New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Visakhapatnam-Nanded Express Time Table


Visakhapatnam-Nanded Express (18509)Return Train : Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express (18510)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)Last Station : Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Departs at : 19:30Arrives at : 14:35
Total Distance : 970 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 19h 5mDeparture Days : Tue, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
2.2Anakapalle (AKP) 20:2320:23132 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Kasimkota (KSK) 20:2720:27137 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bayyavaram (BVM) 20:3120:31141 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:3720:37148 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Elamanchili (YLM) 20:4220:42156 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Regupalem (REG) 20:4920:49164 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 20:5720:57173 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Gullipadu (GLU) 21:0621:06184 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Tuni (TUNI) 21:1521:15196 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Hamsavaram (HVM) 21:2221:221104 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Timmapuram (TMPM) 21:2621:261109 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Annavaram (ANV) 21:2921:291112 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Ravikampadu (RVD) 21:3521:351119 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Durgada Gate (DGDG) 21:3721:371122 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2.16Gollaprolu (GLP) 21:4421:441131 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
2.17Pithapuram (PAP) 21:4921:491137 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.18Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:5921:591149 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.19Gudaparti (GDPT) 22:0322:031154 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2.20Medapadu (MPU) 22:0622:061158 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
2.21Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 22:0822:081161 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
2.22Bikkavolu (BVL) 22:1322:131166 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.23Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 22:1622:161170 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2.24Anaparti (APT) 22:2122:211176 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.25Dwarapudi (DWP) 22:2422:241179 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2.26Kesavaram (KSVM) 22:2722:271184 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.27Kadiyam (KYM) 22:3222:321189 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3Rajahmundry (RJY) 22:4022:422m1199 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Godavari (GVN) 22:4522:451202 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Kovvur (KVR) 22:4922:491207 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 22:5222:521210 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Chagallu (CU) 22:5522:551214 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 22:5822:581218 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 23:0123:011222 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Marampalli (MRPL) 23:0823:081229 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Navabpalem (NBM) 23:1123:111232 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 23:1423:141236 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:1923:201m1241 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Badampudi (BPY) 23:2323:231247 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Unguturu (VGT) 23:2623:261253 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Chebrol (CEL) 23:2823:281256 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Kaikaram (KKRM) 23:3023:301259 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Pulla (PUA) 23:3223:321264 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Bhimadolu (BMD) 23:3623:361270 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Sitampet (STPT) 23:3923:391276 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Denduluru (DEL) 23:4123:411280 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5Eluru (EE) 23:4723:481m1289 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
5.1Powerpet (PRH) 23:5123:511291 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Vatlur (VAT) 00:0300:032298 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Nuzvid (NZD) 00:1900:192308 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Viravalli (VRVL) 00:3000:302314 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Telaprolu (TOU) 00:3600:362317 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 00:4800:482324 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Gannavaram (GWM) 00:5600:562329 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Mustabada (MBD) 01:0801:082336 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Gunadala (GALA) 01:2001:202343 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:3001:5020m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 01:5201:522350 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 02:0102:012359 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Kondapalli (KI) 02:0802:082364 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 02:2402:242378 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Gangineni (GNN) 02:2902:292383 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Errupalem (YP) 02:3602:362389 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 02:4302:432395 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Madhira (MDR) 02:5402:542404 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Motimari (MTMI) 03:0103:012411 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 03:1303:132421 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 03:2003:202427 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 03:2703:272434 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 03:3403:342440 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.14Khammam (KMT) 03:4503:452449 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
6.15Mallemadugu (MLMG) 03:5403:542457 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
6.16Papatapalli (PPY) 04:0204:022464 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
6.17Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 04:1104:112472 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
6.18Garla (GLA) 04:1704:172477 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
6.19Gundratimadugu (GUU) 04:2604:262485 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.20Mahbubabad (MABD) 04:3904:392496 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.21Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 04:4904:492505 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.22Kesamudram (KDM) 04:5704:572511 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
6.23Intakanne (INK) 05:0305:032517 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.24Nekonda (NKD) 05:1405:142527 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.25Yelgur (YGL) 05:2505:252536 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.26Chintalpalli (CLE) 05:3405:342544 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.27Warangal (WL) 05:4805:482557 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
7Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 06:0006:022m2567 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Pindial (PQL) 06:1306:132575 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Naskhal (NSKL) 06:2006:202580 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Ghanpur (GNP) 06:2906:292587 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Ippuguda (IPG) 06:3706:372593 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Raghunathpalli (RGP) 06:5206:522603 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Yasantapur (YSPM) 07:0107:012610 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Jangaon (ZN) 07:0707:072615 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Pembarti (PBP) 07:1407:142620 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Aler (ALER) 07:2707:272630 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Wangapalli (WP) 07:4007:402640 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.11Raigir (RAG) 07:4907:492646 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.12Bhongir (BG) 07:5707:572652 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
7.13Pagidipalli (PGDP) 08:1108:112662 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.14Bibinagar (BN) 08:1508:152665 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
7.15Ghatkesar (GT) 08:3308:332678 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
7.16Charlapalli (CHZ) 08:4308:432686 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
7.17Moula Ali (MLY) 08:5208:522693 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:0009:2020m2698 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 09:2209:222701 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Malkajgiri (MJF) 09:2309:232702 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 09:2409:242703 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Safilguda (SFX) 09:2409:242703 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO) 09:2609:262705 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Ammuguda Halt (AMQ) 09:2709:272706 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 09:2809:282707 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Alwal (ALW) 09:2909:292709 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 09:3009:302710 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Bolarum (BMO) 09:3209:322712 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Gundlapochampalli (GOPL) 09:3709:372717 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Gundla Pochampally (GDPL) 09:3709:372717 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Gowdavalli (GWV) 09:4109:412722 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Medchal (MED) 09:4409:442726 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
8.15Dabilpur (DBV) 09:4709:472730 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
8.16Kuchavaram Halt (KUCH) 09:5309:532736 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
8.17Manoharabad (MOB) 09:5609:562739 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
8.18Palata Potaram (PAPM) 10:0710:072752 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
8.19Brahmanapalli (BMPL) 10:0810:082753 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
8.20Masaipet (ME) 10:1110:112756 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
8.21Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN) 10:1310:132759 KmRamanthapur, Andhra Pradesh
8.22Wadiaram (WDR) 10:1710:172764 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
8.23Mirzapalli (MZL) 10:2310:232771 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
8.24Shankapur Halt (SNPH) 10:2810:282776 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.25Akanapet (AKE) 10:3310:332781 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
8.26Bhiknur (BKU) 10:3810:382787 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.27Tippapur (THPR) 10:4110:412792 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
8.28Talmadla (TMD) 10:4610:462797 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
9Kamareddi (KMC) 10:5510:572m2807 KmKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Uppalavai (UPW) 11:1011:102818 KmUppalwai Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Sirnapalli (SCP) 11:2111:212829 KmSirnapalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Indalvai (IDL) 11:3011:302837 KmIndalvai, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Dichpalli (DHP) 11:4111:412846 KmDichpalli, Andhra Pradesh
10Nizamabad (NZB) 11:5511:572m2859 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Jankampet Junction (JKM) 12:0712:072865 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Navipet (NVT) 12:2212:222875 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Fakrabad (FKB) 12:3312:332882 KmBasara, Andhra Pradesh
11Basar (BSX) 12:4412:451m2888 KmDistt Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Dharmabad (DAB) 12:5512:552898 KmDegaon, Maharashtra
11.2Samrla (SQE) 13:0213:022905 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
11.3Karkheli (KEK) 13:0913:092912 KmBiloli, Maharashtra
11.4Bolsa (BLSA) 13:1713:172919 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
11.5Umri (UMRI) 13:2513:252928 KmNanded, Maharashtra
11.6Shelgaon Halt (SLGH) 13:3313:332935 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
11.7Sivungaon (SVN) 13:3813:382940 KmNanded, Maharashtra
12Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 13:4513:472m2947 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
12.1Mugat (MGC) 14:0714:072956 KmNanded, Maharashtra
12.2Pathrad (PARD) 14:1414:142960 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
12.3Maltekdi (MTDI) 14:2914:292967 KmNanded, Maharashtra
13Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 14:35STOP2969 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
1Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) START19:3010 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Marripalem (MIPM) 19:4119:4114 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 19:5519:55110 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2Duvvada (DVD) 20:0820:102m116 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Thadi (THY) 20:1820:18126 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions