New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Visakhapatnam–ChennaiCentral Weekly SF Expres Time Table


Visakhapatnam–ChennaiCentral Weekly SF Expres (22869)Return Train : Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (22870)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 19:20Arrives at : 08:55
Total Distance : 780 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 13h 35mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) START19:2010 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Marripalem (MIPM) 19:2819:2814 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 19:3819:38110 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2Duvvada (DVD) 19:4819:502m116 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Thadi (THY) 19:5719:57126 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
3Anakapalle (AKP) 20:0220:031m132 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Kasimkota (KSK) 20:0820:08137 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Bayyavaram (BVM) 20:1120:11141 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
4Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:1720:181m148 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Elamanchili (YLM) 20:2220:22156 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Regupalem (REG) 20:2720:27164 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 20:3320:33173 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Gullipadu (GLU) 20:3920:39184 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5Tuni (TUNI) 20:4620:471m196 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Hamsavaram (HVM) 20:5520:551104 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Timmapuram (TMPM) 20:5920:591109 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Annavaram (ANV) 21:0221:021112 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 21:0921:091119 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Durgada Gate (DGDG) 21:1121:111122 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Gollaprolu (GLP) 21:2021:201131 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Pithapuram (PAP) 21:2521:251137 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:3621:371m1149 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Gudaparti (GDPT) 21:4121:411154 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Medapadu (MPU) 21:4621:461158 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 21:4821:481161 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Bikkavolu (BVL) 21:5421:541166 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 21:5721:571170 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Anaparti (APT) 22:0322:031176 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Dwarapudi (DWP) 22:0722:071179 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Kesavaram (KSVM) 22:1122:111184 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Kadiyam (KYM) 22:1622:161189 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7Rajahmundry (RJY) 22:2622:282m1199 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Godavari (GVN) 22:3022:301202 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Kovvur (KVR) 22:3422:341207 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 22:3722:371210 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Chagallu (CU) 22:3922:391214 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 22:4322:431218 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 22:4622:461222 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Marampalli (MRPL) 22:5222:521229 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Navabpalem (NBM) 22:5422:541232 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 22:5722:571236 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:0123:011241 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.11Badampudi (BPY) 23:0623:061247 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
7.12Unguturu (VGT) 23:1023:101253 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
7.13Chebrol (CEL) 23:1323:131256 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.14Kaikaram (KKRM) 23:1523:151259 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.15Pulla (PUA) 23:1923:191264 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
7.16Bhimadolu (BMD) 23:2423:241270 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.17Sitampet (STPT) 23:2823:281276 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.18Denduluru (DEL) 23:3123:311280 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8Eluru (EE) 23:3923:401m1289 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8.1Powerpet (PRH) 23:4323:431291 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Vatlur (VAT) 23:5523:551298 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Nuzvid (NZD) 00:1200:122308 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Viravalli (VRVL) 00:2400:242314 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Telaprolu (TOU) 00:2900:292317 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 00:4200:422324 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Gannavaram (GWM) 00:5000:502329 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Mustabada (MBD) 01:0201:022336 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Gunadala (GALA) 01:1401:142343 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:2501:3510m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 01:3901:392353 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 01:4201:422357 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 01:4501:452361 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 01:4801:482364 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Duggirala (DIG) 01:5301:532370 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Kolakalur (KLX) 01:5601:562374 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:0102:012380 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Tsunduru (TSR) 02:1102:112391 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Modukuru (MDKU) 02:1402:142395 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
9.10Nidubrolu (NDO) 02:2002:202402 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.11Machavaram (MCVM) 02:2402:242407 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.12Appikatla (APL) 02:3002:302414 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.13Bapatla (BPP) 02:3702:372423 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
9.14Stuartpuram (SPF) 02:4402:442431 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.15Ipurupalem (IPPM) 02:4602:462433 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.16Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 02:4602:462433 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.17Chirala (CLX) 02:5002:502438 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.18Jandrapeta (JAQ) 02:5202:522441 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.19Vetapalem (VTM) 02:5602:562445 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.20Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 02:5902:592449 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.21Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 03:0303:032453 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
9.22Chinnaganjam (CJM) 03:0703:072458 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
9.23Uppugunduru (UGD) 03:1203:122464 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.24Raparla Halt (RPRL) 03:1603:162469 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
9.25Ammanabrolu (ANB) 03:1803:182472 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.26Karavadi (KRV) 03:2403:242478 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
10Ongole (OGL) 03:3103:321m2487 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 03:3903:392497 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Tanguturu (TNR) 03:4403:442506 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 03:5003:502515 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Ulavapadu (UPD) 03:5603:562525 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Tettu (TTU) 04:0504:052539 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Kavali (KVZ) 04:1404:142553 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 04:2204:222565 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Bitragunta (BTTR) 04:2504:252569 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Alluru Road (AXR) 04:2904:292576 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Talamanchi (TMC) 04:3704:372587 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Kodavaluru (KJJ) 04:4004:402592 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Padugupadu (PGU) 04:4404:442600 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
11Nellore (NLR) 04:4704:481m2604 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Nellore South (NLS) 04:5204:522606 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 05:0305:032611 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 05:2105:212620 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 05:3405:342627 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Manubolu (MBL) 05:4605:462633 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
12Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:0506:105m2642 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Odur (ODUR) 06:2006:202651 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Pedapariya (PYA) 06:2706:272657 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 06:4306:432670 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Doravari Chatram (DVR) 07:0307:032686 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Polireddipalem (PEL) 07:0607:062689 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Sullurupeta (SPE) 07:1607:162697 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Akkampet (AKAT) 07:1907:192700 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
12.8Tada (TADA) 07:3107:312710 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
12.9Arambakkam (AKM) 07:4007:402717 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
12.10Elavur (ELR) 07:5207:522727 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
12.11Gummidipundi (GPD) 07:5807:582732 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
12.12Kavaraippettai (KVP) 08:0508:052738 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
12.13Ponneri (PON) 08:1308:132745 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
12.14Anuppambattu (APB) 08:1908:192750 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.15Minjur (MJR) 08:2408:242754 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.16Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 08:2708:272756 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.17Attipattu (AIP) 08:2908:292758 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.18Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 08:3108:312759 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12.19Ennore (ENR) 08:3608:362764 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.20Kathivakkam (KAVM) 08:3808:382765 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.21Wimco Nagar (WCN) 08:4108:412768 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.22Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 08:4408:442771 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
12.23V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 08:4708:472773 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.24Tondiarpet (TNP) 08:4908:492775 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.25Korukkupet (KOK) 08:5008:502776 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.26Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 08:5308:532778 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.27Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 08:5408:542779 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13Chennai Central (MAS) 08:55STOP2780 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions