New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special Time Table


Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Special (02727)Return Train : Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC SF Special (02728)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)Last Station : Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Departs at : 19:05Arrives at : 07:50
Total Distance : 699 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 12h 45mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) START19:0510 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Marripalem (MIPM) 19:1519:1514 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 19:2819:28110 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2Duvvada (DVD) 19:4019:422m116 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Thadi (THY) 19:5019:50126 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
3Anakapalle (AKP) 19:5519:572m132 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Kasimkota (KSK) 20:0120:01137 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Bayyavaram (BVM) 20:0320:03141 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:0820:08148 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Elamanchili (YLM) 20:1320:13156 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Regupalem (REG) 20:1920:19164 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 20:2520:25173 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Gullipadu (GLU) 20:3220:32184 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4Tuni (TUNI) 20:4020:422m196 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Hamsavaram (HVM) 20:5220:521104 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Timmapuram (TMPM) 20:5820:581109 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5Annavaram (ANV) 21:0221:042m1112 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Ravikampadu (RVD) 21:0721:071119 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Durgada Gate (DGDG) 21:0921:091122 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Gollaprolu (GLP) 21:1321:131131 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Pithapuram (PAP) 21:1621:161137 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:2221:242m1149 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Gudaparti (GDPT) 21:2821:281154 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Medapadu (MPU) 21:3221:321158 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 21:3521:351161 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Bikkavolu (BVL) 21:4021:401166 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 21:4321:431170 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Anaparti (APT) 21:4821:481176 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Dwarapudi (DWP) 21:5221:521179 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Kesavaram (KSVM) 21:5621:561184 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Kadiyam (KYM) 22:0122:011189 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7Rajahmundry (RJY) 22:1022:122m1199 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Godavari (GVN) 22:1522:151202 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Kovvur (KVR) 22:1922:191207 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 22:2122:211210 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Chagallu (CU) 22:2422:241214 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 22:2822:281218 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 22:3122:311222 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Marampalli (MRPL) 22:3722:371229 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Navabpalem (NBM) 22:4022:401232 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 22:4322:431236 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8Tadepalligudem (TDD) 22:4822:502m1241 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Badampudi (BPY) 22:5422:541247 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Unguturu (VGT) 22:5822:581253 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Chebrol (CEL) 23:0023:001256 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Kaikaram (KKRM) 23:0323:031259 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Pulla (PUA) 23:0623:061264 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Bhimadolu (BMD) 23:1123:111270 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Sitampet (STPT) 23:1523:151276 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Denduluru (DEL) 23:1823:181280 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9Eluru (EE) 23:2523:272m1289 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9.1Powerpet (PRH) 23:2923:291291 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Vatlur (VAT) 23:4023:401298 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Nuzvid (NZD) 23:5623:561308 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Viravalli (VRVL) 00:0600:062314 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Telaprolu (TOU) 00:1100:112317 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 00:2200:222324 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Gannavaram (GWM) 00:2900:292329 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Mustabada (MBD) 00:4000:402336 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Gunadala (GALA) 00:5100:512343 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:0001:2020m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 01:2201:222350 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 01:3201:322359 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Kondapalli (KI) 01:3901:392364 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 01:5601:562378 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Gangineni (GNN) 02:0202:022383 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Errupalem (YP) 02:0902:092389 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 02:1702:172395 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Madhira (MDR) 02:2802:282404 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Motimari (MTMI) 02:3502:352411 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 02:4802:482421 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 02:5502:552427 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 03:0303:032434 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 03:1103:112440 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Khammam (KMT) 03:2203:222449 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Mallemadugu (MLMG) 03:3103:312457 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Papatapalli (PPY) 03:4003:402464 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 03:5003:502472 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Garla (GLA) 03:5603:562477 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
10.19Gundratimadugu (GUU) 04:0604:062485 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.20Mahbubabad (MABD) 04:2004:202496 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.21Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 04:3004:302505 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.22Kesamudram (KDM) 04:3804:382511 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
10.23Intakanne (INK) 04:4504:452517 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.24Nekonda (NKD) 04:5704:572527 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.25Yelgur (YGL) 05:0905:092536 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.26Chintalpalli (CLE) 05:1805:182544 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11Warangal (WL) 05:3305:352m2557 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
12Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 05:4805:502m2567 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Pindial (PQL) 05:5705:572575 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Naskhal (NSKL) 06:0206:022580 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Ghanpur (GNP) 06:0806:082587 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Ippuguda (IPG) 06:1406:142593 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Raghunathpalli (RGP) 06:2306:232603 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Yasantapur (YSPM) 06:3006:302610 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Jangaon (ZN) 06:3406:342615 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Pembarti (PBP) 06:3906:392620 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Aler (ALER) 06:4706:472630 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Wangapalli (WP) 06:5606:562640 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Raigir (RAG) 07:0207:022646 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Bhongir (BG) 07:0807:082652 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
12.13Pagidipalli (PGDP) 07:1707:172662 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
12.14Bibinagar (BN) 07:2007:202665 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
12.15Ghatkesar (GT) 07:3207:322678 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
12.16Charlapalli (CHZ) 07:3907:392686 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
12.17Moula Ali (MLY) 07:4507:452693 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
13Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:50STOP2698 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions