:05186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Somna (SOM) 16:1516:15197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Kulwa (KLA) 16:2516:251107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Mahrawal (MWUE) 16:3016:301112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 16:3616:361119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Daud Khan (DAQ) 16:4316:431126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Mandrak (MXK) 16:5016:501133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Sasni (SNS) 16:5716:571140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:0617:061149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.27Pora (PORA) 17:1617:161159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Jalesar Road (JLS) 17:2617:261169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Chamrola (CMR) 17:3217:321175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Barhan Junction (BRN) 17:3817:381182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Mitawal (MTI) 17:4617:461190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Shivarampur (WSC) 17:4917:491193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:5317:531197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Hirangaon (HNG) 18:0118:011206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Firozabad (FZD) 18:0918:091213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Makkhanpur (MNR) 18:1918:191223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 18:2818:281233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Kaurara (KAA) 18:3918:391244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Bhadan (BDN) 18:4818:481253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Balrai (BBL) 18:5918:591264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Jaswantnagar (JGR) 19:0719:071273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Sarai Bhopat (SB) 19:1519:151280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.43Etawah (ETW) 19:2319:231289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Ekdil (EKL) 19:3219:321298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Bharthana (BNT) 19:4219:421309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Samhon (SHW) 19:5219:521319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 19:5619:561323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.48Achalda (ULD) 20:0120:011328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.49Pata (PATA) 20:0520:051332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Phaphund (PHD) 20:0920:091336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Kanchausi (KNS) 20:2620:261354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Para Jani Halt (PJY) 20:3120:311359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Jhinjhak (JJK) 20:3720:371365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.54Ambiapur (AAP) 20:4720:471375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Rura (RURA) 20:5620:561384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Roshan Mau (RMW) 21:0321:031391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Maitha (MTO) 21:0721:071395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Bhaupur (BPU) 21:1721:171405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Panki (PNK) 21:2821:281417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 21:3121:311420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 21:3521:351424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 21:3621:361425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 21:3821:381427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:3921:4910m1428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 21:5321:531433 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 22:0022:001439 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 22:0422:041444 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 22:1122:111451 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 22:1622:161457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 22:2222:221462 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 22:2822:281468 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 22:3322:331474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 22:4122:411482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 22:4822:481490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 22:5722:571499 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 23:0323:031506 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 23:0923:091512 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 23:1423:141517 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 23:2323:231526 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:2923:291533 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 23:3623:361540 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 23:4323:431547 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 23:4923:491553 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 23:5423:541559 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 00:0000:002565 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 00:1000:102575 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 00:1500:152580 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 00:2000:202585 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 00:2700:272593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 00:3400:342601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 00:3900:392605 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 00:4700:472614 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 00:5100:512619 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:5500:552622 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Naini Junction (NYN) 01:0201:022630 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Chheoki Junction (COI) 01:0401:042631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Karchana (KCN) 01:1201:122640 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Bheerpur (BEP) 01:2101:212650 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Meja Road (MJA) 01:3201:322661 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Unchdih (UND) 01:4001:402669 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Manda Road (MNF) 01:4801:482677 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Jigna (JIA) 01:5601:562685 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Gaipura (GAE) 02:0202:022692 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Birohe (BEO) 02:1002:102700 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Vindhyachal (BDL) 02:1402:142705 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Mirzapur (MZP) 02:2102:212712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Jhingura (JHG) 02:2902:292720 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Pahara (PRE) 02:3602:362728 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Dagmagpur (DAP) 02:4402:442736 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Chunar Junction (CAR) 02:5102:512743 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kailahat (KYT) 03:0103:012753 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Ahraura Road (ARW) 03:0903:092761 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jeonathpur (JEP) 03:1403:142767 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.50New West Cabin (NEWC) 03:2103:212774 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:2203:3210m2775 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 03:3403:342778 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2EOCM (EOCM) 03:4003:402784 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kuchman (KCA) 03:4203:422786 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 03:4903:492793 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 03:5403:542800 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dheena (DHA) 04:0104:012807 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 04:0804:082814 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Zamania (ZNA) 04:1204:122819 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Darauli (DRV) 04:1804:182826 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 04:2504:252833 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Usia Khas (USK) 04:2904:292837 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Bhadaura (BWH) 04:3204:322841 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Karahia (KKRH) 04:3604:362845 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Gahmar (GMR) 04:3904:392849 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Barakalan (BQW) 04:4204:422852 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.16Chausa (CSA) 04:4804:482858 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 04:5004:502860 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
3.18Buxar (BXR) 04:5804:582869 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.19Baruna (BUE) 05:0605:062878 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.20Dumraon (DURE) 05:1305:132885 KmDumraon, Bihar
3.21Twining Ganj (TWG) 05:2005:202893 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.22Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 05:2305:232897 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:2705:272901 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
3.24Sikaria (SKRI) 05:3205:322906 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
3.25Banahi (BYN) 05:3505:352910 KmBanahi, Bihar
3.26Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 05:3705:372912 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.27Bihiya (BEA) 05:4105:412916 KmBehea, Bihar
3.28Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 05:4405:442920 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.29Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 05:4605:462922 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.30Kauriya (KYA) 05:4805:482924 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.31Karisath (KRS) 05:5105:512928 KmKarisath, Bihar
3.32Jagjivan (JGWL) 05:5705:572934 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.33Ara Junction (ARA) 06:0006:002937 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
3.34Jamira (JMIR) 06:0506:052942 KmPatna, Bihar
3.35Kulharia (KUA) 06:0906:092947 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
3.36Koelwar (KWR) 06:1306:132951 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
3.37Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 06:1506:152953 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
3.38Bihta (BTA) 06:2106:212960 KmBihta, Bihar
3.39Patel Halt (PATL) 06:2206:222962 KmPatna, Bihar
3.40Sadisopur (SDE) 06:2406:242964 KmSadisopur, Bihar
3.41Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 06:2806:282968 KmPatna, Bihar
3.42Neora (NEO) 06:3106:312971 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
3.43Danapur (DNR) 06:3606:362977 KmKhagaul, Bihar
3.44Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 06:4006:402980 KmPatna, Bihar
3.45Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 06:4306:432984 KmPatna, Bihar
4Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:4506:5510m2986 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
4.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 06:5906:592989 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
4.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 07:0507:052993 KmPatna, Bihar
5Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:0907:112m2996 KmPatna, Bihar
5.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 07:1307:132999 KmPatna, Bihar
5.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 07:1707:1721002 KmPatna, Bihar
6Fatwa (FUT) 07:2207:242m21009 KmPatna, Bihar
6.1Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 07:2607:2621011 KmFatwah, Bihar
6.2Hardas Bigha (HDE) 07:2607:2621011 KmFatwah, Bihar
7Khusropur (KOO) 07:3207:342m21017 KmPatna, Bihar
7.1Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 07:3807:3821021 KmPatna, Bihar
7.2Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 07:4007:4021023 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
7.3Karauta (KWO) 07:4207:4221025 KmKarauta, Bihar
7.4Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 07:4407:4421027 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
8Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 07:4807:502m21032 KmPatna, Bihar
8.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 07:5407:5421038 KmPatna, Bihar
8.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:5507:5521041 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
8.3Achuara (ACU) 07:5807:5821044 KmBarh, Bihar
9Barh (BARH) 08:0108:032m21050 KmBarh, Bihar
9.1Sahari Halt (SHT) 08:0608:0621052 KmPatna, Bihar
9.2Railey Halt (RLE) 08:0908:0921056 KmPatna, Bihar
9.3Lemuabad (LEB) 08:1108:1121058 KmLemuabad, Bihar
9.4Punarakh (PHK) 08:1308:1321060 KmPunarakh, Bihar
9.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 08:1608:1621063 KmMor, Bihar
9.6Kanhaipur (KNHP) 08:1808:1821065 KmMor, Bihar
9.7Mor (MOR) 08:2108:2121068 KmMor, Bihar
9.8Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 08:2308:2321071 KmPatna, Bihar
9.9Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 08:2608:2621073 KmPatna, Bihar
10Mokama Junction (MKA) 08:2808:324m21076 KmPatna, Bihar
10.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 08:3608:3621080 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
10.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 08:3708:3721082 KmNH31, Bihar
11Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 08:3908:412m21084 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
11.1Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 08:4508:4521088 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12Barhiya (BRYA) 08:5008:522m21093 KmBarahiya, Bihar
12.1Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 08:5508:5521096 KmKIUL, Bihar
12.2Dumri Halt (DMRX) 08:5708:5721098 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
12.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 09:0009:0021101 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
12.4Mankatha (MKB) 09:0209:0221103 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 09:0809:102m21109 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
14Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:3009:5020m21110 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
14.1Rampur Halt (RMPR) 09:5609:5621116 KmRampur, Jharkhand
14.2Dhanauri (DNRE) 10:0110:0121121 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
14.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 10:0210:0221122 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
14.4Uren (UREN) 10:0410:0421124 KmUren, Bihar
15Kajra (KJH) 10:0610:082m21126 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
16Abhaipur (AHA) 10:1710:192m21137 KmDharhara, Bihar
16.1Masudan (MSDN) 10:2210:2221139 KmMasudan, Bihar
17Dharhara (DRH) 10:3010:322m21143 KmDharhara, Bihar
17.1Dasharathpur (DRTP) 10:3910:3921148 KmDharhara, Bihar
17.2Sarobag (SRB) 10:4110:4121150 KmSarobag, Bihar
18Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 10:4710:5710m21155 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
18.1Patam Halt (PATM) 11:0211:0221160 KmMunger, Bihar
18.2Ratanpur (RPUR) 11:0411:0421162 KmMunger, Bihar
19Bariarpur (BUP) 11:0811:102m21166 KmMunger, Bihar
19.1Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 11:1211:1221167 KmMunger, Bihar
19.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 11:1311:1321168 KmGangania, Bihar
19.3Gangani (GNNA) 11:1411:1421168 KmGangania, Bihar
20SultanGanj (SGG) 11:4011:422m21184 KmSultanganj, Bihar
20.1Maheshi (MVV) 11:5311:5321191 KmTilakpur, Bihar
20.2Akbarnagar (AKN) 11:5911:5921194 KmTilakpur, Bihar
20.3Murarpur (MPY) 12:0812:0821199 KmMau, Bihar
20.4Nathnagar (NAT) 12:1712:1721204 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
21Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 12:25STOP21209 KmBhagalpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions