New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad AC Duronto Express Time Table


Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (22203)Return Train : Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express (22204)
Type : DurontoZone : South Central
Departs from : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)Last Station : Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 08:00
Total Distance : 699 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 9h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) START22:3010 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Marripalem (MIPM) 22:3422:3414 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 22:3922:39110 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Duvvada (DVD) 22:4322:43116 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Thadi (THY) 22:5122:51126 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
1.5Anakapalle (AKP) 22:5622:56132 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1.6Kasimkota (KSK) 23:0123:01137 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1.7Bayyavaram (BVM) 23:0423:04141 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1.8Narasingapalli (NASP) 23:1023:10148 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.9Elamanchili (YLM) 23:1623:16156 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1.10Regupalem (REG) 23:2323:23164 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1.11Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 23:3023:30173 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1.12Gullipadu (GLU) 23:3923:39184 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1.13Tuni (TUNI) 23:4823:48196 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.14Hamsavaram (HVM) 23:5523:551104 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1.15Timmapuram (TMPM) 23:5923:591109 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
1.16Annavaram (ANV) 00:0200:022112 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.17Ravikampadu (RVD) 00:0800:082119 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.18Durgada Gate (DGDG) 00:1000:102122 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1.19Gollaprolu (GLP) 00:1800:182131 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
1.20Pithapuram (PAP) 00:2200:222137 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.21Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:3200:322149 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.22Gudaparti (GDPT) 00:3600:362154 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1.23Medapadu (MPU) 00:4000:402158 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1.24Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 00:4200:422161 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
1.25Bikkavolu (BVL) 00:4600:462166 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.26Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 00:4900:492170 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1.27Anaparti (APT) 00:5400:542176 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.28Dwarapudi (DWP) 00:5700:572179 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.29Kesavaram (KSVM) 01:0001:002184 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1.30Kadiyam (KYM) 01:0501:052189 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1.31Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:1301:132199 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.32Godavari (GVN) 01:1601:162202 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
1.33Kovvur (KVR) 01:2001:202207 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1.34Pasivedala (PSDA) 01:2201:222210 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.35Chagallu (CU) 01:2501:252214 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1.36Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 01:2801:282218 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
1.37Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 01:3101:312222 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1.38Marampalli (MRPL) 01:3701:372229 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.39Navabpalem (NBM) 01:4001:402232 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.40Prattiapadu (PTPU) 01:4301:432236 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.41Tadepalligudem (TDD) 01:4801:482241 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.42Badampudi (BPY) 01:5201:522247 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
1.43Unguturu (VGT) 01:5701:572253 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1.44Chebrol (CEL) 01:5901:592256 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1.45Kaikaram (KKRM) 02:0202:022259 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
1.46Pulla (PUA) 02:0602:062264 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
1.47Bhimadolu (BMD) 02:1102:112270 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
1.48Sitampet (STPT) 02:1602:162276 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.49Denduluru (DEL) 02:1902:192280 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1.50Eluru (EE) 02:2702:272289 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
1.51Powerpet (PRH) 02:2802:282291 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
1.52Vatlur (VAT) 02:3302:332298 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
1.53Nuzvid (NZD) 02:4102:412308 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
1.54Viravalli (VRVL) 02:4702:472314 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
1.55Telaprolu (TOU) 02:4902:492317 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1.56Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 02:5502:552324 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
1.57Gannavaram (GWM) 02:5902:592329 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1.58Mustabada (MBD) 03:0403:042336 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1.59Gunadala (GALA) 03:1003:102343 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:1503:3015m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 03:3103:312350 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 03:3803:382359 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Kondapalli (KI) 03:4203:422364 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 03:5303:532378 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Gangineni (GNN) 03:5703:572383 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Errupalem (YP) 04:0104:012389 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 04:0604:062395 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Madhira (MDR) 04:1304:132404 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Motimari (MTMI) 04:1804:182411 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 04:2604:262421 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 04:3104:312427 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 04:3604:362434 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 04:4004:402440 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Khammam (KMT) 04:4704:472449 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Mallemadugu (MLMG) 04:5304:532457 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
2.16Papatapalli (PPY) 04:5904:592464 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
2.17Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 05:0505:052472 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
2.18Garla (GLA) 05:0905:092477 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
2.19Gundratimadugu (GUU) 05:1505:152485 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.20Mahbubabad (MABD) 05:2405:242496 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.21Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 05:3105:312505 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.22Kesamudram (KDM) 05:3605:362511 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
2.23Intakanne (INK) 05:4005:402517 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.24Nekonda (NKD) 05:4805:482527 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.25Yelgur (YGL) 05:5505:552536 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
2.26Chintalpalli (CLE) 06:0106:012544 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.27Warangal (WL) 06:1106:112557 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
2.28Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 06:1806:182567 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
2.29Pindial (PQL) 06:2506:252575 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
2.30Naskhal (NSKL) 06:2906:292580 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
2.31Ghanpur (GNP) 06:3406:342587 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
2.32Ippuguda (IPG) 06:3806:382593 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.33Raghunathpalli (RGP) 06:4706:472603 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.34Yasantapur (YSPM) 06:5206:522610 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2.35Jangaon (ZN) 06:5506:552615 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
2.36Pembarti (PBP) 07:0007:002620 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
2.37Aler (ALER) 07:0707:072630 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
2.38Wangapalli (WP) 07:1507:152640 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.39Raigir (RAG) 07:1907:192646 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.40Bhongir (BG) 07:2407:242652 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
2.41Pagidipalli (PGDP) 07:3207:322662 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
2.42Bibinagar (BN) 07:3407:342665 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
2.43Ghatkesar (GT) 07:4407:442678 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
2.44Charlapalli (CHZ) 07:5007:502686 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.45Moula Ali (MLY) 07:5607:562693 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
3Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:00STOP2698 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions