New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Time Table


Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (12739)Return Train : Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath (12740)
Type : Garib RathZone : South Central
Departs from : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)Last Station : Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 699 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 11h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) START20:3010 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Marripalem (MIPM) 20:3720:3714 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 20:4520:45110 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.3Duvvada (DVD) 20:5420:54116 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1.4Thadi (THY) 21:0821:08126 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
2Anakapalle (AKP) 21:1721:181m132 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Kasimkota (KSK) 21:2221:22137 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Bayyavaram (BVM) 21:2421:24141 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Narasingapalli (NASP) 21:2921:29148 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Elamanchili (YLM) 21:3421:34156 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Regupalem (REG) 21:4021:40164 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 21:4621:46173 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Gullipadu (GLU) 21:5321:53184 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3Tuni (TUNI) 22:0122:021m196 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Hamsavaram (HVM) 22:0722:071104 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Timmapuram (TMPM) 22:1022:101109 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Annavaram (ANV) 22:1322:131112 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 22:1722:171119 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Durgada Gate (DGDG) 22:1922:191122 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Gollaprolu (GLP) 22:2522:251131 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Pithapuram (PAP) 22:2822:281137 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4Samalkot Junction (SLO) 22:3622:371m1149 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Gudaparti (GDPT) 22:4222:421154 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Medapadu (MPU) 22:4722:471158 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 22:4922:491161 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Bikkavolu (BVL) 22:5522:551166 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 22:5922:591170 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Anaparti (APT) 23:0623:061176 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Dwarapudi (DWP) 23:1023:101179 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Kesavaram (KSVM) 23:1423:141184 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4.9Kadiyam (KYM) 23:2023:201189 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5Rajahmundry (RJY) 23:3123:332m1199 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Godavari (GVN) 23:3523:351202 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Kovvur (KVR) 23:3923:391207 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 23:4223:421210 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Chagallu (CU) 23:4423:441214 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 23:4823:481218 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 23:5023:501222 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Marampalli (MRPL) 23:5623:561229 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Navabpalem (NBM) 23:5923:591232 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 00:0200:022236 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6Tadepalligudem (TDD) 00:0600:071m2241 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Badampudi (BPY) 00:1100:112247 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Unguturu (VGT) 00:1400:142253 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Chebrol (CEL) 00:1600:162256 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Kaikaram (KKRM) 00:1900:192259 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Pulla (PUA) 00:2100:212264 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Bhimadolu (BMD) 00:2600:262270 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Sitampet (STPT) 00:2900:292276 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Denduluru (DEL) 00:3200:322280 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
7Eluru (EE) 00:3800:391m2289 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
7.1Powerpet (PRH) 00:4100:412291 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Vatlur (VAT) 00:5200:522298 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Nuzvid (NZD) 01:0701:072308 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Viravalli (VRVL) 01:1701:172314 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Telaprolu (TOU) 01:2201:222317 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 01:3301:332324 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Gannavaram (GWM) 01:4001:402329 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Mustabada (MBD) 01:5001:502336 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Gunadala (GALA) 02:0102:012343 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:1002:2515m2349 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 02:2602:262350 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 02:3202:322359 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Kondapalli (KI) 02:3602:362364 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 02:4702:472378 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Gangineni (GNN) 02:5002:502383 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Errupalem (YP) 02:5502:552389 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 02:5902:592395 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Madhira (MDR) 03:0603:062404 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Motimari (MTMI) 03:1103:112411 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 03:1803:182421 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 03:2303:232427 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 03:2803:282434 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 03:3203:322440 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
9Khammam (KMT) 03:3903:412m2449 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Mallemadugu (MLMG) 03:4803:482457 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Papatapalli (PPY) 03:5403:542464 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 04:0204:022472 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Garla (GLA) 04:0604:062477 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Gundratimadugu (GUU) 04:1304:132485 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Mahbubabad (MABD) 04:2404:242496 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 04:3204:322505 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Kesamudram (KDM) 04:3704:372511 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Intakanne (INK) 04:4304:432517 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
9.10Nekonda (NKD) 04:5104:512527 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
9.11Yelgur (YGL) 05:0005:002536 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
9.12Chintalpalli (CLE) 05:0705:072544 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10Warangal (WL) 05:1805:202m2557 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
10.1Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 05:3205:322567 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Pindial (PQL) 05:4205:422575 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Naskhal (NSKL) 05:4805:482580 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Ghanpur (GNP) 05:5605:562587 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Ippuguda (IPG) 06:0306:032593 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Raghunathpalli (RGP) 06:1606:162603 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Yasantapur (YSPM) 06:2506:252610 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Jangaon (ZN) 06:3006:302615 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Pembarti (PBP) 06:3606:362620 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Aler (ALER) 06:4806:482630 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Wangapalli (WP) 07:0007:002640 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Raigir (RAG) 07:0707:072646 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Bhongir (BG) 07:1407:142652 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Pagidipalli (PGDP) 07:2607:262662 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Bibinagar (BN) 07:3007:302665 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Ghatkesar (GT) 07:4607:462678 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Charlapalli (CHZ) 07:5507:552686 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Moula Ali (MLY) 08:0308:032693 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
11Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:10STOP2698 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions